ATP M15 Naples, Wk. 41 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Naples, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Naples, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2021-10-11Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Naples, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuncheng Shang ()Duarte Vale (PRT)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFDuarte Vale (PRT)Blu Baker (LL) ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFJuncheng Shang ()Damien Wenger (3) (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDamien Wenger (3) (SUI)Abedallah Shelbayh ()0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDuarte Vale (PRT)Johannes Ingildsen (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFBlu Baker (LL) ()Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (q) (COL)6-7(6) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFJuncheng Shang ()Jake VAN Emburgh (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Juncheng Shang ()Louroi Martinez (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Duarte Vale (PRT)Juan Ignacio Galarza (5) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Damien Wenger (3) (SUI)Blaise Bicknell (q) ()6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Johannes Ingildsen (q) ()Fletcher Scott (USA)5-7 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jake VAN Emburgh (WC) (USA)Dennis Novikov (8) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (q) (COL)Liam Draxl (6) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Abedallah Shelbayh ()Ezekiel Clark (7) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Blu Baker (LL) ()Michael Redlicki (1) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Duarte Vale (PRT)Juan David Velasquez (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Louroi Martinez (SUI)Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (2) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Juncheng Shang ()Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (5) (ARG)Bruno Kuzuhara ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Damien Wenger (3) (SUI)Trent Bryde (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Liam Draxl (6) (CAN)Marco De Rossi (q) (SMR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Dennis Novikov (8) (USA)William Grant (WC) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (q) (COL)Tommaso Carnevale-miino (q) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Blu Baker (LL) ()Christian Lakoseljac (LL) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Redlicki (1) (USA)Benjamin Hannestad ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Johannes Ingildsen (q) ()Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (4) (VEN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Blaise Bicknell (q) ()Adolfo Daniel Vallejo ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Abedallah Shelbayh ()Jose Statham (q) (NZL)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Fletcher Scott (USA)Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jake VAN Emburgh (WC) (USA)Credit Chaiyarin (LL) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ezekiel Clark (7) (USA)Alan Kohen ()6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBruno Kuzuhara ()
Abedallah Shelbayh ()
Johannes Ingildsen ()
Duarte Vale (PRT)
6-4 6-1
SFBruno Kuzuhara ()
Abedallah Shelbayh ()
Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)
Marco De Rossi (SMR)
6-1 3-6 10-7
SFJohannes Ingildsen ()
Duarte Vale (PRT)
Louroi Martinez (1) (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
6-0 6-1
QFJohannes Ingildsen ()
Duarte Vale (PRT)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (4) (ARG)
Alan Kohen ()
6-2 6-2
QFLouroi Martinez (1) (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
Joshua Goodger (WC) (GBR)
William Grant (USA)
w/o
QFBruno Kuzuhara ()
Abedallah Shelbayh ()
Ezekiel Clark (USA)
Tristan McCormick (USA)
w/o
QFFederico Bertuccioli (ITA)
Marco De Rossi (SMR)
Michael Redlicki (3) (USA)
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
w/o
R16Bruno Kuzuhara ()
Abedallah Shelbayh ()
Liam Draxl (2) (CAN)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Ezekiel Clark (USA)
Tristan McCormick (USA)
Blu Baker ()
Adolfo Daniel Vallejo ()
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Michael Redlicki (3) (USA)
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
Sathi Reddy Chirala (WC) (IND)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)
Marco De Rossi (SMR)
John Bernard ()
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Joshua Goodger (WC) (GBR)
William Grant (USA)
Blaise Bicknell ()
Martim LEOTE Prata (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (4) (ARG)
Alan Kohen ()
Jack Vance (USA)
Jamie Vance (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Johannes Ingildsen ()
Duarte Vale (PRT)
Fletcher Scott (WC) (USA)
Juan David Velasquez ()
6-2 6-3
R16Louroi Martinez (1) (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
Credit Chaiyarin ()
Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Blaise Bicknell (q) ()Joshua Goodger (GBR)4-6 7-6(3) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (q) (COL)Blu Baker (LL) ()2-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q1Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)Ekansh Kumar ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marco De Rossi (q) (SMR)Credit Chaiyarin (LL) ()3-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Johannes Ingildsen (q) ()Matthew Foster-Estwick ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tommaso Carnevale-miino (q) (ITA)Mathieu Scaglia (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jose Statham (q) (NZL)Christian Lakoseljac (LL) (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tristan McCormick (q) (USA)Nikolay Sysoev ()4-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q2Marco De Rossi (q) (SMR)Evan Bynoe (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikolay Sysoev ()Xavier Lawrence ()6-7(4) 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q2Ekansh Kumar ()Stylianos Poutis ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (q) (COL)John Bernard ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Blu Baker (LL) ()Ellis Short ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joshua Goodger (GBR)Martim LEOTE Prata (POL)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Blaise Bicknell (q) ()Bjorn Swenson ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Credit Chaiyarin (LL) ()Anton Semenov ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Johannes Ingildsen (q) ()Agustin Ivan Damiano ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)Shane Monroe (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tristan McCormick (q) (USA)Parth Aggarwal (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christian Lakoseljac (LL) (CAN)Kyle Overmyer ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jose Statham (q) (NZL)Thiago Cigarran ()6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Carnevale-miino (q) (ITA)Juan ARIAS Gonzalez (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mathieu Scaglia (FRA)Alejandro De La Torre Sanchez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matthew Foster-Estwick ()Roland Kosche ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joshua Goodger (GBR)Chukwudumebi Smarty ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evan Bynoe (USA)Ryan Colby ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xavier Lawrence ()Sampras Victor Rakotondrainibe ()4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Ekansh Kumar ()Junior TAVAREZ Pichardo (DOM)5-7 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Shane Monroe (USA)Jacob Sutton ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (q) (COL)Codrin Miller ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ellis Short ()Israel Boskila ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anton Semenov ()Alex Johns ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Agustin Ivan Damiano ()Brian Glassmoyer ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roland Kosche ()Matthew Alan Silitra ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matthew Foster-Estwick ()Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Juan ARIAS Gonzalez (CHI)Stefan Cvetkovic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (q) (NZL)Henry Lieberman ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kyle Overmyer ()Feliksas Sakalauskas (LTU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro De La Torre Sanchez (ESP)Pedro ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Swenson ()Joseph Wuest ()6-0 6-0[H2H]