ATP M15 Naples, Wk. 7 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Naples, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Naples, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2022-02-14Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Naples, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJonathan Mridha (5) (SWE)Evan Zhu (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFJonathan Mridha (5) (SWE)Corentin Denolly (3) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFEvan Zhu (USA)Khololwam Montsi (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFJonathan Mridha (5) (SWE)Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFCorentin Denolly (3) (FRA)Strong Kirchheimer (7) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKhololwam Montsi (q) ()Alexander Bernard (WC) ()3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFEvan Zhu (USA)Justin Roberts (q) ()6-2 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()Felix Corwin (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jonathan Mridha (5) (SWE)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Corentin Denolly (3) (FRA)Toby Martin (q) ()6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Strong Kirchheimer (7) (USA)Michael Zheng ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Bernard (WC) ()Ozan Colak ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Khololwam Montsi (q) ()Fletcher Scott (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Justin Roberts (q) ()Ezekiel Clark (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Evan Zhu (USA)Cristian Rodriguez (2WC) (COL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()Yu Hsiou Hsu (1) (TPE)4-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Felix Corwin (USA)Blu Baker (q) ()4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (USA)Abraham Asaba (q) (GHA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (5) (SWE)Jose Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Corentin Denolly (3) (FRA)Vivien Versier (LL) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Toby Martin (q) ()Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Michael Zheng ()Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Strong Kirchheimer (7) (USA)Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Bernard (WC) ()Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (BOL)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ozan Colak ()Sebastian Gorzny (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Fletcher Scott (WC) (USA)JanMagnus Johnson (q) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Khololwam Montsi (q) ()Aidan Mayo (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Justin Roberts (q) ()Timo Stodder (8) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ezekiel Clark (USA)Nathan Ponwith (USA)0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Evan Zhu (USA)Giuseppe Tresca (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (2WC) (COL)Pedro Boscardin Dias ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBlu Baker ()
Jesse Witten (USA)
Ezekiel Clark (3) (USA)
Evan Zhu (USA)
6-7(4) 6-4 13-11
SFBlu Baker ()
Jesse Witten (USA)
Nathan Ponwith (USA)
Jakub Wojcik (USA)
6-4 4-6 10-4
SFEzekiel Clark (3) (USA)
Evan Zhu (USA)
Ozan Colak (WC) ()
Michael Zheng ()
7-6(2) 6-3
QFNathan Ponwith (USA)
Jakub Wojcik (USA)
Corentin Denolly (1) (FRA)
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
w/o
QFBlu Baker ()
Jesse Witten (USA)
Karl Friberg (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
w/o
QFEzekiel Clark (3) (USA)
Evan Zhu (USA)
Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (BOL)
Brandon Perez ()
2-6 6-3 10-5
QFOzan Colak (WC) ()
Michael Zheng ()
Felix Corwin (2) (USA)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
7-5 5-7 13-11
R16Corentin Denolly (1) (FRA)
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Pedro Boscardin Dias ()
Jose Pereira (BRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Nathan Ponwith (USA)
Jakub Wojcik (USA)
Khololwam Montsi ()
Fletcher Scott (USA)
6-4 1-6 10-8
R16Blu Baker ()
Jesse Witten (USA)
Abraham Asaba (4) (GHA)
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
1-6 6-1 10-7
R16Karl Friberg (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Adam Jones (GBR)
Toby Martin ()
6-3 6-2
R16Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (BOL)
Brandon Perez ()
Jody Maginley ()
Justin Roberts ()
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Ezekiel Clark (3) (USA)
Evan Zhu (USA)
Cristian Rodriguez (WC) (COL)
Emilio Junior Sanchez Bronzetti ()
6-3 6-4
R16Ozan Colak (WC) ()
Michael Zheng ()
Kousuke Ogura (JPN)
Andres Urrea (COL)
6-3 6-4
R16Felix Corwin (2) (USA)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)
Sathi Reddy Chirala (IND)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Khololwam Montsi (q) ()Hillel Rousseau ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Justin Roberts (q) ()Luca Fantini ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Gorzny (q) ()Bjorn Swenson ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Toby Martin (q) ()Keenan Mayo (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Blu Baker (q) ()Giuseppe Tresca (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Abraham Asaba (q) (GHA)Jakub Wojcik (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()Vivien Versier (LL) ()2-6 6-1 10-1[H2H]
Q1JanMagnus Johnson (q) (USA)Kousuke Ogura (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Khololwam Montsi (q) ()Matthew Foster-Estwick ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hillel Rousseau ()Martin Benes (USA)6-3 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Justin Roberts (q) ()Quang Duong ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luca Fantini ()Brandon Perez ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Gorzny (q) ()Karl Friberg (SWE)7-6(4) 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Swenson ()Parth Aggarwal (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Toby Martin (q) ()Jordan Chiu (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Keenan Mayo (USA)Daniel Paty (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Blu Baker (q) ()Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Tresca (LL) (ITA)Adam Jones (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jakub Wojcik (USA)Mateo Barreiros Reyes ()4-6 6-2 12-10[H2H]
Q3Abraham Asaba (q) (GHA)Emilio Junior Sanchez Bronzetti ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()Kyle Kang ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vivien Versier (LL) ()Andre Kock ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3JanMagnus Johnson (q) (USA)Jody Maginley ()6-2 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Kousuke Ogura (JPN)Lorenzo Claverie ()6-3 6-4[H2H]