ATP M15 Monastir, Wk. 34 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Monastir, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Monastir, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2021-08-23Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Monastir, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLi Tu (q) (AUS)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (q) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFLi Tu (q) (AUS)Robin Bertrand (q) ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFMateo Nicolas Martinez (q) (ARG)Renta Tokuda (3) (JPN)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFRobin Bertrand (q) ()Felix Corwin (1) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLi Tu (q) (AUS)Kyle Seelig (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFRenta Tokuda (3) (JPN)Ezekiel Clark (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFMateo Nicolas Martinez (q) (ARG)Gage Brymer (2) (USA)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Felix Corwin (1) (USA)Terence Atmane ()2-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Robin Bertrand (q) ()Mehdi Sadaoui ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Li Tu (q) (AUS)Dane Sweeny (4) (AUS)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Kyle Seelig (USA)Jumpei Yamasaki (6) (JPN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Ezekiel Clark (USA)Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Renta Tokuda (3) (JPN)Kai Lemstra (q) (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mateo Nicolas Martinez (q) (ARG)Luciano Darderi (7) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Gage Brymer (2) (USA)Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Felix Corwin (1) (USA)Omni Kumar (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Terence Atmane ()Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mehdi Sadaoui ()Areg Stepanian (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Bertrand (q) ()Thomas Fancutt (5) (AUS)1-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Dane Sweeny (4) (AUS)Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Li Tu (q) (AUS)Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kyle Seelig (USA)Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jumpei Yamasaki (6) (JPN)Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Naoki Tajima (8) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ezekiel Clark (USA)Chanchin Sookton-Eng (q) ()6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Kai Lemstra (q) (_GE)Hamzeh Al-Aswad (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Renta Tokuda (3) (JPN)Hady Habib (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Luciano Darderi (7) ()Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mateo Nicolas Martinez (q) (ARG)Jeremy Beale (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)Marc Ros Mesas (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gage Brymer (2) (USA)Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJeremy Beale (1) (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Hady Habib (USA)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFJeremy Beale (1) (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
6-1 6-2
SFHady Habib (USA)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Keisuke Saitoh ()
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
3-6 6-1 10-2
QFJeremy Beale (1) (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Yuta Kawahashi (JPN)
Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)
6-2 6-3
QFRenta Tokuda (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Blake Ellis (4) (AUS)
Dane Sweeny (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFHady Habib (USA)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Luciano Darderi (3) ()
Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)
w/o
QFKeisuke Saitoh ()
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Timur Khabibulin (2) ()
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
w/o
R16Jeremy Beale (1) (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Ezekiel Clark (USA)
Kyle Seelig (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Yuta Kawahashi (JPN)
Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)
Felix Corwin (USA)
Joshua Sheehy ()
6-4 3-6 10-3
R16Blake Ellis (4) (AUS)
Dane Sweeny (AUS)
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
6-1 6-2
R16Renta Tokuda (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Adil Kalyanpur (IND)
Rishi Reddy (IND)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Hady Habib (USA)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Mohamed Amin Oueslati (WC) ()
Mehdi Sadaoui ()
6-4 7-5
R16Luciano Darderi (3) ()
Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)
Hamzeh Al-Aswad (WC) ()
Mousa Alkotop ()
6-2 6-7(1) 11-9
R16Keisuke Saitoh ()
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Valentin DE Carvalho (WC) (FRA)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Timur Khabibulin (2) ()
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)
Michael Zhu (USA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Daniel Batista (_PO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()Rishi Reddy (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Fabrizio Andaloro ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mateo Nicolas Martinez (q) (ARG)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Li Tu (q) (AUS)Bharath Nishok Kumaran (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Chanchin Sookton-Eng (q) ()Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)6-4 6-7(5) 10-7[H2H]
Q1Robin Bertrand (q) ()Gabriele Bosio (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kai Lemstra (q) (_GE)Seita Watanabe (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Batista (_PO)Matas Vasiliauskas ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()Bastian Alonso Utreras Santander ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rishi Reddy (IND)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Blu Baker ()6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Andaloro ()Mousa Alkotop ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mateo Nicolas Martinez (q) (ARG)Blake Ellis (AUS)6-4 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)Mohamed Amin Oueslati ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bharath Nishok Kumaran (IND)Geni Inoue ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Li Tu (q) (AUS)Riccardo Chessari (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)Takuya Kumasaka (JPN)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 10-6[H2H]
Q2Chanchin Sookton-Eng (q) ()Eduardo Lacalle (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriele Bosio (ITA)Ishaan Ravichander ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robin Bertrand (q) ()Nicolas Zanellato ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Seita Watanabe (JPN)Samir Hamza Reguig ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kai Lemstra (q) (_GE)Alec Beckley ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN)6-3 4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND)Karam Hatamleh ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matas Vasiliauskas ()Lorenzo Gagliardo ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Batista (_PO)Shohei Chikami (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()Bryan Aguiar Kuntz ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bastian Alonso Utreras Santander ()Filip Cebic ()3-6 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (JPN)Dheeraj Kodancha ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rishi Reddy (IND)Hamza BEN Yaacoub (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Credit Chaiyarin ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Blu Baker ()Kavin Masilamani (IND)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Andaloro ()Boopathy Sakthivel ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mousa Alkotop ()Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Blake Ellis (AUS)Arjun Mehrotra (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mateo Nicolas Martinez (q) (ARG)Manuel Mouilleron Salvo ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Amin Oueslati ()Gianluca Coloma-Heck ()3-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)Masamichi Imamura (JPN)7-6(4) 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Bharath Nishok Kumaran (IND)Michael Zhu (USA)6-4 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q3Geni Inoue ()Andres Haefele ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Li Tu (q) (AUS)Nicolas Hollender ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Chessari (ITA)Dylan Salton ()2-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)William Griffith (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Takuya Kumasaka (JPN)Josh Reid ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Lacalle (CHL)Seif Adas (JOR)6-3 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Chanchin Sookton-Eng (q) ()Tom Dynka (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Bosio (ITA)Tomas Merino Marcenaro ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ishaan Ravichander ()Linghao Zhang ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Zanellato ()Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib ()4-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q3Robin Bertrand (q) ()Vito Dell'elba (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seita Watanabe (JPN)Danila Moroz ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samir Hamza Reguig ()Imran Daniel Abd Hazli ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alec Beckley ()Adrian Arcon ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kai Lemstra (q) (_GE)Lucca Pinto ()6-3 6-0[H2H]