ATP M15 Quinta Do Lago, Wk. 45 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Quinta Do Lago, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Quinta Do Lago, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2020-11-02Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Quinta Do Lago, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNuno Borges ()Michael Geerts (6) (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFNuno Borges ()Antoine Escoffier (5) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMichael Geerts (6) (BEL)Sebastian Fanselow (8) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNuno Borges ()Joao Monteiro (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAntoine Escoffier (5) (FRA)Matteo Arnaldi (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFSebastian Fanselow (8) (GER)Tsung-Hua Yang (4) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Geerts (6) (BEL)Francisco Cabral (q) ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Monteiro (WC) ()Viktor Galovic (1) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nuno Borges ()Genaro Alberto Olivieri (7) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Matteo Arnaldi (q) ()David Volfson (q) (CAN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Antoine Escoffier (5) (FRA)Arthur Fery ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fanselow (8) (GER)Luis Faria (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (4) ()Antoine Bellier (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Geerts (6) (BEL)Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)7-6(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Francisco Cabral (q) ()Edoardo Graziani (WC) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (1) (ITA)Cayetano March (_EC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Monteiro (WC) ()Terence Das (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges ()Emilio Nava (USA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Genaro Alberto Olivieri (7) (ARG)Tiago Torres (LL) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32David Volfson (q) (CAN)Khumoun Sultanov (3) (UZB)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Matteo Arnaldi (q) ()Yann Wojcik (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Arthur Fery ()Raphael Baltensperger (q) ()6-2 1-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (5) (FRA)Fabio Coelho (WC) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (8) (GER)Tiago Cacao ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Luis Faria (BRA)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (SUI)Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (4) ()Wilson Leite (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (6) (BEL)Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)Goncalo Falcao (q) (PRT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Edoardo Graziani (WC) (SUI)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Francisco Cabral (q) ()Max Andrews (LL) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Jonathan Binding (GBR)
Yann Wojcik ()
7-6(3) 6-1
SFJonathan Binding (GBR)
Yann Wojcik ()
Max Andrews (GBR)
David Volfson (CAN)
6-2 3-6 10-5
SFMatheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Francisco Cabral ()
Luis Faria (BRA)
6-1 2-6 10-4
QFJonathan Binding (GBR)
Yann Wojcik ()
Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFMax Andrews (GBR)
David Volfson (CAN)
Mariano Kestelboim (3) (ARG)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
w/o
QFFrancisco Cabral ()
Luis Faria (BRA)
Viktor Galovic (4) (ITA)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
7-6(9) 6-4
QFMatheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
6-4 1-6 10-7
R16Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Terence Das (WC) ()
Daniel Ivanov ()
6-4 6-1
R16Jonathan Binding (GBR)
Yann Wojcik ()
Fabio Coelho (POL)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
0-6 6-3 10-8
R16Mariano Kestelboim (3) (ARG)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Tiago Cacao ()
Joao Monteiro ()
2-6 6-4 11-9
R16Max Andrews (GBR)
David Volfson (CAN)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Francisco Cabral ()
Luis Faria (BRA)
Matteo Arnaldi ()
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
6-1 6-4
R16Viktor Galovic (4) (ITA)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Manuel Goncalves (WC) (_PO)
Hugo Maia (_PO)
6-2 6-7(4) 10-4
R16Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)
Tiago Torres ()
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 10-7
R16Gastao Elias (PRT)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Antoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
4-6 6-3 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Volfson (q) (CAN)Tiago Torres (LL) ()6-3 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Raphael Baltensperger (q) ()Daniel Little (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Goncalo Falcao (q) (PRT)Louroi Martinez (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matteo Arnaldi (q) ()Jonathan Binding (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francisco Cabral (q) ()Max Andrews (LL) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yann Wojcik (q) ()Terence Das (LL) ()7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2David Volfson (q) (CAN)Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tiago Torres (LL) ()Hugo Voljacques (FRA)6-3 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q2Raphael Baltensperger (q) ()Adan FREIRE DA Silva (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Little (GBR)Charles Minc (FRA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Louroi Martinez (SUI)Daniel Ivanov ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (q) (PRT)Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)6-7(5) 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q2Matteo Arnaldi (q) ()Felix Gill ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Binding (GBR)Tennyson Whiting ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francisco Cabral (q) ()Joris Hoogland ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Max Andrews (LL) (GBR)Pablo Carretero ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Terence Das (LL) ()Guilherme SOUSA Severin (_PO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yann Wojcik (q) ()George Houghton (GBR)6-7(3) 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3David Volfson (q) (CAN)Bernardo Teixeira (_PO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)Ivo Isqueiro ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tiago Torres (LL) ()Tomas Antonio SERRANO Luis (_PO)4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Hugo Voljacques (FRA)Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raphael Baltensperger (q) ()Moritz Poswiat ()7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adan FREIRE DA Silva (FRA)Martim Simoes ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Charles Minc (FRA)Evan Morgan (_PO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Little (GBR)Joao Ferreira 2002 ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Louroi Martinez (SUI)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()6-3 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Daniel Ivanov ()Marc Guardeno (ESP)5-7 7-6(3) 13-11[H2H]
Q3Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (q) (PRT)Nathan Freire Da Silva ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matteo Arnaldi (q) ()Francisco Faria ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felix Gill ()Manuel Goncalves (_PO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tennyson Whiting ()Russell Henderson (GBR)4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Binding (GBR)Afonso Salgado ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francisco Cabral (q) ()Hugo Maia (_PO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joris Hoogland ()Nicolas Agustin Lema ()4-6 7-6(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Pablo Carretero ()Jose-Ricardo Nunes (PRT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Max Andrews (LL) (GBR)Patrick Foley (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guilherme SOUSA Severin (_PO)Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros ()6-2 4-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Terence Das (LL) ()Sebastiao Vilas (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3George Houghton (GBR)Illia Stoliar (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yann Wojcik (q) ()Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes ()6-3 6-3[H2H]