ATP M15 San Diego, Wk. 23 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 San Diego, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 San Diego, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2022-06-06Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 San Diego, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDuarte Vale (3) (PRT)Nathan Ponwith (6) (USA)4-6 7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
SFNathan Ponwith (6) (USA)Ryan Seggerman (WC) (USA)6-4 1-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
SFDuarte Vale (3) (PRT)Zhe Li (2) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFNathan Ponwith (6) (USA)Gage Brymer (1) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRyan Seggerman (WC) (USA)Learner Tien ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDuarte Vale (3) (PRT)Gabi Adrian Boitan (5) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFZhe Li (2) (CHN)Eric Hadigian (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gage Brymer (1) (USA)Kyle Kang ()6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Nathan Ponwith (6) (USA)Kareem Allaf (SYR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Learner Tien ()Alexander Cozbinov (4) (MDA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ryan Seggerman (WC) (USA)Kalman L. Boyd (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabi Adrian Boitan (5) (ROU)August Holmgren (DEN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Duarte Vale (3) (PRT)Siem Woldeab (WC) ()3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Eric Hadigian (q) ()Jeremy Field (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Zhe Li (2) (CHN)Max Basing (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gage Brymer (1) (USA)Fletcher Scott (USA)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyle Kang ()Sumit Sarkar ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Kareem Allaf (SYR)Connor Farren (USA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathan Ponwith (6) (USA)Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Cozbinov (4) (MDA)Stefan Menichella (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Learner Tien ()Hudson Rivera Rivera (q) ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryan Seggerman (WC) (USA)Jack Anthrop ()7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kalman L. Boyd (USA)Isaiah Strode (8) (USA)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabi Adrian Boitan (5) (ROU)Alexander Petrov (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32August Holmgren (DEN)Jacob Brumm (q) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Siem Woldeab (WC) ()Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Duarte Vale (3) (PRT)Nikhil Niranjan (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eric Hadigian (q) ()Tsung-Hua Yang (7) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jeremy Field (q) ()Yuta Kikuchi (q) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Max Basing (q) ()Michael Shabaz (q) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (2) (CHN)Ajeet Rai (NZL)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
QFUndecided
Undecided
7-6(2) 7-6(2)
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-2
QFUndecided
Eshan Talluri ()
Siem Woldeab ()
6-3 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-2
R16Undecided
Zhe Li (1) (CHN)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-3 7-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
4-6 6-2 10-7
R16Eshan Talluri ()
Siem Woldeab ()
Undecided
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-6(2) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuta Kikuchi (q) (JPN)Elijah Strode ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michael Shabaz (q) (USA)Joe Tyler (GBR)7-5 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Hudson Rivera Rivera (q) ()Jeffrey Hsu ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Max Basing (q) ()Ishaan Ravichander ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jacob Brumm (q) (USA)Mitchell Harper (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jeremy Field (q) ()Austin Ansari (USA) ()6-2 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Alexander Petrov (q) ()Jordan Chiu (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eric Hadigian (q) ()Zakai Stone ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuta Kikuchi (q) (JPN)Jagger Bisharat ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elijah Strode ()Ethan Schiffman ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Shabaz (q) (USA)Masato Perera ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joe Tyler (GBR)Thomas Pudney (GBR)5-7 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Hudson Rivera Rivera (q) ()Siddhant Banthia ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Hsu ()Enrique Macias ()4-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q3Max Basing (q) ()Neil Wilcox ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ishaan Ravichander ()Alexander Stater (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Harper (AUS)Jonas Corona ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jacob Brumm (q) (USA)Wally Thayne ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Austin Ansari (USA) ()Blake Kasday ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Field (q) ()Sasha Kovacevic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jordan Chiu (USA)Hillel Rousseau ()6-1 6-7(3) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Alexander Petrov (q) ()Robert Freedman ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eric Hadigian (q) ()Zachary Pellouchoud ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zakai Stone ()Alfredo Casso (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 10-3[H2H]