ATP M15 Monastir, Wk. 5 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Monastir, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Monastir, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2019-01-28Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Monastir, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCorentin Denolly (3) (FRA)Skander Mansouri (TUN)7-6(10) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFCorentin Denolly (3) (FRA)Evan Hoyt (6) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFSkander Mansouri (TUN)Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFCorentin Denolly (3) (FRA)Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFSkander Mansouri (TUN)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFOrlando Luz (4) (BRA)Jacopo Berrettini (5) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFEvan Hoyt (6) (GBR)Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (JR) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Corentin Denolly (3) (FRA)Valentin Guenther (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Skander Mansouri (TUN)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Evan Hoyt (6) (GBR)Jannik Sinner (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (JR) (BRA)Aaron Schmid (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Aryan Goveas (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)Clement Larriere (q) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Erik Crepaldi (q) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Jacopo Berrettini (5) (ITA)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (JR) (BRA)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (1) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (q) (ITA)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Skander Mansouri (TUN)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Corentin Denolly (3) (FRA)Aidan Mchugh (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jacopo Berrettini (5) (ITA)Arsav Mohanty (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Evan Hoyt (6) (GBR)Robert Strombachs ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jannik Sinner (ITA)Luke Johnson (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)Tiago Cacao ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Julian Cash (PR) (GBR)6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Aryan Goveas (IND)Matteo Martineau (8) (FRA)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (WC) (QAT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentin Guenther (q) ()Simon Anthony Ivanov (JR) (BUL)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Riccardo Balzerani (7) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Aaron Schmid (q) ()Anis Ghorbel (WC) (TUN)7-6(3) 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Clement Larriere (q) (FRA)Raffaele Giuliano (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Samuel Philp (q) ()5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEvan Hoyt (GBR)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)
7-6(1) 6-4
SFDiego Hidalgo (ECU)
Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)
Orlando Luz (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
7-5 7-6(3)
SFEvan Hoyt (GBR)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Skyler Butts (HKG)
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFDiego Hidalgo (ECU)
Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)
Darko Bojanovic (BIH)
Domen Gostincar ()
7-5 6-7(7) 10-5
QFEvan Hoyt (GBR)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Robert Strombachs ()
6-3 6-1
QFSkyler Butts (HKG)
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Luke Johnson (AUS)
6-3 7-5
QFOrlando Luz (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)
Mousa Zayed ()
6-3 7-5
R16Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Tiago Cacao ()
Luis Faria (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Luke Johnson (AUS)
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Skyler Butts (HKG)
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
Valentin Guenther ()
Philipp Schroll (AUT)
6-2 5-7 10-8
R16Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)
Mousa Zayed ()
Brian Bencic (SUI)
Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL)
5-7 6-4 11-9
R16Orlando Luz (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Victor Gurevich (USA)
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)
Arsav Mohanty (USA)
Samuel Philp ()
7-5 6-2
R16Darko Bojanovic (BIH)
Domen Gostincar ()
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
3-6 2-4 ret.
R16Aryan Goveas (IND)
Robert Strombachs ()
Alessandro Procopio (ITA)
Lorenzo Seroddi (ITA)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clement Larriere (q) (FRA)Luis Faria (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Loic Ratsaratany (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Samuel Philp (q) ()Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Erik Crepaldi (q) (ITA)Lucas Bouquet (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valentin Guenther (q) ()Alban Meuffels (NLD)3-6 7-6(4) 9-5 ret.[H2H]
Q1Aaron Schmid (q) ()Skyler Butts (HKG)2-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Loic Ratsaratany (FRA)Philipp Schroll (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Skyler Butts (HKG)Mykyta Rassolov ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)Darko Bojanovic (BIH)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Samuel Philp (q) ()Brian Bencic (SUI)4-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Lucas Bouquet (FRA)Lorenzo Seroddi (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aaron Schmid (q) ()Anton Desyatnik (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentin Guenther (q) ()Domen Gostincar ()6-4 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Alban Meuffels (NLD)Mousa Zayed ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Erik Crepaldi (q) (ITA)Masi Sarpola (FIN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Clement Larriere (q) (FRA)Alessandro Procopio (ITA)3-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Luis Faria (BRA)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Gianmarco Amatiste ()6-0 6-2[H2H]