ATP M15 Monastir, Wk. 40 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Monastir, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Monastir, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2021-10-04Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Monastir, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuy Den Ouden (8) ()Ugo Blanchet (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFGuy Den Ouden (8) ()Skander Mansouri (1) (TUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFUgo Blanchet (FRA)Valentin Vacherot (6) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFSkander Mansouri (1) (TUN)Mirko Martinez (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFGuy Den Ouden (8) ()Wojciech Marek (4) (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFValentin Vacherot (6) (FRA)Quentin Folliot (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFUgo Blanchet (FRA)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Quentin Folliot (3) (FRA)Kousuke Ogura (q) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mirko Martinez (SUI)Lohithaksha Bathrinath (q) ()5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Guy Den Ouden (8) ()Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (q) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Valentin Vacherot (6) (FRA)Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)Raphael Collignon ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Wojciech Marek (4) (POL)Wissam Abderrahman (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Skander Mansouri (1) (TUN)Pierre Yves Bailly ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ugo Blanchet (FRA)Louis Tessa (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Skander Mansouri (1) (TUN)Mathys Erhard (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mirko Martinez (SUI)Jabari Stafford (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Raphael Collignon ()Mattias Southcombe (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)Robin Bertrand ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)Aziz Ouakaa (7) (TUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ugo Blanchet (FRA)Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pierre Yves Bailly ()Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kousuke Ogura (q) (JPN)Edouard Villoslada (q) ()2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (q) (IND)Giovanni Oradini (q) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Wojciech Marek (4) (POL)Viktor Jovic (WC) ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Guy Den Ouden (8) ()Nikita Volonski (q) ()5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Wissam Abderrahman (WC) ()Thanapet Chanta (q) (THA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Valentin Vacherot (6) (FRA)Daniil Glinka (_ES)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lohithaksha Bathrinath (q) ()Lukas Neumayer (5) ()7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Louis Tessa (FRA)Gage Brymer (2) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Quentin Folliot (3) (FRA)Martin Katz (q) ()5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNiki Kaliyanda Poonacha (2) (IND)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Anis Ghorbel (1) (TUN)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
6-1 7-5
SFAnis Ghorbel (1) (TUN)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Pierre Yves Bailly (WC) ()
Steve Darcis (BEL)
2-6 6-1 10-8
SFNiki Kaliyanda Poonacha (2) (IND)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)
Kousuke Ogura (JPN)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-7
QFNiki Kaliyanda Poonacha (2) (IND)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Robin Bertrand ()
Mohamed Amin Oueslati ()
4-6 6-2 10-5
QFPierre Yves Bailly (WC) ()
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Wojciech Marek (4) (POL)
Lukas Neumayer ()
w/o
QFAnis Ghorbel (1) (TUN)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Thanapet Chanta (THA)
Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFKazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)
Kousuke Ogura (JPN)
Wissam Abderrahman ()
Youssef Labbene ()
6-4 6-3
R16Wissam Abderrahman ()
Youssef Labbene ()
Lohithaksha Bathrinath (WC) ()
Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Pierre Yves Bailly (WC) ()
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Josh Reid (WC) ()
Serinho Wijdenbosch (NLD)
6-0 6-2
R16Wojciech Marek (4) (POL)
Lukas Neumayer ()
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
Valentin Vacherot (FRA)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Thanapet Chanta (THA)
Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA)
Viktor Jovic ()
Matas Vasiliauskas ()
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)
Kousuke Ogura (JPN)
Quentin Folliot (3) (FRA)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
6-4 6-7(8) 10-5
R16Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (2) (IND)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Daniil Glinka (_ES)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Robin Bertrand ()
Mohamed Amin Oueslati ()
Raphael Collignon ()
Martin Katz ()
3-6 6-1 10-5
R16Anis Ghorbel (1) (TUN)
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
Ankit Chopra (IND)
Aaditya Tewari (IND)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thanapet Chanta (q) (THA)Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (q) (IND)Youssef Labbene ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martin Katz (q) ()Josef Southcombe ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Oradini (q) (ITA)Alexis Boureau (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kousuke Ogura (q) (JPN)Matas Vasiliauskas ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lohithaksha Bathrinath (q) ()Mayeul Darras (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nikita Volonski (q) ()Mikail Alimli ()4-6 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q1Edouard Villoslada (q) ()Pranash Babu ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kousuke Ogura (q) (JPN)Andres Haefele ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexis Boureau (FRA)Geni Inoue ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Oradini (q) (ITA)Stefan Frljanic (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Josef Southcombe ()Taketo Takamisawa (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin Katz (q) ()Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Youssef Labbene ()Tushar Sharma (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (q) (IND)Tomas Merino Marcenaro ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matas Vasiliauskas ()Max Cunat ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thanapet Chanta (q) (THA)Krithik Maknur Shivaram ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pranash Babu ()Mohamed Amin Oueslati ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Edouard Villoslada (q) ()Tathagat Charantimath (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikita Volonski (q) ()Rishabdev Raman (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mikail Alimli ()Linghao Zhang ()0-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q2Lohithaksha Bathrinath (q) ()Zakai Stone ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mayeul Darras (FRA)Jan Dimitrijevic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA)Aaditya Tewari (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Max Cunat ()Andrea Pecorella ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andres Haefele ()Mohamed Amine Aissa Khelifa ()6-3 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Geni Inoue ()Maximilian Figl ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefan Frljanic (CAN)Bastian Alonso Utreras Santander ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Katz (q) ()Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tushar Sharma (IND)Songrit David Chanbubpha ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Krithik Maknur Shivaram ()Egor Tsarapkin ()2-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q3Aaditya Tewari (IND)Preston Connor ()1-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Jan Dimitrijevic ()Fabian Hansch Mauritzson ()4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Lohithaksha Bathrinath (q) ()Warren Wood (USA)6-4 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Linghao Zhang ()Lucas Antonio Kleinert Paonessa ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rishabdev Raman (IND)Ankit Chopra (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tathagat Charantimath (IND)Zhuyuan Li ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pranash Babu ()Radhouane Kouni ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Merino Marcenaro ()Abhay Abhay Dogra ()6-2 6-0[H2H]