ATP M15 Monastir, Wk. 8 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Monastir, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Monastir, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2021-02-22Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Monastir, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStuart Parker (q) (GBR)Alexis Gautier (7) (FRA)[H2H]
SFStuart Parker (q) (GBR)Lilian Marmousez (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexis Gautier (7) (FRA)Oliver Crawford (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFStuart Parker (q) (GBR)Renta Tokuda (5) (JPN)6-7(7) 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
QFLilian Marmousez (FRA)Alexander Erler (4) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFOliver Crawford (USA)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexis Gautier (7) (FRA)Omar Giacalone (q) (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Stuart Parker (q) (GBR)Naoki Nakagawa (q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Renta Tokuda (5) (JPN)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Erler (4) (AUT)Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)7-6(4) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Lilian Marmousez (FRA)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Mateus Alves (2001) (6) ()5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Oliver Crawford (USA)Lukas Neumayer ()6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Alexis Gautier (7) (FRA)Moez Echargui (WC) (TUN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (q) (ITA)Alexander Kotzen (q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Stuart Parker (q) (GBR)Aziz Dougaz (1) (TUN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Naoki Nakagawa (q) (JPN)Yassine Dlimi (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (ARG)Juan Bautista Torres ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Renta Tokuda (5) (JPN)Kazuma Kawachi (q) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Erler (4) (AUT)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)Christoph Negritu (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Constantin Schmitz (_GE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lilian Marmousez (FRA)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (8) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mateus Alves (2001) (6) ()Gauthier Onclin (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Jean Thirouin (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Neumayer ()Preston Brown (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Oliver Crawford (USA)Enrico Dalla Valle (3) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexis Gautier (7) (FRA)Naoki Tajima (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (WC) (TUN)Aziz Ouakaa (WC) (TUN)4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (q) (ITA)Kai Wehnelt ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Kotzen (q) (USA)Daniel Michalski (2) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Michalski (3) (POL)
Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
Constantin Schmitz (4) (_GE)
Kai Wehnelt ()
6-4 7-5
SFDaniel Michalski (3) (POL)
Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
Aziz Dougaz (1) (TUN)
Moez Echargui (TUN)
6-4 6-7(3) 10-6
SFConstantin Schmitz (4) (_GE)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
6-2 7-5
QFAziz Dougaz (1) (TUN)
Moez Echargui (TUN)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
7-5 6-1
QFDaniel Michalski (3) (POL)
Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFConstantin Schmitz (4) (_GE)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Yassine Dlimi (WC) ()
Mohamed Amin Oueslati ()
6-1 6-2
QFRiccardo Maiga (SUI)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Anis Ghorbel (2) (TUN)
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)
6-4 1-6 10-6
R16Aziz Dougaz (1) (TUN)
Moez Echargui (TUN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Daniel Michalski (3) (POL)
Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Colin Sinclair (AUS)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
Constant De La Bassetiere (ALT) (FRA)
Alexis Gautier (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Yassine Dlimi (WC) ()
Mohamed Amin Oueslati ()
Sami BEN Abdennibi (WC) (SUI)
Anas Chakrouni (MAR)
6-3 6-3
R16Constantin Schmitz (4) (_GE)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Franco Feitt (WC) (ARG)
Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-8
R16Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Anis Ghorbel (2) (TUN)
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kazuma Kawachi (q) (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Naoki Nakagawa (q) (JPN)Fons Van Sambeek ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stuart Parker (q) (GBR)Kenneth Raisma (EST)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)Daiki Yoshimura (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Omar Giacalone (q) (ITA)Samir Hamza Reguig ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Kotzen (q) (USA)Mirko Martinez (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Jesse Timmermans (NLD)6-3 ret.[H2H]
Q2Kazuma Kawachi (q) (JPN)Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)7-6(5) 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q2Naoki Nakagawa (q) (JPN)Facundo Yunis ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Fons Van Sambeek ()Luigi Castelletti (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stuart Parker (q) (GBR)Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kenneth Raisma (EST)Jonas Greif (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)Sami BEN Abdennibi (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daiki Yoshimura (JPN)Antonio Massara (ITA)7-6(1) 2-6 14-12[H2H]
Q2Omar Giacalone (q) (ITA)Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA)6-7(3) 7-5 10-2[H2H]
Q2Samir Hamza Reguig ()Niklas Guttau (_GE)6-7(6) 6-1 11-9[H2H]
Q2Alexander Kotzen (q) (USA)Tobias Franco ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mirko Martinez (SUI)Adit Sinha ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Julien DE Cuyper (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jesse Timmermans (NLD)Leonardo Taddia ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kazuma Kawachi (q) (JPN)Adam Bronka (AUS)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)Yanais Laurent (FRA)1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Naoki Nakagawa (q) (JPN)Lewie Lane (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Facundo Yunis ()Jip Van Assendelft ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luigi Castelletti (ITA)Erwin Troebinger (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fons Van Sambeek ()Alessandro Ingarao (ITA)6-4 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Stuart Parker (q) (GBR)Uros Delic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)Raffael Schaer ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jonas Greif (ITA)Thomas George Brun ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kenneth Raisma (EST)Dimitrije Zubac ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)Vladislav Melnic (ROU)4-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q3Sami BEN Abdennibi (SUI)Noah Lopez ()2-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Daiki Yoshimura (JPN)Jason Janis ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonio Massara (ITA)Rik Muller ()7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Omar Giacalone (q) (ITA)Seiichiro Ichikawa (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA)Alberto Orso ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samir Hamza Reguig ()Yassine El Kansouli ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Niklas Guttau (_GE)Milan Drinic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Kotzen (q) (USA)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)5-7 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q3Tobias Franco ()Valentin Lapalu ()5-7 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q3Adit Sinha ()Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA)4-6 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Mirko Martinez (SUI)Leyton Rivera ()6-1 6-2[H2H]