ATP M15 Santo Domingo, Wk. 49 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Santo Domingo, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

M15 Santo Domingo, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2021-12-06Hard
OutdoorDominican Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Santo Domingo, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Bertran (8) (DOM)Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFPeter Bertran (8) (DOM)Enzo Wallart (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMarco Brugnerotto (ITA)Alfredo Perez (7) (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFEnzo Wallart (FRA)Jack Anthrop ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPeter Bertran (8) (DOM)Osgar O'hoisin (q) (IRL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAlfredo Perez (7) (USA)Nathan Ponwith (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMarco Brugnerotto (ITA)Alexis Musialek (2) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jack Anthrop ()Felix Corwin (1) (USA)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Enzo Wallart (FRA)Michel Vernier (5) (CHL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Osgar O'hoisin (q) (IRL)Roy Smith (4) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Bertran (8) (DOM)Colin Sinclair (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alfredo Perez (7) (USA)Connor Farren (USA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Nathan Ponwith (USA)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (3) (VEN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)Toby D. Boyer (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexis Musialek (2) (FRA)Colin Markes (q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Felix Corwin (1) (USA)Blaise Bicknell ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jack Anthrop ()IGNACIO BENZAL Alia (WC) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Enzo Wallart (FRA)Brandon Perez (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Michel Vernier (5) (CHL)Matt Kuhar (q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Roy Smith (4) (USA)Rafael Abdul Salam (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Osgar O'hoisin (q) (IRL)Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Colin Sinclair (AUS)Sebastian Gima ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Bertran (8) (DOM)Rowland Phillips (q) (_JA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alfredo Perez (7) (USA)Yankel Zemel (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Connor Farren (USA)Jesse Flores (CAN)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nathan Ponwith (USA)Lorenzo Claverie ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (3) (VEN)Joaquin Caballer (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Toby D. Boyer (q) ()Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)Fletcher Scott (q) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Colin Markes (q) (USA)Johannes Ingildsen ()6-7(5) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (2) (FRA)Daniel Baquero (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJohannes Ingildsen (2) ()
Alfredo Perez (USA)
Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)
Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)
6-3 6-3
SFMarco Brugnerotto (ITA)
Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)
Peter Bertran (1) (DOM)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
6-3 6-4
SFJohannes Ingildsen (2) ()
Alfredo Perez (USA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Enzo Wallart (FRA)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFPeter Bertran (1) (DOM)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Daniel Baquero (WC) ()
Eudy Ledesma Mercedes ()
6-2 6-0
QFMarco Brugnerotto (ITA)
Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)
Gonzalo Achondo ()
Sebastian Santibanez ()
6-3 7-5
QFAlexis Musialek (FRA)
Enzo Wallart (FRA)
Felix Corwin (USA)
Colin Markes (USA)
6-4 5-7 17-15
QFJohannes Ingildsen (2) ()
Alfredo Perez (USA)
Jack Anthrop ()
Lorenzo Claverie ()
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Peter Bertran (1) (DOM)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Blaise Bicknell ()
Rowland Phillips (_JA)
3-3 ret.
R16Daniel Baquero (WC) ()
Eudy Ledesma Mercedes ()
Angel Josue Maleno Rosario (WC) ()
Yohandri PEREZ Garcia (DOM)
6-1 6-3
R16Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)
Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)
Jody Maginley (3) ()
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Gonzalo Achondo ()
Sebastian Santibanez ()
Louis Allen ()
Razvan Baiant (CAN)
6-3 6-3
R16Felix Corwin (USA)
Colin Markes (USA)
Yoan Perez ()
Osmel RIVERA Granja (_CU)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Enzo Wallart (FRA)
Brandon Perez (4) ()
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
7-5 6-4
R16Jack Anthrop ()
Lorenzo Claverie ()
Enmanuel Munoz (WC) ()
Pedro Munoz Veras (DOM)
6-1 6-2
R16Johannes Ingildsen (2) ()
Alfredo Perez (USA)
Darryl Hale (ALT) (USA)
Xavier Lawrence ()
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Colin Markes (q) (USA)Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)3-6 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Osgar O'hoisin (q) (IRL)Maikol Ponte ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fletcher Scott (q) (USA)Sebastian Santibanez ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matt Kuhar (q) (USA)Stefan Simeunovic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rowland Phillips (q) (_JA)Gonzalo Achondo ()2-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q1Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic (q) ()Jody Maginley ()1-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q1Toby D. Boyer (q) ()Alberto Puello ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rafael Abdul Salam (q) ()Aurel Ciocanu (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Colin Markes (q) (USA)David Guerrero García ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)Jasel Beltre (DOM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Osgar O'hoisin (q) (IRL)Xavier Lawrence ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maikol Ponte ()Louis Allen ()7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Fletcher Scott (q) (USA)Paul Ender ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Santibanez ()Graham Maassen (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matt Kuhar (q) (USA)Eudy Ledesma Mercedes ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefan Simeunovic ()Juan Luis Yanine ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rowland Phillips (q) (_JA)Sandro Cottino ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Achondo ()Angel Josue Maleno Rosario ()6-4 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Jody Maginley ()Emilio Samhan (CHI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic (q) ()Chukwudumebi Smarty ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Toby D. Boyer (q) ()Alvaro Perez ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alberto Puello ()Manuel Ramon Espinal Plaza ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rafael Abdul Salam (q) ()Razvan Baiant (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aurel Ciocanu (CAN)Yoan Perez ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Colin Markes (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Guerrero García ()Geoviel Minaya ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jasel Beltre (DOM)Janio Villanueva Quintana ()7-6(5) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)Yohandri PEREZ Garcia (DOM)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Osgar O'hoisin (q) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xavier Lawrence ()Enmanuel Munoz ()6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Maikol Ponte ()Aman Sharma ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Louis Allen ()Eduardo Neftali Irizarry ()7-6(1) ret.[H2H]
Q3Fletcher Scott (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paul Ender ()Liam Oliver ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Graham Maassen (USA)Osviel Turino ()7-5 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Santibanez ()Adrian Castillo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matt Kuhar (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eudy Ledesma Mercedes ()Reimyn Montero Almonte ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefan Simeunovic ()Jesus Maleno Rosario (DOM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Luis Yanine ()Matthew Foster-Estwick ()2-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Rowland Phillips (q) (_JA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandro Cottino ()Fabian Hansch Mauritzson ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angel Josue Maleno Rosario ()Brayner Carvalho (BRA)6-7(4) 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Achondo ()Michael Bramorski (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jody Maginley ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emilio Samhan (CHI)Ivo Cimino ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chukwudumebi Smarty ()Pedro Munoz Veras (DOM)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic (q) ()Giancarlo Rosario ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Toby D. Boyer (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Perez ()Sergi Forcadell Quezada ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Manuel Ramon Espinal Plaza ()Jim Alexander De Le?n Aquino ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alberto Puello ()Darryl Hale (USA)6-4 5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Razvan Baiant (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Abdul Salam (q) ()Daniel Alonte ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aurel Ciocanu (CAN)Osmel RIVERA Granja (_CU)6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Yoan Perez ()Dorian Tremblay ()4-6 7-5 10-3[H2H]