ATP M15 Sarajevo, Wk. 23 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Sarajevo, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Sarajevo, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2022-06-06Clay
OutdoorBosnia and Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Sarajevo, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBor Artnak ()Stefan Popovic ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFBor Artnak ()Dusan Obradovic ()6-7(6) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFStefan Popovic ()Michael Vrbensky (2) (CZE)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFDusan Obradovic ()Stefano Battaglino (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFBor Artnak ()Lorenzo Rottoli (q) (ITA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFStefan Popovic ()Domagoj Biljesko ()6-4 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMichael Vrbensky (2) (CZE)Andrea Gola (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Dusan Obradovic ()Tim Sandkaulen ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefano Battaglino (ITA)Denys Klok (7) (UKR)6-0 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Rottoli (q) (ITA)David Pichler (4) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Bor Artnak ()Lorenzo Bocchi (8) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Domagoj Biljesko ()Rimpei Kawakami (6) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefan Popovic ()Bozo Barun (q) ()6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Gola (ITA)Saba Purtseladze (5) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Vrbensky (2) (CZE)John Sperle (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tim Sandkaulen ()Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Dusan Obradovic ()Maj Premzl (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefano Battaglino (ITA)Sasa Markovic (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Denys Klok (7) (UKR)Neo Niedner ()5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32David Pichler (4) (AUT)Adam Moundir ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Rottoli (q) (ITA)Frane Nincevic (_CR)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Bor Artnak ()Paul Valsecchi (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Bocchi (8) (ITA)Franco Roncadelli (URU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rimpei Kawakami (6) (JPN)Cihan Akay (q) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Domagoj Biljesko ()Andrej Nedic (WC) ()6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Bozo Barun (q) ()Luka Pavlovic (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefan Popovic ()Alexander Donski (3) (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Saba Purtseladze (5) ()Amaury Raynel (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Gola (ITA)Andrej Djokic (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32John Sperle (q) ()Inas Sarajlic (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Vrbensky (2) (CZE)Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Donski (1) (CAN)
David Pichler (AUT)
Undecided
5-7 7-6(2) 12-10
SFAlexander Donski (1) (CAN)
David Pichler (AUT)
Undecided
w/o
SFUndecided
Constantin Frantzen (3) (_GE)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFAlexander Donski (1) (CAN)
David Pichler (AUT)
Stefano Battaglino (ITA)
Andrea Gola (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFUndecided
Franco Roncadelli (URU)
Paul Valsecchi (FRA)
6-1 6-3
QFConstantin Frantzen (3) (_GE)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
Din Karahodza ()
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-3 6-3
QFUndecided
Undecided
7-6(4) 7-6(1)
R16Alexander Donski (1) (CAN)
David Pichler (AUT)
Undecided
6-0 6-1
R16Stefano Battaglino (ITA)
Andrea Gola (ITA)
Dusan Obradovic ()
Marko Stakusic ()
w/o
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-3
R16Franco Roncadelli (URU)
Paul Valsecchi (FRA)
Lucas Cotler ()
Patricio Heras (ARG)
7-5 7-5
R16Din Karahodza ()
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Undecided
6-1 6-0
R16Constantin Frantzen (3) (_GE)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
Undecided
6-2 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-1
R16Undecided
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Kirill Mishkin ()
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lorenzo Rottoli (q) (ITA)Gal Emersic Potocnik ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1John Sperle (q) ()Amaury Raynel (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bozo Barun (q) ()Alen Moritz Hodzic ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Cihan Akay (q) (AUS)Jerko Brkic ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sasa Markovic (q) ()Vitali Chvets (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maj Premzl (q) ()Drazen Petrovic ()6-3 5-7 11-9[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Rottoli (q) (ITA)Srdjan ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gal Emersic Potocnik ()Afan Nekovic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amaury Raynel (LL) ()Marsel Znuderl ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2John Sperle (q) ()Lucas Cotler ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bozo Barun (q) ()Luka Vuglar ()2-6 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q2Alen Moritz Hodzic ()Strahinja Musicki ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jerko Brkic ()Andre Biro (HUN)6-2 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Cihan Akay (q) (AUS)Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sasa Markovic (q) ()Kirill Mishkin ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vitali Chvets (BLR)Jan Kupcic ()6-3 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q2Maj Premzl (q) ()Petar Pjevcevic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Drazen Petrovic ()Josip Simundza ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Rottoli (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Srdjan ()Benjamin Sadikovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Afan Nekovic ()Ainur Garifullin ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gal Emersic Potocnik ()Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU)7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Amaury Raynel (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marsel Znuderl ()Danis Mijatovic ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lucas Cotler ()Aleksa Vladicic (CAN)w/o[H2H]
Q3John Sperle (q) ()Riccardo D'Arpino ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bozo Barun (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luka Vuglar ()Adrian Matej Gracanin ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Strahinja Musicki ()Eman Sadikovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alen Moritz Hodzic ()Tarik Bajrovic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andre Biro (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jerko Brkic ()Radomir Tomic ()3-6 3-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU)Luka Veselic (CRC)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Cihan Akay (q) (AUS)Zaharije-Zak Talic (AUS)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Kirill Mishkin ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sasa Markovic (q) ()Lovre Erceg ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Kupcic ()Ivan Zaytsev ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vitali Chvets (BLR)Thibaut Gadilhe ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Petar Pjevcevic (SRB)Tilen Kovac ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maj Premzl (q) ()Aldin Jasarevic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Josip Simundza ()Javier Araya ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Drazen Petrovic ()Eric Morris (USA)6-4 3-6 10-5[H2H]