ATP M15 Monastir, Wk. 5 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Monastir, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Monastir, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2022-01-31Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Monastir, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLaurent Lokoli (4) (FRA)Alexander Donski (CAN)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFAlexander Donski (CAN)Lucas Catarina (1) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFLaurent Lokoli (4) (FRA)Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFLucas Catarina (1) ()Alexander Weis (5) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Donski (CAN)Timo Legout (q) ()6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFLaurent Lokoli (4) (FRA)Mattia Bellucci ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFFederico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)Colin Sinclair (AUS)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Lucas Catarina (1) ()Philip Florig ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Weis (5) (ITA)Pietro Marino (WC) ()7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Donski (CAN)Arthur Reymond (FRA)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Timo Legout (q) ()Alec Deckers (q) ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Mattia Bellucci ()Martin Breysach (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Laurent Lokoli (4) (FRA)Jasza Szajrych (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-1 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Colin Sinclair (AUS)Masamichi Imamura (q) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina (1) ()Francesco Passaro (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Philip Florig ()Aleksander Orlikowski ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pietro Marino (WC) ()Matic Spec ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Weis (5) (ITA)Hamad Medjedovic (q) ()5-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Arthur Reymond (FRA)Ivan Gakhov (3) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexander Donski (CAN)Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Timo Legout (q) ()Ali Habib (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alec Deckers (q) ()Federico Arnaboldi (8) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mattia Bellucci ()Gauthier Onclin (7) (BEL)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Martin Breysach (WC) (FRA)Max Hans Rehberg ()7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jasza Szajrych (q) ()Viktor Jovic (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (4) (FRA)Shinji Hazawa (q) (JPN)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Riccardo Balzerani (6) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)Eliakim Coulibaly ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Masamichi Imamura (q) (JPN)Tim Sandkaulen (q) ()7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Colin Sinclair (AUS)Jakub Paul (2) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKaito Uesugi (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
6-1 6-1
SFKaito Uesugi (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Eliakim Coulibaly ()
Gauthier Onclin (BEL)
6-0 7-6(7)
SFSidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
Martin Breysach (FRA)
Lucas Catarina ()
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
QFKaito Uesugi (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Mattia Bellucci ()
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
7-5 6-0
QFEliakim Coulibaly ()
Gauthier Onclin (BEL)
Timo Legout ()
Arthur Reymond (FRA)
6-2 3-6 10-3
QFSidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
Andrea Guerrieri (WC) (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
4-6 6-2 10-6
QFMartin Breysach (FRA)
Lucas Catarina ()
Loic Cloes (BEL)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Kai Lemstra (1) (_GE)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
6-3 6-1
R16Mattia Bellucci ()
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Matic Spec ()
7-5 6-3
R16Timo Legout ()
Arthur Reymond (FRA)
Alexander Donski (3) (CAN)
Courtney John Lock ()
6-0 2-6 10-7
R16Eliakim Coulibaly ()
Gauthier Onclin (BEL)
Federico Arnaboldi (ALT) (ITA)
Gianmarco Ferrari ()
6-0 6-1
R16Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
Preston Connor (WC) ()
Jannik Opitz ()
6-2 6-4
R16Andrea Guerrieri (WC) (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Alberto Barroso Campos (4) (ESP)
Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Martin Breysach (FRA)
Lucas Catarina ()
Dax Donders (WC) (NLD)
Jing Long Weng ()
6-3 6-3
R16Loic Cloes (BEL)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
Francesco Passaro (2) (ITA)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
6-3 6-7(10) 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hamad Medjedovic (q) ()Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)7-6(1) 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Tim Sandkaulen (q) ()Loic Cloes (BEL)1-6 6-0 10-6[H2H]
Q1Jasza Szajrych (q) ()Nicolas Affolter ()1-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Timo Legout (q) ()Gianmarco Ferrari ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Masamichi Imamura (q) (JPN)Stefano Battaglino (ITA)0-6 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q1Alec Deckers (q) ()Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)6-7(7) 7-6(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)Federico Bondioli ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shinji Hazawa (q) (JPN)Kai Lemstra (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hamad Medjedovic (q) ()Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)Anro Nel ()6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Tim Sandkaulen (q) ()Pranash Babu ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Loic Cloes (BEL)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Affolter ()Tobias Brutscher (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jasza Szajrych (q) ()Semen Voronin ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Timo Legout (q) ()Jannik Maute ()6-2 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Gianmarco Ferrari ()Gianluca Coloma-Heck ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Masamichi Imamura (q) (JPN)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Stefano Battaglino (ITA)Niccolo Baroni ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Jing Long Weng ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alec Deckers (q) ()Bharath Nishok Kumaran (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)Pablo Trochu ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Bondioli ()Elgin Khoeblal ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Shinji Hazawa (q) (JPN)Keisuke Saitoh ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kai Lemstra (_GE)Devin Badenhorst ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hamad Medjedovic (q) ()Mohamed Amine Aissa Khelifa ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal ()Dhananjay Singh ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anro Nel ()Eric David Verdes ()3-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)Thomas George Brun ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tim Sandkaulen (q) ()Raghav Singh Panwar ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pranash Babu ()Tushar Sharma (IND)6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Loic Cloes (BEL)Maceo Simpson ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Kaito Uesugi (JPN)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tobias Brutscher (_GE)Zhuyuan Li ()3-6 7-6(1) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Affolter ()Zi Hui Chen ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jasza Szajrych (q) ()Dax Donders (NLD)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Semen Voronin ()Marko Topo ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Timo Legout (q) ()Austin Hoole (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jannik Maute ()Linghao Zhang ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Coloma-Heck ()Max Van Wijk ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Gianmarco Ferrari ()James Hartson ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Preston Connor ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Masamichi Imamura (q) (JPN)Tanguy Genier ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Niccolo Baroni ()Constantin Frantzen (_GE)6-4 6-7(9) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Stefano Battaglino (ITA)Josh Reid ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Tarun Chilakalapudi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jing Long Weng ()Alexey Dubinin (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bharath Nishok Kumaran (IND)Noel Larwig (_GE)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alec Deckers (q) ()Sabit Suntic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)Jannik Opitz ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pablo Trochu ()Matthew Woerndle ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elgin Khoeblal ()Evgeny Philippov ()3-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Federico Bondioli ()Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)3-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q3Shinji Hazawa (q) (JPN)Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)6-3 6-7(3) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Saitoh ()Charlelie Cosnet ()1-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q3Kai Lemstra (_GE)Luigi Castelletti (ITA)6-2 6-7(3) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Devin Badenhorst ()Seiichiro Ichikawa (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]