ATP M15 Opava, Wk. 44 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Opava, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Opava, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2019-10-28Carpet
IndoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Opava, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Poljak (8) (CZE)Petr Nouza (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFDavid Poljak (8) (CZE)Robin Stanek (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPetr Nouza (CZE)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFRobin Stanek (CZE)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Michal Dembek (POL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPetr Nouza (CZE)Petr Michnev (SE) (CZE)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
QFDavid Poljak (8) (CZE)Mattia Bellucci (q) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (CZE)Lucas Catarina (6) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Robin Stanek (CZE)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Michal Dembek (POL)Andrew Paulson (JR) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Mattia Bellucci (q) ()Karol Drzewiecki (POL)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Nik Razborsek (7) (SLO)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16David Poljak (8) (CZE)Ondrej Krstev (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Petr Nouza (CZE)Domagoj Biljesko (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Petr Michnev (SE) (CZE)Antonin Stepanek (q) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (BIH)Gibril Diarra (q) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mattia Bellucci (q) ()Niels Lootsma (4) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karol Drzewiecki (POL)Andrej Glvac (PR) (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Stanek (CZE)Uladzimir Ignatik (1) (BLR)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Andrew Paulson (JR) ()Vaclav Safranek (3) (CZE)7-6(2) ret.[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (CZE)Vadym Ursu (UKR)6-7(8) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Petr Michnev (SE) (CZE)Vit Kopriva (2) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Petr Nouza (CZE)Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Piotr Grynkowski (q) (POL)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina (6) ()Nikolas Lahky (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nik Razborsek (7) (SLO)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Michal Dembek (POL)Federico Arnaboldi (q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonin Stepanek (q) (CZE)Daniel Siniakov (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ondrej Krstev (CZE)Jiri Barnat (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32David Poljak (8) (CZE)Tomas Vanko (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Domagoj Biljesko (q) ()Pavel Nejedly (5) (CZE)7-6(3) 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNiels Lootsma (NLD)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFVit Kopriva (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Petr Michnev (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
3-6 7-5 10-7
SFNiels Lootsma (NLD)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
Ondrej Krstev (CZE)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
3-6 7-5 10-7
QFVit Kopriva (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
6-2 6-4
QFNiels Lootsma (NLD)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
Jiri Barnat ()
Antonin Stepanek (CZE)
6-2 6-7(2) 10-2
QFOndrej Krstev (CZE)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
Andrej Glvac (SVK)
Piotr Grynkowski (POL)
6-4 6-3
QFPetr Michnev (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Petr Hajek ()
6-2 7-5
R16Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Petr Nouza (CZE)
Dominik Rys ()
Daniel Siniakov ()
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Ondrej Krstev (CZE)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)
Yvo Panak (CZE)
6-2 6-7(2) 10-5
R16Andrej Glvac (SVK)
Piotr Grynkowski (POL)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
3-6 6-1 10-7
R16Petr Michnev (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
Jan Jermar ()
Jakub Kadora (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Petr Hajek ()
Frane Nincevic (_CR)
Luka Nincevic (_CR)
6-4 6-4
R16Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
Antonin Bolardt (CZE)
Andrew Paulson ()
1-6 6-4 10-5
R16Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Domagoj Biljesko ()
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Jiri Barnat ()
Antonin Stepanek (CZE)
Martin Blasko (SVK)
Tomas Vanko (SVK)
6-7(4) 7-5 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antonin Stepanek (q) (CZE)Dominik Rys ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Domagoj Biljesko (q) ()Petr Hajek ()4-6 7-5 10-3[H2H]
Q1Piotr Grynkowski (q) (POL)Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federico Arnaboldi (q) (ITA)Frane Nincevic (_CR)6-4 0-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Gibril Diarra (q) (AUT)Matyas Cerny ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mattia Bellucci (q) ()Antonin Bolardt (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)Yvo Panak (CZE)6-1 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Federico Arnaboldi (q) (ITA)Dominik Langmajer (CZE)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Frane Nincevic (_CR)Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Domagoj Biljesko (q) ()Daniel Paty (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (q) (AUT)Jiri Novak (2001) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matyas Cerny ()Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominik Rys ()Jiri Jenicek (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonin Stepanek (q) (CZE)Jaroslav Smedek ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Piotr Grynkowski (q) (POL)Daniel Vrba (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mattia Bellucci (q) ()Vitek Horak (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antonin Bolardt (CZE)Sean Hodkin (GBR)7-6(4) 2-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Petr Hajek ()Evzen Holis ()7-5 6-4[H2H]