ATP M15 Naples, Wk. 6 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Naples, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Naples, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2022-02-07Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Naples, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Boscardin Dias ()Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (6) (BOL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFPedro Boscardin Dias ()Jose Pereira (7) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFMurkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (6) (BOL)Blu Baker (q) ()3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFJose Pereira (7) (BRA)Juncheng Shang ()6-2 4-5 ret.[H2H]
QFPedro Boscardin Dias ()Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFBlu Baker (q) ()Jonathan Mridha (4) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFMurkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (6) (BOL)Vasil Kirkov (2WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Juncheng Shang ()Timo Stodder ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (7) (BRA)Kousuke Ogura (q) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Boscardin Dias ()Evan Zhu (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)Felix Corwin (8) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Blu Baker (q) ()Pol Toledo Bague (5) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jonathan Mridha (4) (SWE)Kyle Kang (WC) ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (6) (BOL)Karl Friberg (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Vasil Kirkov (2WC) (USA)Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Timo Stodder ()Eduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Juncheng Shang ()Juan David Velasquez (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kousuke Ogura (q) (JPN)Sebastian Sec (q) ()7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (7) (BRA)Colin Markes (q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Boscardin Dias ()Strong Kirchheimer (3) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Evan Zhu (USA)Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)Nathan Ponwith (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Felix Corwin (8) (USA)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (5) (ESP)Ethan Quinn (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Blu Baker (q) ()Fnu Nidunjianzan (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyle Kang (WC) ()Alexander Frusina (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (4) (SWE)Cooper Williams ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (6) (BOL)Abraham Asaba (q) (GHA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Karl Friberg (SWE)Alexander Bernard ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Fletcher Scott (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Vasil Kirkov (2WC) (USA)Preston Stearns ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Boscardin Dias ()
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Colin Markes (USA)
Kiranpal Pannu ()
0-6 6-2 14-12
SFPedro Boscardin Dias ()
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
6-1 7-6(3)
SFColin Markes (USA)
Kiranpal Pannu ()
Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)
Sathi Reddy Chirala (IND)
6-4 6-2
QFPedro Boscardin Dias ()
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Felix Corwin (1) (USA)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
6-2 4-6 10-3
QFAntoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
Justin Roberts ()
Evan Zhu (USA)
7-6(2) 6-7(3) 10-8
QFColin Markes (USA)
Kiranpal Pannu ()
Blu Baker ()
Andres Urrea (COL)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFSekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)
Sathi Reddy Chirala (IND)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
w/o
R16Felix Corwin (1) (USA)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Kyle Kang (WC) ()
Cooper Williams ()
6-4 6-4
R16Pedro Boscardin Dias ()
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Mateo Barreiros Reyes ()
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
Strong Kirchheimer (3) (USA)
Timo Stodder ()
6-3 6-4
R16Justin Roberts ()
Evan Zhu (USA)
Karl Friberg (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Blu Baker ()
Andres Urrea (COL)
Dhruva Mulye ()
Hillel Rousseau ()
6-2 6-1
R16Colin Markes (USA)
Kiranpal Pannu ()
Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (4) (BOL)
Brandon Perez ()
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)
Sathi Reddy Chirala (IND)
Ethan Hill (WC) ()
Andre Kock ()
6-3 6-3
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Nicholas Bybel (USA)
Kousuke Ogura (JPN)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fnu Nidunjianzan (q) ()Lorenzo Claverie ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Blu Baker (q) ()Emmett Ward (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Colin Markes (q) (USA)Andres Urrea (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ethan Quinn (q) ()Luca Fantini ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kousuke Ogura (q) (JPN)Daniel Paty (CZE)7-6(3) 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Abraham Asaba (q) (GHA)Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)2-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Sec (q) ()Azuma Visaya ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexander Frusina (q) ()Hillel Rousseau ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fnu Nidunjianzan (q) ()Justin Roberts ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Claverie ()Stefan Simeunovic ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Blu Baker (q) ()Martin Benes (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emmett Ward (USA)Emilio Junior Sanchez Bronzetti ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Colin Markes (q) (USA)Jordan Chiu (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andres Urrea (COL)Sergio Alejandro Gonzalez Ibanez ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ethan Quinn (q) ()Jakub Wojcik (USA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Luca Fantini ()Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kousuke Ogura (q) (JPN)Parth Aggarwal (IND)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Paty (CZE)Vivien Versier ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Abraham Asaba (q) (GHA)Mateo Barreiros Reyes ()6-1 6-7(5) 11-9[H2H]
Q3Azuma Visaya ()Kiranpal Pannu ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Sec (q) ()Kyle Overmyer ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Frusina (q) ()Nicholas Bybel (USA)4-6 7-6(7) 11-9[H2H]
Q3Hillel Rousseau ()Brandon Perez ()7-5 6-2[H2H]