ATP M15 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 6 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2021-02-08Hard
IndoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichal Dembek (POL)Riccardo Balzerani (6) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFRiccardo Balzerani (6) (ITA)Giacomo Dambrosi (q) (ITA)3-0 ret.[H2H]
SFMichal Dembek (POL)Francesco Forti (2) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFRiccardo Balzerani (6) (ITA)Denis Yevseyev (1) (KAZ)2-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
QFGiacomo Dambrosi (q) (ITA)Oscar Weightman (q) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMichal Dembek (POL)Yaraslav Shyla (q) (BLR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFFrancesco Forti (2) (ITA)Mats Rosenkranz ()3-6 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R16Denis Yevseyev (1) (KAZ)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Riccardo Balzerani (6) (ITA)Timur Khabibulin (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Oscar Weightman (q) (GBR)Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Giacomo Dambrosi (q) (ITA)Otto Virtanen (FIN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Michal Dembek (POL)Matteo Donati (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Yaraslav Shyla (q) (BLR)Enrico Dalla Valle (4) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mats Rosenkranz ()Roy Smith (8) (USA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Francesco Forti (2) (ITA)Francesco Maestrelli (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (1) (KAZ)Oscar Moraing (q) (GER)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)0-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Timur Khabibulin (WC) ()Max Batyutenko (WC) ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Riccardo Balzerani (6) (ITA)Mikolaj Lorens ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Oscar Weightman (q) (GBR)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (3) (FIN)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Giacomo Dambrosi (q) (ITA)Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Otto Virtanen (FIN)Vladyslav Manafov (7) (UKR)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Michal Dembek (POL)Timofey Skatov (5) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (ITA)Dostanbek Tashbulatov (WC) (KAZ)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Yaraslav Shyla (q) (BLR)Mikalai Haliak (q) (BLR)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Enrico Dalla Valle (4) (ITA)Wojciech Marek (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Roy Smith (8) (USA)Marco Brugnerotto (q) (ITA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mats Rosenkranz ()Bekzat Usipbekov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesco Maestrelli (q) ()Eric Vanshelboim ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Francesco Forti (2) (ITA)Yann Wojcik (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Liutarevich (3) (BLR)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Wojciech Marek (POL)
Yann Wojcik ()
6-4 6-2
SFIvan Liutarevich (3) (BLR)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Francesco Maestrelli ()
6-3 6-3
SFWojciech Marek (POL)
Yann Wojcik ()
Riccardo Balzerani (4) (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFFrancesco Forti (ITA)
Francesco Maestrelli ()
Grigoriy Lomakin (1) (KAZ)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
3-6 6-1 10-7
QFIvan Liutarevich (3) (BLR)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Marco Brugnerotto (ALT) (ITA)
davide Pozzi (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFRiccardo Balzerani (4) (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Timur Khabibulin ()
Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)
6-3 0-6 10-8
QFWojciech Marek (POL)
Yann Wojcik ()
Michal Dembek (2) (POL)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
w/o
R16Grigoriy Lomakin (1) (KAZ)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Arslanbek Aitkulov (WC) ()
Nikita Sidorov ()
6-1 6-2
R16Francesco Forti (ITA)
Francesco Maestrelli ()
Zhanger Almashev (WC) ()
Danil Ozernoy ()
6-1 6-1
R16Ivan Liutarevich (3) (BLR)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Kirill Kolganov (WC) ()
Islam Orynbasar ()
6-3 6-1
R16Marco Brugnerotto (ALT) (ITA)
davide Pozzi (ITA)
Matteo Arnaldi ()
Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA)
7-5 3-6 10-6
R16Timur Khabibulin ()
Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)
Mikolaj Lorens ()
Eric Vanshelboim ()
3-6 6-4 10-3
R16Riccardo Balzerani (4) (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Timofey Skatov (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-0 6-3
R16Wojciech Marek (POL)
Yann Wojcik ()
Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)
Aleksei Khomich (BLR)
6-3 6-1
R16Michal Dembek (2) (POL)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)
Dominik Palan ()
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oscar Moraing (q) (GER)Dominik Palan ()6-7(4) 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q1Giacomo Dambrosi (q) (ITA)Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marco Brugnerotto (q) (ITA)Michal Mikula (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yaraslav Shyla (q) (BLR)Iiro Vasa ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yann Wojcik (q) ()Matteo Arnaldi ()6-7(4) 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q1Mikalai Haliak (q) (BLR)Woobin Shin (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Francesco Maestrelli (q) ()Alexis Canter (GBR)5-7 6-2 13-11[H2H]
Q1Oscar Weightman (q) (GBR)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-3 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Dominik Palan ()davide Pozzi (ITA)6-2 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Oscar Moraing (q) (GER)Kirill Platonov ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Dambrosi (q) (ITA)Zhanger Almashev ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR)Kirill Kolganov ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marco Brugnerotto (q) (ITA)Sanetulla Kutybaev (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michal Mikula (POL)Vladislav Tasenkov ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yaraslav Shyla (q) (BLR)Yerassyl Murat (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Iiro Vasa ()Islam Orynbasar ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Arnaldi ()Ivan Zaytsev ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yann Wojcik (q) ()Arslanbek Aitkulov ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mikalai Haliak (q) (BLR)Danil Ozernoy ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Woobin Shin (KOR)Aleksei Khomich (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexis Canter (GBR)Alexander Chernomaz ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Francesco Maestrelli (q) ()Damir Makhmudov (KAZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (GER)Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)2-6 6-4 13-11[H2H]
Q3Oscar Weightman (q) (GBR)Nikita Sidorov ()6-2 6-4[H2H]