ATP M15 Monastir, Wk. 40 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Monastir, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Monastir, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2022-10-03Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Monastir, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGauthier Onclin (1) (BEL)Ilya Snitari (2) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
FTao Mu (2) (_CH)Tsung-Hao Huang (7) (TPE)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFTsung-Hao Huang (7) (TPE)Taiyo Yamanaka ()7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFGauthier Onclin (1) (BEL)Stefan Popovic (5) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFTao Mu (2) (_CH)Fajing Sun (5) (CHN)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFIlya Snitari (2) ()Kirill Kivattsev (6) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTsung-Hao Huang (7) (TPE)Tom Evans (q) (AUS)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFGauthier Onclin (1) (BEL)Luka Pavlovic (7) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTaiyo Yamanaka ()Samir Hamza Reguig ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFStefan Popovic (5) ()Duje Kekez (4) (CRO)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFKirill Kivattsev (6) (RUS)Rrezart Cungu (3) (MNE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFajing Sun (5) (CHN)Maik Steiner ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFTao Mu (2) (_CH)Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFIlya Snitari (2) ()Lilian Marmousez (8) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Gauthier Onclin (1) (BEL)Jaka Protic Zakelj (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tom Evans (q) (AUS)Linang Xiao (q) (_CH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Luka Pavlovic (7) (FRA)Alen Moritz Hodzic (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Tsung-Hao Huang (7) (TPE)Wissam Abderrahman ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Samir Hamza Reguig ()Majun Li (WC) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Duje Kekez (4) (CRO)Martin Zeljenka (q) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefan Popovic (5) ()Kristijan Juhas ()6-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Taiyo Yamanaka ()Christoph Negritu (8) (GER)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Fajing Sun (5) (CHN)Maximus Jones ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Kirill Kivattsev (6) (RUS)Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Maik Steiner ()Matthew Dellavedova (3) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Rrezart Cungu (3) (MNE)Domagoj Biljesko ()3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Lilian Marmousez (8) (FRA)Dusan Obradovic ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)Seydina Andre (LL) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ilya Snitari (2) ()Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tao Mu (2) (_CH)Jack Loge (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Linang Xiao (q) (_CH)Federico Iannaccone (1) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gauthier Onclin (1) (BEL)Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Tom Evans (q) (AUS)Kristjan Tamm (EST)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaka Protic Zakelj (q) ()Nikola Zekic ()5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Wissam Abderrahman ()Mohamed Ali Abibsi (q) (_AL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alen Moritz Hodzic (q) ()Tomislav Jotovski ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hao Huang (7) (TPE)Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Luka Pavlovic (7) (FRA)Niksa Arsic (WC) ()7-6(2) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Duje Kekez (4) (CRO)Obrad Markovski ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Majun Li (WC) ()Bruno Kuzuhara (4) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Zeljenka (q) (HUN)Tilen Kovac (LL) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Samir Hamza Reguig ()Jarno Jans ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Taiyo Yamanaka ()Noah Lopez ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristijan Juhas ()Dimitrije Zubac (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (8) (GER)Facundo Yunis (q) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefan Popovic (5) ()Leonardo Catani (q) ()7-5 6-7(10) 7-5[H2H]
R32Kirill Kivattsev (6) (RUS)Shayan Najam (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Fajing Sun (5) (CHN)Mehdi Sadaoui ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maximus Jones ()Pablo Trochu (WC) ()6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)Pavel Verbin ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Maik Steiner ()Ye Cong Mo (q) (_CH)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Domagoj Biljesko ()Tadija Radovanovic (q) (_SR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Matthew Dellavedova (3) (AUS)Boris Butulija (SRI)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Rrezart Cungu (3) (MNE)Stefan Vujic (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)Xiaofei Wang (6) ()5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lilian Marmousez (8) (FRA)Valerio Perruzza (q) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dusan Obradovic ()Shunsuke Wakita (q) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Seydina Andre (LL) ()Christian Djonov (q) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jack Loge (WC) ()Louis Larue (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)Romeo Hadzimehmedovic (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tao Mu (2) (_CH)Joel Meda (WC) (CIV)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Ilya Snitari (2) ()Aleksa Pisaric ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Frawley (2) (AUS)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Undecided
6-4 1-6 10-6
FUndecided
Undecided
4-6 6-3 10-3
SFUndecided
Undecided
2-6 6-2 10-6
SFUndecided
Wissam Abderrahman ()
Jarno Jans ()
7-5 7-5
SFJames Frawley (2) (AUS)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Undecided
6-1 6-4
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 6-0
QFUndecided
Undecided
4-1 ret.
