ATP M15 Punta Cana, Wk. 6 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Punta Cana, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

M15 Punta Cana, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2022-02-07Clay
OutdoorDominican Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Punta Cana, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrancisco Comesana (3) ()Roberto Cid (2) (DOM)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFFrancisco Comesana (3) ()Jurgen Briand (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFRoberto Cid (2) (DOM)Alfredo Perez (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJurgen Briand (FRA)Quentin Folliot (6) (FRA)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
QFFrancisco Comesana (3) ()Oleg Prihodko (7) (UKR)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFAlfredo Perez (USA)Alvaro Guillen Meza (q) (_EC)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFRoberto Cid (2) (DOM)Matyas Fuele (q) (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jurgen Briand (FRA)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Quentin Folliot (6) (FRA)Samir Banerjee ()5-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Francisco Comesana (3) ()Sean Cuenin ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Oleg Prihodko (7) (UKR)Gianluca Acquaroli (q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alfredo Perez (USA)David Pichler (8) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alvaro Guillen Meza (q) (_EC)Damien Wenger (4) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Matyas Fuele (q) (HUN)Edoardo Lavagno (5) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberto Cid (2) (DOM)Mirko Martinez (q) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jurgen Briand (FRA)Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)7-6(7) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()Johan Alexander Rodriguez (q) ()7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Samir Banerjee ()Jordi Garcia Mestre (q) ()6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Quentin Folliot (6) (FRA)Michel Vernier (CHL)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Francisco Comesana (3) ()Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sean Cuenin ()Alexis Musialek (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluca Acquaroli (q) (ITA)Cayetano March (_EC)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Oleg Prihodko (7) (UKR)Joao Victor Couto Loureiro ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32David Pichler (8) (AUT)Dusty H. Boyer (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alfredo Perez (USA)Ignacio Monzon (q) (ARG)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alvaro Guillen Meza (q) (_EC)Yeudy Villar (WC) (DOM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Damien Wenger (4) (SUI)Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Edoardo Lavagno (5) (ITA)Toby D. Boyer (LL) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Matyas Fuele (q) (HUN)Gabriel Evans (LL) ()6-0 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Mirko Martinez (q) (SUI)Nikita Alosha Ushakov (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Cid (2) (DOM)Leyton Rivera (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Pichler (2) (AUT)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Jurgen Briand (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
6-3 6-3
SFJurgen Briand (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Dusty H. Boyer (USA)
Toby D. Boyer ()
4-6 7-6(0) 10-7
SFDavid Pichler (2) (AUT)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Conner Huertas Del Pino (3) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
6-3 6-1
QFDusty H. Boyer (USA)
Toby D. Boyer ()
Paul Valsecchi (FRA)
Edouard Villoslada ()
6-1 6-2
QFJurgen Briand (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Cayetano March (_EC)
Michel Vernier (CHL)
6-4 6-2
QFConner Huertas Del Pino (3) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (NOR)
Leyton Rivera ()
6-4 7-6(1)
QFDavid Pichler (2) (AUT)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
6-2 6-4
R16Dusty H. Boyer (USA)
Toby D. Boyer ()
Nikita Alosha Ushakov (ALT) ()
Razvan Baiant (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Paul Valsecchi (FRA)
Edouard Villoslada ()
Enmanuel Munoz (WC) ()
Dorian Tremblay ()
3-6 7-6(3) 10-7
R16Jurgen Briand (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Francisco Comesana (4) ()
Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
2-6 7-6(8) 10-6
R16Cayetano March (_EC)
Michel Vernier (CHL)
Jesus Maleno Rosario (WC) (DOM)
Yeudy Villar (DOM)
6-2 6-2
R16Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (NOR)
Leyton Rivera ()
Jasel Beltre (WC) (DOM)
Alberto Puello ()
6-2 6-4
R16Conner Huertas Del Pino (3) (PER)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)
davide Pozzi (ITA)
3-6 6-4 12-10
R16David Pichler (2) (AUT)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Alvaro Guillen Meza (_EC)
Joao Victor Couto Loureiro ()
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ignacio Monzon (q) (ARG)Gabriel Evans (LL) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mirko Martinez (q) (SUI)Razvan Baiant (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Matyas Fuele (q) (HUN)Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Leyton Rivera (q) ()Bryan Aguiar Kuntz ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Acquaroli (q) (ITA)Nikita Alosha Ushakov (LL) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alvaro Guillen Meza (q) (_EC)Toby D. Boyer (LL) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Johan Alexander Rodriguez (q) ()Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (NOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jordi Garcia Mestre (q) ()Igor Gimenez (BRA)2-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Monzon (q) (ARG)Andrea Bianchimano ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Evans (LL) ()Dorian Tremblay ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mirko Martinez (q) (SUI)Francisco Tomas Geschwind ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Razvan Baiant (CAN)Alejandro Americo Rodriguez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matyas Fuele (q) (HUN)Aurel Ciocanu (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)Guelfo Baldovinetti ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bryan Aguiar Kuntz ()Paul Valsecchi (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leyton Rivera (q) ()Yerry Zorrilla ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Acquaroli (q) (ITA)Pietro Cortecci (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikita Alosha Ushakov (LL) ()Lucas Fuly ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Guillen Meza (q) (_EC)Jasel Beltre (DOM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Toby D. Boyer (LL) ()Alberto Puello ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (NOR)Victor Barros Fernandes ()6-3 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Johan Alexander Rodriguez (q) ()Enmanuel Munoz ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jordi Garcia Mestre (q) ()Edouard Villoslada ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Igor Gimenez (BRA)Benjamin Denis Alarcon ()3-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Monzon (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Bianchimano ()Tomas Daniel Valencia Navech ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dorian Tremblay ()Christopher Chien (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Evans (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mirko Martinez (q) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Tomas Geschwind ()Diego Ortiz Gamonsl ()4-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Americo Rodriguez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Razvan Baiant (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matyas Fuele (q) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aurel Ciocanu (CAN)Jesus Maleno Rosario (DOM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guelfo Baldovinetti ()Sergi Forcadell Quezada ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paul Valsecchi (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bryan Aguiar Kuntz ()Lucca Pinto ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yerry Zorrilla ()Angel Josue Maleno Rosario ()6-1 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Leyton Rivera (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Acquaroli (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pietro Cortecci (ITA)Nicolas Ancedy ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Fuly ()Manuel Ramon Espinal Plaza ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikita Alosha Ushakov (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Guillen Meza (q) (_EC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasel Beltre (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Puello ()Leonardo Vega ()7-5 6-7(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Toby D. Boyer (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Barros Fernandes ()Brian Campos Barrios ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Enmanuel Munoz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johan Alexander Rodriguez (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edouard Villoslada ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordi Garcia Mestre (q) ()Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Denis Alarcon ()Nicolas Beaufort (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Igor Gimenez (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]