ATP M15 Piestany, Wk. 29 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Piestany, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Piestany, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2019-07-15Clay
OutdoorSlovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Piestany, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Klein (1) (SVK)Fabian Marozsan (HUN)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFFabian Marozsan (HUN)Artem Dubrivnyy (4) (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFLukas Klein (1) (SVK)Marko Miladinovic (7) (_SR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFFabian Marozsan (HUN)Martins Podzus (6) (LVA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFArtem Dubrivnyy (4) (RUS)Vladislav Melnic (q) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMarko Miladinovic (7) (_SR)Vit Kopriva (3) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLukas Klein (1) (SVK)Petr Nouza (8) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Vladislav Melnic (q) (ROU)Tadeas Paroulek (5) (CZE)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Fabian Marozsan (HUN)Pavel Nejedly (2) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marko Miladinovic (7) (_SR)Petr Hajek ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Vit Kopriva (3) (CZE)Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lukas Klein (1) (SVK)Andrew Paulson (JR) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Artem Dubrivnyy (4) (RUS)Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Petr Nouza (8) (CZE)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Martins Podzus (6) (LVA)Dalibor Svrcina (JR) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Artem Dubrivnyy (4) (RUS)Yvo Panak (q) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabian Marozsan (HUN)David Szintai (q) (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (q) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Zdenek Derkas (q) (CZE)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Dominik Palan ()7-6(11) 6-4[H2H]
R32Petr Nouza (8) (CZE)Tomas Liska (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (3) (CZE)Ondrej Krstev (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Pavel Nejedly (2) (CZE)Vadym Ursu (UKR)0-6 7-5 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Dalibor Svrcina (JR) ()Mike Urbanija (SLO)7-5 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (6) (LVA)Sebastian Pjontek (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Petr Hajek ()Tomas Vanko (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lukas Klein (1) (SVK)Jiri Jenicek (q) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrew Paulson (JR) ()Eric Talac (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Tadeas Paroulek (5) (CZE)Bogdan Pavel (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vladislav Melnic (q) (ROU)Isa Mammetgulyyev (q) (TKM)7-6(3) 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Marko Miladinovic (7) (_SR)Tomas Jirousek ()6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJanis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
6-7(3) 7-6(1) 10-7
SFJanis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
w/o
SFVit Kopriva (CZE)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
Tomas Liska (SVK)
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)
6-4 7-5
QFJanis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Jiri Barnat ()
Jiri Jenicek (CZE)
6-4 6-1
QFVit Kopriva (CZE)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
Tomas Jirousek ()
Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)
w/o
QFTomas Liska (SVK)
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFArtem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Petr Hajek ()
Ondrej Krstev (CZE)
6-3 3-6 11-9
R16Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
Teodor Giusca (ROU)
Vladislav Melnic (ROU)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Fabian Marozsan (HUN)
David Szintai (HUN)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Tomas Liska (SVK)
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)
Adam Arbet ()
Eric Talac ()
6-2 6-1
R16Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)
Yvo Panak (CZE)
7-6(1) 6-1
R16Petr Hajek ()
Ondrej Krstev (CZE)
Sebastian Pjontek ()
Samo Polakovic ()
6-1 6-1
R16Jiri Barnat ()
Jiri Jenicek (CZE)
Martin Blasko (SVK)
Tomas Vanko (SVK)
6-1 6-3
R16Janis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Dominik Palan ()
Samuel Puskar (SVK)
6-2 4-6 15-13
R16Tomas Jirousek ()
Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)
Andrew Paulson ()
Dalibor Svrcina ()
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (q) (ROU)Peter Vajda (SVK)5-7 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q1Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Bogdan Pavel (LL) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yvo Panak (q) (CZE)Samuel Hodor (SVK)6-2 6-7(5) 10-2[H2H]
Q1Vladislav Melnic (q) (ROU)Samuel Puskar (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1David Szintai (q) (HUN)Daniel Paty (CZE)1-6 6-3 12-10[H2H]
Q1Isa Mammetgulyyev (q) (TKM)Ivan Kosec (LL) (SVK)1-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Jiri Jenicek (q) (CZE)Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Zdenek Derkas (q) (CZE)Jim Walder (_GE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Melnic (q) (ROU)Martin Dobry ()6-3 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Samuel Hodor (SVK)Peter Samosi (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yvo Panak (q) (CZE)Martin Bugaj (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Pavel (LL) (ROU)Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Kristof Minarik (SVK)6-2 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (q) (ROU)Robert Steinhauser ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Samuel Puskar (SVK)Jiri Barnat ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Szintai (q) (HUN)Mate Voros (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Paty (CZE)Teodor Giusca (ROU)6-2 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Isa Mammetgulyyev (q) (TKM)Daniel Khin (HUN)6-2 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Ivan Kosec (LL) (SVK)Samo Polakovic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jiri Jenicek (q) (CZE)Janos Fekete ()6-3 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)Adam Arbet ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zdenek Derkas (q) (CZE)Roman Boychuk (UKR)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jim Walder (_GE)Janis Podzus (LVA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Vajda (SVK)Gergely Madarasz (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]