ATP M15 Rochester, Wk. 26 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Rochester, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Rochester, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2019-06-24Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Rochester, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Hidalgo (4) (ECU)Strong Kirchheimer (5) (USA)7-6(8) 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFStrong Kirchheimer (5) (USA)Simon Freund (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFDiego Hidalgo (4) (ECU)Kyle Seelig (q) (USA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFSimon Freund (SWE)Ronan Jachuck (JR) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFStrong Kirchheimer (5) (USA)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (2) (VEN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFDiego Hidalgo (4) (ECU)Wil Spencer (WC) (USA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFKyle Seelig (q) (USA)Justin Butsch (7) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Simon Freund (SWE)Zachary Svajda (q) ()6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Diego Hidalgo (4) (ECU)Jordan Parker (q) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (2) (VEN)Drew Baird (JR) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Wil Spencer (WC) (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (8) (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Justin Butsch (7) (USA)Alexandre ROTSAERT (WC) (USA)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Strong Kirchheimer (5) (USA)Blaise Bicknell (JR) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Kyle Seelig (q) (USA)Michael Shabaz (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ronan Jachuck (JR) ()Paul Oosterbaan (3) (USA)2-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Shabaz (USA)Keenan Mayo (1) (USA)6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Kyle Seelig (q) (USA)Errol Smith (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandre ROTSAERT (WC) (USA)Tyler Mercier (q) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (2) (VEN)Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Blaise Bicknell (JR) ()A.j. Catanzariti (q) (USA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Strong Kirchheimer (5) (USA)Vasil Kirkov (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Paul Oosterbaan (3) (USA)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ronan Jachuck (JR) ()George Goldhoff (q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Simon Freund (SWE)Maksim Tikhomirov (6) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordan Parker (q) (GBR)George Botezan (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Wil Spencer (WC) (USA)David Volfson (q) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Justin Butsch (7) (USA)Matyas Fuele (HUN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Hidalgo (4) (ECU)Alan Kohen ()6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Drew Baird (JR) (USA)Jack Mingjie Lin (q) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Zachary Svajda (q) ()Keegan Smith (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (8) (USA)Samir Banerjee (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJustin Butsch (USA)
Simon Freund (SWE)
Vasil Kirkov (USA)
Zachary Svajda ()
7-5 7-5
SFVasil Kirkov (USA)
Zachary Svajda ()
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Keegan Smith (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFJustin Butsch (USA)
Simon Freund (SWE)
Alexander Knight (USA)
Kyle Seelig (USA)
6-4 7-5
QFJustin Butsch (USA)
Simon Freund (SWE)
Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFAlexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Keegan Smith (USA)
Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)
Anthony Jackie Tang (HKG)
6-2 6-4
QFVasil Kirkov (USA)
Zachary Svajda ()
Trey Hilderbrand (USA)
Keenan Mayo (USA)
6-4 7-5
QFAlexander Knight (USA)
Kyle Seelig (USA)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Mcclain Kessler (USA)
w/o
R16Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)
Sid Donarski (CAN)
Andreas Anastasis Lavdas (GRE)
4-6 6-2 10-4
R16Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Mcclain Kessler (USA)
Blaise Bicknell ()
Ronan Jachuck ()
6-2 6-2
R16Alexander Knight (USA)
Kyle Seelig (USA)
George Goldhoff (USA)
Colin Markes (USA)
6-4 4-6 12-10
R16Vasil Kirkov (USA)
Zachary Svajda ()
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Tyler Mercier (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Trey Hilderbrand (USA)
Keenan Mayo (USA)
Paul Oosterbaan (USA)
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
4-6 7-5 10-5
R16Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)
Anthony Jackie Tang (HKG)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
Errol Smith (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Keegan Smith (USA)
Jordan Benjamin (USA)
Langford Hills (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Justin Butsch (USA)
Simon Freund (SWE)
Nevin Arimilli ()
Cleeve Harper ()
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jordan Parker (q) (GBR)Anthony Jackie Tang (HKG)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Zachary Svajda (q) ()Trey Hilderbrand (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kyle Seelig (q) (USA)Colin Markes (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jack Mingjie Lin (q) (CAN)Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1A.j. Catanzariti (q) (USA)Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tyler Mercier (q) (USA)Sid Donarski (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1George Goldhoff (q) (USA)Jordan Benjamin (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Volfson (q) (CAN)Langford Hills (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Mac Kiger (USA)6-4 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q3Kyle Seelig (q) (USA)Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Colin Markes (USA)Nevin Arimilli ()5-7 7-6(3) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Sid Donarski (CAN)Darryl Hale (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tyler Mercier (q) (USA)Andreas Anastasis Lavdas (GRE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)Michal Wozniak ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jack Mingjie Lin (q) (CAN)Varun Luthra (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3George Goldhoff (q) (USA)Washi Gervais (CAN)6-4 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Jordan Benjamin (USA)Mcclain Kessler (USA)1-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3David Volfson (q) (CAN)Cleeve Harper ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Langford Hills (USA)John Harrison Richmond (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anthony Jackie Tang (HKG)Shane Monroe (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jordan Parker (q) (GBR)Nick Lagaev (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Trey Hilderbrand (USA)Alexander Knight (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zachary Svajda (q) ()Christopher Rosensteel (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3A.j. Catanzariti (q) (USA)Lance Cohen ()6-1 6-2[H2H]