ATP M15 Punta Cana, Wk. 7 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Punta Cana, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

M15 Punta Cana, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2022-02-14Clay
OutdoorDominican Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Punta Cana, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEdoardo Lavagno (4) (ITA)Matyas Fuele (q) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMatyas Fuele (q) (HUN)Sean Cuenin (WC) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFEdoardo Lavagno (4) (ITA)Francisco Comesana (2) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSean Cuenin (WC) ()Alvaro Guillen Meza (WC) (_EC)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMatyas Fuele (q) (HUN)Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEdoardo Lavagno (4) (ITA)David Pichler (7) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFFrancisco Comesana (2) ()Alfredo Perez (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sean Cuenin (WC) ()Pol Amoros Ramos (q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alvaro Guillen Meza (WC) (_EC)Leyton Rivera (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Matyas Fuele (q) (HUN)Damien Wenger (3) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)Jurgen Briand (8) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16David Pichler (7) (AUT)Juan Sebastian Osorio (q) (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Edoardo Lavagno (4) (ITA)Mirko Martinez (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alfredo Perez (USA)Quentin Folliot (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Francisco Comesana (2) ()Gianluca Acquaroli (q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Pol Amoros Ramos (q) (ESP)Roberto Cid (1) (DOM)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sean Cuenin (WC) ()Cayetano March (_EC)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Leyton Rivera (q) ()Dorian Tremblay (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alvaro Guillen Meza (WC) (_EC)Oleg Prihodko (6) (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Damien Wenger (3) (SUI)Alexis Musialek (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matyas Fuele (q) (HUN)Joao Victor Couto Loureiro ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)Enmanuel Munoz (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jurgen Briand (8) (FRA)Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (q) (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32David Pichler (7) (AUT)Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Osorio (q) (COL)Johan Alexander Rodriguez (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mirko Martinez (SUI)Ignacio Monzon (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Edoardo Lavagno (4) (ITA)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Quentin Folliot (5) (FRA)Aidan Kim ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alfredo Perez (USA)Nicolas Zanellato ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gianluca Acquaroli (q) (ITA)Michel Vernier (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Francisco Comesana (2) ()Paul Valsecchi (q) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Pichler (1) (AUT)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Conner Huertas Del Pino (2) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
6-0 6-2
SFDavid Pichler (1) (AUT)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Toby D. Boyer ()
Alfredo Perez (USA)
6-2 6-0
SFConner Huertas Del Pino (2) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA)
Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFDavid Pichler (1) (AUT)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Cayetano March (_EC)
Michel Vernier (CHL)
6-3 6-1
QFToby D. Boyer ()
Alfredo Perez (USA)
Mirko Martinez (3) (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
6-4 4-6 10-8
QFGianluca Acquaroli (ITA)
Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)
Lorenzo Esquici (WC) ()
Enmanuel Munoz ()
6-0 6-3
QFConner Huertas Del Pino (2) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Sean Cuenin ()
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16David Pichler (1) (AUT)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Alberto Puello (WC) ()
Johan Alexander Rodriguez ()
6-1 6-2
R16Cayetano March (_EC)
Michel Vernier (CHL)
Gabriel Evans (ALT) ()
Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)
6-2 6-7(4) 10-2
R16Mirko Martinez (3) (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
Paul Valsecchi (FRA)
Edouard Villoslada ()
6-3 6-2
R16Toby D. Boyer ()
Alfredo Perez (USA)
Alvaro Guillen Meza (_EC)
Joao Victor Couto Loureiro ()
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA)
Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)
Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)
davide Pozzi (ITA)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-7
R16Lorenzo Esquici (WC) ()
Enmanuel Munoz ()
Pol Amoros Ramos (ALT) (ESP)
Jordi Garcia Mestre ()
6-4 6-1
R16Sean Cuenin ()
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Nicolas Ancedy (WC) ()
Dorian Tremblay ()
6-3 6-2
R16Conner Huertas Del Pino (2) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Igor Gimenez (BRA)
Nicolas Zanellato ()
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leyton Rivera (q) ()Blaise Bicknell ()6-4 6-7(4) 10-5[H2H]
Q1Matyas Fuele (q) (HUN)Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paul Valsecchi (q) (FRA)Stefan Simeunovic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Acquaroli (q) (ITA)Benjamin Denis Alarcon ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (q) (NOR)Igor Gimenez (BRA)6-4 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q1Juan Sebastian Osorio (q) (COL)Edouard Villoslada ()3-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Pol Amoros Ramos (q) (ESP)Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Johan Alexander Rodriguez (q) ()Lucca Pinto ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Blaise Bicknell ()Paul Spencer ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leyton Rivera (q) ()Razvan Baiant (CAN)6-2 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Matyas Fuele (q) (HUN)Max Green ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi ()Toby D. Boyer ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paul Valsecchi (q) (FRA)Francisco Tomas Geschwind ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Stefan Simeunovic ()Bryan Aguiar Kuntz ()6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Acquaroli (q) (ITA)Nicolas Cortes Campos ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Denis Alarcon ()Andrea Bianchimano ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (q) (NOR)Diego Ortiz Gamonsl ()6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Igor Gimenez (BRA)Lorenzo Esquici ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Edouard Villoslada ()Victor Barros Fernandes ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Sebastian Osorio (q) (COL)Tomas Daniel Valencia Navech ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pol Amoros Ramos (q) (ESP)Pietro Cortecci (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Felipe Santamaria (COL)Nicolas Ancedy ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johan Alexander Rodriguez (q) ()Aurel Ciocanu (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucca Pinto ()Paul Vega Alvarez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Blaise Bicknell ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paul Spencer ()Guelfo Baldovinetti ()1-6 7-6(3) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Leyton Rivera (q) ()Juan Martin BOSMEDIANO Pazmino (_EC)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Razvan Baiant (CAN)Lucas Fuly ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matyas Fuele (q) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Max Green ()Angel Josue Maleno Rosario ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi ()Manuel Ramon Espinal Plaza ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Toby D. Boyer ()Arturo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paul Valsecchi (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Tomas Geschwind ()Jordi Garcia Mestre ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bryan Aguiar Kuntz ()Nicolas Beaufort (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefan Simeunovic ()Jake Bhangdia ()6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Acquaroli (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Cortes Campos ()Alberto Puello ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Denis Alarcon ()Yerry Zorrilla ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Bianchimano ()Nikita Alosha Ushakov ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (q) (NOR)Jakub Ostajewski ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diego Ortiz Gamonsl ()Zachary Mintz ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Esquici ()Ivo Cimino ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Igor Gimenez (BRA)Sergi Forcadell Quezada ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Edouard Villoslada ()Giancarlo Rosario ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victor Barros Fernandes ()Emanuele ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Daniel Valencia Navech ()Jim Alexander De Le?n Aquino ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Osorio (q) (COL)Luis Garibaldi Alejo Morillo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pol Amoros Ramos (q) (ESP)Eudy Ledesma Mercedes ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pietro Cortecci (ITA)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Ancedy ()Alexandr Achour ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Felipe Santamaria (COL)Christopher Chien (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Johan Alexander Rodriguez (q) ()Darryl Hale (USA)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Aurel Ciocanu (CAN)Alejandro Americo Rodriguez ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Vega Alvarez ()Brian Campos Barrios ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucca Pinto ()Gabriel Evans ()6-3 6-4[H2H]