ATP M15 Portimao, Wk. 11 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Portimao, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Portimao, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2019-03-11Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Portimao, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEvan Hoyt (7) (GBR)Tiago Cacao ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFTiago Cacao ()Finn Tearney (PR) (NZL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFEvan Hoyt (7) (GBR)Alejandro Gomez (5) (COL)6-7(4) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFEvan Hoyt (7) (GBR)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFAlejandro Gomez (5) (COL)Eduardo Struvay (q) (COL)5-7 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFTiago Cacao ()Paul Oosterbaan (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFFinn Tearney (PR) (NZL)Henry Craig (q) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Paul Oosterbaan (USA)Lamine Ouahab (2) (DZA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Evan Hoyt (7) (GBR)Peter Bothwell (IRL)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Finn Tearney (PR) (NZL)Frederico Gil (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Henry Craig (q) (USA)Luke Johnson (LL) (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gomez (5) (COL)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Dragos Dima (1) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Eduardo Struvay (q) (COL)Rafael Matos (q) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Tiago Cacao ()Luis Faria (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Marek Gengel (q) (CZE)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gomez (5) (COL)Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (q) (COL)Juan Pablo Ficovich (3) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tiago Cacao ()Michael Zhu (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)Anton Matusevich (JR) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (2) (DZA)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Luis Faria (WC) (BRA)Manuel Pena Lopez (6) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul Oosterbaan (USA)Simon Anthony Ivanov (JR) (BUL)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Finn Tearney (PR) (NZL)Johan Nikles (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Evan Hoyt (7) (GBR)Leonid Sheyngezikht (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dragos Dima (1) (ROU)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Rafael Matos (q) (BRA)Tomas Antonio SERRANO Luis (WC) (_PO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Luke Johnson (LL) (AUS)Artem Dubrivnyy (8) (RUS)7-6(8) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Bothwell (IRL)Afonso Salgado (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (PRT)Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-7(11) 6-3[H2H]
R32Henry Craig (q) (USA)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOrlando Luz (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-3 6-4
SFFrederico Gil (PRT)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Jonathan Binding (GBR)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
4-6 6-0 11-9
SFOrlando Luz (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
5-7 6-3 10-5
QFJonathan Binding (GBR)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Tiago Cacao ()
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFOrlando Luz (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Tomas Antonio SERRANO Luis (_PO)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (PRT)
6-1 6-2
QFOscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFFrederico Gil (PRT)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Michael Zhu (USA)
6-1 2-6 10-4
R16Orlando Luz (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Michal Dembek (POL)
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
2-6 6-4 10-7
R16Marek Gengel (CZE)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Michel Vernier (CHL)
6-3 7-5
R16Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Michael Zhu (USA)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
Luis Faria (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Frederico Gil (PRT)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Francisco Dias (PRT)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
6-1 6-2
R16Tiago Cacao ()
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
João GRAÇA (POL)
4-6 6-4 10-4
R16Jonathan Binding (GBR)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Luke Johnson (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Tomas Antonio SERRANO Luis (_PO)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (PRT)
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Francisco Cabral ()
0-6 6-3 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rafael Matos (q) (BRA)Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)6-0 5-7 12-10[H2H]
Q1Henry Craig (q) (USA)Fabio Coelho (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Michal Dembek (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Struvay (q) (COL)Daniel Batista (_PO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marek Gengel (q) (CZE)Luke Johnson (LL) (AUS)2-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q1Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Michel Vernier (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Henry Craig (q) (USA)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fabio Coelho (POL)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)6-3 2-1[H2H]
Q3Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Petr Nouza (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (CHL)Francisco Cabral ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Francisco Dias (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michal Dembek (POL)Igor SAO Thiago (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Struvay (q) (COL)Boris Pokotilov (RUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Batista (_PO)Tiago Torres ()6-0 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Luke Johnson (LL) (AUS)Jonathan Binding (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marek Gengel (q) (CZE)Tomas Guerreiro ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rafael Matos (q) (BRA)Pedro Araujo (PRT)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]