ATP M15 Monastir, Wk. 6 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Monastir, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Monastir, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2021-02-08Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Monastir, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGauthier Onclin (BEL)Alexander Erler (5) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAlexander Erler (5) (AUT)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFGauthier Onclin (BEL)Yannick Mertens (6) (BEL)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexander Erler (5) (AUT)Skander Mansouri (1q) (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Gabriel Petit (7) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (6) (BEL)Juan Bautista Torres ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFGauthier Onclin (BEL)Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Skander Mansouri (1q) (TUN)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexander Erler (5) (AUT)Moez Echargui (TUN)3-6 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Lilian Marmousez (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Gabriel Petit (7) (FRA)Alexander Kotzen (q) (USA)2-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (6) (BEL)Lukas Mugevicius (WC) (LAT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Bautista Torres ()Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Oliver Crawford (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Gauthier Onclin (BEL)Aziz Dougaz (2) (TUN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Skander Mansouri (1q) (TUN)Antonio Massara (q) (ITA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Naoki Tajima (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (TUN)Ryota Tanuma (q) (JPN)7-6(7) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alexander Erler (5) (AUT)Jason Janis (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Laurent Lokoli (3) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lilian Marmousez (FRA)Simon Freund (SWE)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Kotzen (q) (USA)Aziz Ouakaa (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriel Petit (7) (FRA)Jean Thirouin (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (6) (BEL)Stuart Parker (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Mugevicius (WC) (LAT)Marvin Moeller (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Bautista Torres ()Luca Giacomini (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexis Gautier (FRA)Christopher Heyman (4) (BEL)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Mateus Alves (2001) (8) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Oliver Crawford (USA)Alexandre Ruscica (1988) (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Gauthier Onclin (BEL)Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard ()7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Aziz Dougaz (2) (TUN)Omar Giacalone (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Erler (1) (AUT)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
6-0 7-5
SFAlexander Erler (1) (AUT)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Oliver Crawford (USA)
Gauthier Onclin (BEL)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFNaoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
Arthur Bouquier ()
Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFAlexander Erler (1) (AUT)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Luca Giacomini (WC) (ITA)
Pietro Marino ()
6-4 6-3
QFOliver Crawford (USA)
Gauthier Onclin (BEL)
Anis Ghorbel (4) (TUN)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFArthur Bouquier ()
Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
Simon Freund (3) (SWE)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFNaoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
Moez Echargui (TUN)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
w/o
R16Alexander Erler (1) (AUT)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Pierre Faivre (FRA)
Stuart Parker (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16Luca Giacomini (WC) (ITA)
Pietro Marino ()
Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Anis Ghorbel (4) (TUN)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Youssef Labbene (WC) ()
Mohamed Amin Oueslati ()
6-0 6-2
R16Oliver Crawford (USA)
Gauthier Onclin (BEL)
Taiyo Yamanaka (WC) ()
Daiki Yoshimura (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Arthur Bouquier ()
Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
Mateus Alves (2001) ()
Juan Bautista Torres ()
6-2 7-5
R16Simon Freund (3) (SWE)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
Alexander Kotzen (USA)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Moez Echargui (TUN)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Aziz Dougaz (2) (TUN)
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
7-6(1) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Skander Mansouri (1q) (TUN)Arthur Bouquier ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ryota Tanuma (q) (JPN)Louis Herman (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Pierre Faivre (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Kotzen (q) (USA)Kenneth Raisma (EST)6-2 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Ruscica (1988) (q) ()Youssef Labbene ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Antonio Massara (q) (ITA)Max Wiskandt ()7-6(5) 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Skander Mansouri (1q) (TUN)Raphael Collignon ()6-0 6-7(4) 10-6[H2H]
Q2Arthur Bouquier ()Firas Ben Chouikha ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ryota Tanuma (q) (JPN)Daiki Yoshimura (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Louis Herman (BEL)Leyton Rivera ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Pietro Marino ()6-7(6) 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q2Pierre Faivre (FRA)Jip Van Assendelft ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kenneth Raisma (EST)Raffael Schaer ()1-6 7-6(4) 10-5[H2H]
Q2Alexander Kotzen (q) (USA)Philip Horyna 2 ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Youssef Labbene ()Anis Ghorbel (TUN)w/o[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Ruscica (1988) (q) ()Skander BEN Fraj (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antonio Massara (q) (ITA)Liova Ajavon ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Max Wiskandt ()Taiyo Yamanaka ()2-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q3Skander Mansouri (1q) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raphael Collignon ()Yessine Kerouat ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Firas Ben Chouikha ()Yassine El Kansouli ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arthur Bouquier ()Valentin Lapalu ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ryota Tanuma (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daiki Yoshimura (JPN)Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)7-5 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Leyton Rivera ()Diego Lopez (FRA) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Louis Herman (BEL)Antonio Caruso ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pietro Marino ()Mohamed Amin Oueslati ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jip Van Assendelft ()Leith Ben Chiekh ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pierre Faivre (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kenneth Raisma (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raffael Schaer ()Luca Teboul ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Philip Horyna 2 ()Rayen Zribi ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Kotzen (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anis Ghorbel (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Youssef Labbene ()Selim Khouaja ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Skander BEN Fraj (TUN)Radhouane Kouni ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Ruscica (1988) (q) ()Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antonio Massara (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Liova Ajavon ()Patric Prinoth (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Max Wiskandt ()Yves Meule ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Taiyo Yamanaka ()Rayen Hermassi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]