ATP M15 Monastir, Wk. 32 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Monastir, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Monastir, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2021-08-09Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Monastir, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDan Added (4) (FRA)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (3) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFDan Added (4) (FRA)Aziz Dougaz (1) (TUN)6-2 4-2 ret.[H2H]
SFSantiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (3) (ARG)Sho Shimabukuro (5) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAziz Dougaz (1) (TUN)Dane Sweeny (7) (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFDan Added (4) (FRA)Takuya Kumasaka (q) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSantiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (3) (ARG)Thomas Fancutt (8) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFSho Shimabukuro (5) (JPN)Luciano Darderi ()7-5 6-7(3) 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Aziz Dougaz (1) (TUN)Seita Watanabe (LL) (JPN)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Dane Sweeny (7) (AUS)Ajeet Rai (WC) (NZL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Dan Added (4) (FRA)Jeremy Beale (q) (AUS)3-6 6-0 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Takuya Kumasaka (q) (JPN)Makoto Ochi (6) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomas Fancutt (8) (AUS)Omni Kumar (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (3) (ARG)Juan Bautista Torres ()6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Sho Shimabukuro (5) (JPN)Naoki Tajima (JPN)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Luciano Darderi ()Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Aziz Dougaz (1) (TUN)Rishab Agarwal (q) (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Seita Watanabe (LL) (JPN)Dusty H. Boyer (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ajeet Rai (WC) (NZL)Kyle Seelig (q) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Dane Sweeny (7) (AUS)Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dan Added (4) (FRA)Tomohiro Masabayashi (q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jeremy Beale (q) (AUS)Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Takuya Kumasaka (q) (JPN)Taisei Ichikawa (q) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (6) (JPN)Mousa Alkotop (WC) ()6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Fancutt (8) (AUS)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Omni Kumar (USA)Max Westphal ()7-6(11) 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Juan Bautista Torres ()Hady Habib (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (3) (ARG)Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sho Shimabukuro (5) (JPN)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Naoki Tajima (JPN)Seif Adas (WC) (JOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)Alec Deckers (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Luciano Darderi ()Shintaro Imai (2) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJeremy Beale (2) (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
3-6 7-6(1) 13-11
SFMateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)
Seita Watanabe (JPN)
6-2 6-3
SFJeremy Beale (2) (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Yuta Kawahashi (JPN)
Keisuke Saitoh ()
6-1 6-2
QFMateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Dan Added (1) (FRA)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFTaisei Ichikawa (JPN)
Seita Watanabe (JPN)
Erik Crepaldi (3) (ITA)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
w/o
QFYuta Kawahashi (JPN)
Keisuke Saitoh ()
Siddhant Banthia (4) ()
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFJeremy Beale (2) (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Duarte Vale (PRT)
7-5 6-2
R16Dan Added (1) (FRA)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Riccardo Masiero (WC) ()
Federico Salomone (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Adil Kalyanpur (IND)
Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Erik Crepaldi (3) (ITA)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Robin Bertrand (WC) ()
Mohamed Amin Oueslati ()
6-4 4-6 10-5
R16Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)
Seita Watanabe (JPN)
Blake Ellis (AUS)
Dane Sweeny (AUS)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Yuta Kawahashi (JPN)
Keisuke Saitoh ()
Masamichi Imamura (JPN)
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Siddhant Banthia (4) ()
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Duarte Vale (PRT)
Bryan Aguiar Kuntz (WC) ()
Lucca Pinto ()
6-7(3) 7-6(4) 11-9
R16Jeremy Beale (2) (AUS)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Rishab Agarwal (IND)
Drew Baird (USA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()Masamichi Imamura (JPN)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Taisei Ichikawa (q) (JPN)Adil Kalyanpur (IND)6-7(1) 6-1 12-10[H2H]
Q1Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)Drew Baird (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Takuya Kumasaka (q) (JPN)Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tomohiro Masabayashi (q) (JPN)Chak Lam Coleman Wong ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jeremy Beale (q) (AUS)Yuta Kawahashi (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kyle Seelig (q) (USA)Blake Ellis (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rishab Agarwal (q) (IND)Seita Watanabe (LL) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Masamichi Imamura (JPN)Lorenzo Gagliardo ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()Babji Siva Atturu (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Taisei Ichikawa (q) (JPN)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adil Kalyanpur (IND)Egor Novikov ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)Boopathy Sakthivel ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Drew Baird (USA)Federico Salomone (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Takuya Kumasaka (q) (JPN)Dheeraj Kodancha ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)Siddhant Banthia ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chak Lam Coleman Wong ()Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)6-3 6-7(5) 10-7[H2H]
Q2Tomohiro Masabayashi (q) (JPN)Kalman L. Boyd (USA)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Jeremy Beale (q) (AUS)Hamzeh Al-Aswad ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuta Kawahashi (JPN)Lorenzo Favero (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kyle Seelig (q) (USA)Zakai Stone ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Blake Ellis (AUS)Patrick Dalla Palma ()6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Rishab Agarwal (q) (IND)Martin Dimitrov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Seita Watanabe (LL) (JPN)Linghao Zhang ()6-2 5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Masamichi Imamura (JPN)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)6-2 4-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Gagliardo ()Tobias Franco ()6-7(2) 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q3Babji Siva Atturu (IND)Preston Connor ()7-6(2) 1-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()Manuel Mouilleron Salvo ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Taisei Ichikawa (q) (JPN)Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)Matas Vasiliauskas ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Egor Novikov ()Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adil Kalyanpur (IND)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)Duarte Vale (PRT)6-3 3-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Boopathy Sakthivel ()Gino Romano ()6-2 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Federico Salomone (ITA)Nicolas Hollender ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Drew Baird (USA)Samir Hamza Reguig ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Takuya Kumasaka (q) (JPN)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 10-2[H2H]
Q3Dheeraj Kodancha ()Raghav Harsh ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)Robin Bertrand ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Siddhant Banthia ()Bharath Nishok Kumaran (IND)6-1 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q3Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)Karam Hatamleh ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chak Lam Coleman Wong ()Joshua Sheehy ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tomohiro Masabayashi (q) (JPN)Kavin Masilamani (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kalman L. Boyd (USA)Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND)5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Beale (q) (AUS)Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)3-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Hamzeh Al-Aswad ()Mattias Southcombe ()0-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Favero (ITA)Lucas Cotler ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuta Kawahashi (JPN)Josh Reid ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kyle Seelig (q) (USA)Skander BEN Abdallah (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zakai Stone ()Emiliano Jorquera ()1-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Patrick Dalla Palma ()Mohammed Affes (TUN)6-4 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Blake Ellis (AUS)Credit Chaiyarin ()6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Rishab Agarwal (q) (IND)Rishi Reddy (IND)4-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Martin Dimitrov ()Masood Eisa-beygi (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Linghao Zhang ()Ivan Dikenstein (ARG)6-1 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q3Seita Watanabe (LL) (JPN)Aleksandr Lobanov ()5-1 ret.[H2H]