ATP M15 Monastir, Wk. 7 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Monastir, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Monastir, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2020-02-10Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Monastir, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Joao Monteiro (q) ()3-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
SFAziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Moez Echargui (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFJoao Monteiro (q) ()Remy Bertola (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFJoao Monteiro (q) ()Arnaud Bovy (5) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFRemy Bertola (q) ()Filip Cristian Jianu (2) (ROU)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMoez Echargui (WC) (TUN)Michal Konecny (7) (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFAziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (6) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Moez Echargui (WC) (TUN)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (7) (CZE)Rishab Agarwal (IND)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Arnaud Bovy (5) ()Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Joao Monteiro (q) ()Adam Moundir (3) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Remy Bertola (q) ()Lisandru Rodriguez (q) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (6) (ESP)Majed Kilani (WC) (TUN)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Cristian Jianu (2) (ROU)Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (WC) (TUN)Pavel Nejedly (4) (CZE)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Arnaud Bovy (5) ()Quentin Folliot (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam Moundir (3) ()Nicolo Turchetti (WC) (ITA)6-7(9) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Majed Kilani (WC) (TUN)Gauthier Onclin (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (6) (ESP)Nino Ehrenschneider ()1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (7) (CZE)Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Rishab Agarwal (IND)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)Andrej Glvac (SVK)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Remy Bertola (q) ()David Perez Sanz (8) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (2) (ROU)Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Joao Monteiro (q) ()Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)Kristian Lozan (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Peter Bothwell (IRL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Enrico Dalla Valle (1) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lisandru Rodriguez (q) (FRA)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA)Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichal Mikula (POL)
Yann Wojcik ()
Remy Bertola (3) ()
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFMichal Mikula (POL)
Yann Wojcik ()
Adrian Barbu (4) (ROU)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
3-6 6-3 10-5
SFRemy Bertola (3) ()
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Joao Monteiro (2) ()
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFMichal Mikula (POL)
Yann Wojcik ()
Moez Echargui (1) (TUN)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
6-2 6-4
QFRemy Bertola (3) ()
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
w/o
QFAdrian Barbu (4) (ROU)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
Aziz Kijametovic (BIH)
Adam Moundir ()
6-3 3-6 10-4
QFJoao Monteiro (2) ()
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Nicolo CRESPI (WC) (ITA)
Marco Franzini ()
6-2 6-0
R16Joao Monteiro (2) ()
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Carlos Fernandez-ventura (WC) (ESP)
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Nicolo CRESPI (WC) (ITA)
Marco Franzini ()
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
Maxim Krapivin ()
Kristian Lozan (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Aziz Kijametovic (BIH)
Adam Moundir ()
Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
Loic Ratsaratany (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Remy Bertola (3) ()
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Rishab Agarwal (IND)
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-4
R16Adrian Barbu (4) (ROU)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
Andrej Glvac (SVK)
Majed Kilani (TUN)
6-2 6-2
R16Michal Mikula (POL)
Yann Wojcik ()
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (WC) (FRA)
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)
6-2 2-6 10-7
R16Moez Echargui (1) (TUN)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
6-7(4) 7-6(5) 10-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Loic Ratsaratany (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Michal Mikula (POL)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Federico Lucini ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Remy Bertola (q) ()Luca Castagnola ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lisandru Rodriguez (q) (FRA)Paulo Fernandes (_PO)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Joao Monteiro (q) ()Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)David Tixhon (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Loic Ratsaratany (FRA)Philip Sikman (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Alvaro Guillen Meza (_EC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michal Mikula (POL)Manuel Goncalves (_PO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Wai Yu Kai ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Lucini ()Sam Taylor (SWE)7-6(8) 0-3 ret.[H2H]
Q2Remy Bertola (q) ()Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (NOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)Joseph White ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joao Monteiro (q) ()Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paulo Fernandes (_PO)Maxim Krapivin ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lisandru Rodriguez (q) (FRA)Marco Mosciatti (ITA)6-4 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Luca Castagnola ()Daniele Pasini ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Remy Bertola (q) ()Lohithaksha Bathrinath ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sam Taylor (SWE)Pietro Mugelli (ITA)6-4 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Lucini ()Christos Avraam (CYP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wai Yu Kai ()Jing Long Weng ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Nikolay Vylegzhanin (RUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Michal Mikula (POL)Leonardo Chiari (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manuel Goncalves (_PO)Arnaud Sewanou ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Guillen Meza (_EC)Bastian Alonso Utreras Santander ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aziz Kijametovic (q) (BIH)Leonardo Taddia ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philip Sikman (GBR)Francis Pare (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal ()Gianmarco Amatiste ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Loic Ratsaratany (FRA)Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes ()6-0 6-7(2) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Rishabdev Raman (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joseph White ()Inaki Cabrera Bello ()6-3 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (NOR)Digvijaypratap Singh (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joao Monteiro (q) ()Nicolo CRESPI (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxim Krapivin ()Skander BEN Fraj (TUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paulo Fernandes (_PO)Mohamed Ali Abibsi (_AL)4-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q3Lisandru Rodriguez (q) (FRA)Andres Haefele ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marco Mosciatti (ITA)Oscar Galimardanov (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca Castagnola ()Yann Wojcik ()3-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Daniele Pasini ()Mohammed Affes (TUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Tixhon (BEL)Pablo Trochu ()7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]