QFWissam Abderrahman ()
Jarno Jans ()
Undecided
7-5 6-3
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 6-1
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
7-6(6) 3-6 12-10
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-4
QFJames Frawley (2) (AUS)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Undecided
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 3-6 14-12
R16Wissam Abderrahman ()
Jarno Jans ()
Undecided
6-4 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 4-6 10-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 7-6(4)
R16James Frawley (2) (AUS)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Undecided
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leonardo Catani (q) ()Maxim Krapivin ()6-3 6-7(2) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Facundo Yunis (q) ()Tomas Lanik ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shunsuke Wakita (q) (JPN)Tilen Kovac (LL) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Louis Larue (q) ()Qian Sun ()4-6 6-1 11-9[H2H]
Q1Dimitrije Zubac (q) ()Oskari Eerola ()7-5 6-7(6) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Christian Djonov (q) ()Sheng Tang (_CH)5-7 6-2 13-11[H2H]
Q1Linang Xiao (q) (_CH)Seydina Andre (LL) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Valerio Perruzza (q) ()Strahinja Rakic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jaka Protic Zakelj (q) ()Vanja Hodzic ()6-7(3) 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Tom Evans (q) (AUS)Hong-Lin Fu ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ye Cong Mo (q) (_CH)Tiago Pereira ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martin Zeljenka (q) (HUN)Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie ()7-6(6) 6-7(8) 10-7[H2H]
Q1Alen Moritz Hodzic (q) ()Aleksa Mardjonovic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mohamed Ali Abibsi (q) (_AL)Aleksandr Kalinin ()2-6 6-3 15-13[H2H]
Q1Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)Xian Yao Zhou ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tadija Radovanovic (q) (_SR)Lazar Vojinovic (SRI)6-7(7) 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q2Facundo Yunis (q) ()Adam Panaras ()6-7(7) 7-5 10-0[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Catani (q) ()Petar Belosevic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxim Krapivin ()Ondrej Hujo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tomas Lanik ()Kerim Akkocaoglu ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Qian Sun ()Sacha Ouzilou ()6-3 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Shunsuke Wakita (q) (JPN)Lazar Milicevic ()1-6 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q2Louis Larue (q) ()Fabian Hansch Mauritzson ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tilen Kovac (LL) ()Sasa Markovic ()6-2 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Sheng Tang (_CH)Zelimir Rudan ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dimitrije Zubac (q) ()George Lazarov ()4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q2Oskari Eerola ()Danilo Ilic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christian Djonov (q) ()Drazen Petrovic ()6-7(5) 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q2Valerio Perruzza (q) ()Aleksandar Ljubojevic ()7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Seydina Andre (LL) ()Dheeraj Kodancha ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Strahinja Rakic (SRB)Andrei Cuceu ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Linang Xiao (q) (_CH)Marcel Politowicz ()6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Vanja Hodzic ()Matija Samardzic ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Tom Evans (q) (AUS)Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta ()6-3 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Hong-Lin Fu ()Hugo Ouzilou ()6-3 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Jaka Protic Zakelj (q) ()Luka Todorovic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ye Cong Mo (q) (_CH)Carlo Venturini ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martin Zeljenka (q) (HUN)Matija Zugic (_SR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie ()Nikola Jovanovic ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tiago Pereira ()Esteban Djinbachian ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alen Moritz Hodzic (q) ()Milos Vukovic (_SR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Ali Abibsi (q) (_AL)Markus Wunder (_GE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Aleksa Mardjonovic ()Leon Nikolic ()1-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Kalinin ()Oliver Welch ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lazar Vojinovic (SRI)Peter Kucera ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Xian Yao Zhou ()Boopathy Sakthivel ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)Rayen Hermassi ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tadija Radovanovic (q) (_SR)Nikola Basic ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Facundo Yunis (q) ()Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)6-2 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Catani (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Panaras ()Chen-Yu Lu ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Petar Belosevic ()Sota Kudo ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kerim Akkocaoglu ()Radoslaw Jandy ()6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ondrej Hujo ()Udhbhav Nersu ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Lanik ()Mohamed El Hafedh ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maxim Krapivin ()Boris Stojanovic ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lazar Milicevic ()Nikola Mitrovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Qian Sun ()Adam Bronka (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Wakita (q) (JPN)Mateo Martinovic ()6-4 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Sacha Ouzilou ()Jordan Soussa (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Louis Larue (q) ()Radhouane Kouni ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tilen Kovac (LL) ()Vasil Yehorov (UKR)3-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Fabian Hansch Mauritzson ()Tushar Sharma (IND)5-7 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q3Sasa Markovic ()Vanja Petrov ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sheng Tang (_CH)Andrej Krajcik ()4-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3George Lazarov ()Simeon Stankovic ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dimitrije Zubac (q) ()Tadej Mihajlovic ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zelimir Rudan ()Sebastian Mossaz ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christian Djonov (q) ()Leon Formella ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danilo Ilic ()Rastko Dubajic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oskari Eerola ()Marko Indjic ()1-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Drazen Petrovic ()Myko Yohann Himad Kouame ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Seydina Andre (LL) ()Daniil Piatrouski ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valerio Perruzza (q) ()Pavle Daljev (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dheeraj Kodancha ()Cyril Pillonel ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Ljubojevic ()Aakash Ahlawat ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcel Politowicz ()Omar Knani ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Strahinja Rakic (SRB)Sava Stankovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrei Cuceu ()Lazar Danic ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Linang Xiao (q) (_CH)Benjamin Ferreira-Wortsman ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tom Evans (q) (AUS)Karol Tomanski ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matija Samardzic ()Strahinja Cejovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta ()Ammar Elamin ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vanja Hodzic ()Semen Konyshev ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hugo Ouzilou ()Andrej Duric (BIH)w/o[H2H]
Q3Luka Todorovic ()Jan Osusky ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Hong-Lin Fu ()Wei-De Lin ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaka Protic Zakelj (q) ()Dusan Bajic ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matija Zugic (_SR)Nicolas Hollender ()2-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q3Ye Cong Mo (q) (_CH)Antonin Chapuis ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Zeljenka (q) (HUN)Dimitrije Kocic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlo Venturini ()Maj Najvirt Kolaric ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Esteban Djinbachian ()Danylo Pustovoitenko ()3-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q3Nikola Jovanovic ()Stefan Ivic (_SR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tiago Pereira ()Jedrzej Jarosz ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie ()Stepan Pakhomov ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alen Moritz Hodzic (q) ()Alexandar Balj ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Ali Abibsi (q) (_AL)Kyle Gauci ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Markus Wunder (_GE)Zan Mark Mihovec ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Milos Vukovic (_SR)Stefan Kostic (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oliver Welch ()Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leon Nikolic ()Sava Radovic ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Kalinin ()Adrian Correa ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Aleksa Mardjonovic ()Stevan Popovic ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Boopathy Sakthivel ()Raffael Schaer ()1-6 7-6(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Lazar Vojinovic (SRI)Luka Veselic (CRC)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Kucera ()Emir Hamzic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xian Yao Zhou ()Dorian Tremblay ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rayen Hermassi ()Matteo Meneghetti ()4-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q3Nikola Basic ()Filip Cebic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tadija Radovanovic (q) (_SR)Arystanbek Kaparov ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)Jurriaan Bol ()4-1 ret.[H2H]