ATP M15 Monastir, Wk. 29 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Monastir, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

M15 Monastir, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2022-07-18Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Monastir, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSkander Mansouri (1WC) (TUN)Abedallah Shelbayh ()[H2H]
SFSkander Mansouri (1WC) (TUN)Cyril Vandermeersch (7) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAbedallah Shelbayh ()Tao Mu (_CH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFSkander Mansouri (1WC) (TUN)Damien Salvestre (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFCyril Vandermeersch (7) (FRA)Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAbedallah Shelbayh ()Robert Strombachs (3) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFTao Mu (_CH)Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg (2) ()1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Skander Mansouri (1WC) (TUN)Victor Paganetti (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Damien Salvestre (q) (FRA)Nicolas Tepmahc (6) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)Moerani Bouzige (4) ()6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Cyril Vandermeersch (7) (FRA)Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Abedallah Shelbayh ()Maximus Jones ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Robert Strombachs (3) ()Michael Francis Eala (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Tao Mu (_CH)Boris Butulija (8) (SRI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg (2) ()Qian Sun (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Skander Mansouri (1WC) (TUN)Omar Brigida (ITA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Victor Paganetti (WC) ()Skander Mezouar (LL) ()7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Damien Salvestre (q) (FRA)Evangelos Kypriotis (q) ()4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Nicolas Tepmahc (6) (FRA)Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Moerani Bouzige (4) ()Majun Li (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)Rafael Giotis ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Cyril Vandermeersch (7) (FRA)Chirag Duhan (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maximus Jones ()Maxence Beauge (5) (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Abedallah Shelbayh ()Rishabdev Raman (WC) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Francis Eala (q) ()Leonardo Rossi (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Robert Strombachs (3) ()Ken Cavrak (AUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Boris Butulija (8) (SRI)Mohamed Ali Abibsi (WC) (_AL)2-6 7-6(9) ret.[H2H]
R32Tao Mu (_CH)Filip Apltauer ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Qian Sun (q) ()Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg (2) ()Ilia Simakin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntoine Monaco (FRA)
Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA)
Undecided
SFAntoine Monaco (FRA)
Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA)
Anis Ghorbel (1) (TUN)
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)
6-7(3) 7-5 10-5
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-7(2) 6-1 10-7
QFAnis Ghorbel (1) (TUN)
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)
Undecided
6-4 6-4
QFAntoine Monaco (FRA)
Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA)
Berk Ilkel (3) (_TU)
S Mert Ozdemir (_TU)
6-1 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 6-3
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 1-6 10-5
R16Anis Ghorbel (1) (TUN)
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)
Undecided
7-5 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-2
R16Berk Ilkel (3) (_TU)
S Mert Ozdemir (_TU)
Undecided
6-2 6-4
R16Antoine Monaco (FRA)
Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA)
Undecided
6-1 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 7-5
R16Undecided
Bader Alabdullah (KUW)
Essa Qabazard (KUW)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta (q) ()Skander Mezouar (LL) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Majun Li (q) ()Pranash Babu ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Leonardo Rossi (q) ()Aurel Ciocanu (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Michael Francis Eala (q) ()Andrea Licitra ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Qian Sun (q) ()Louis Allen ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chirag Duhan (q) ()Marco Berti ()7-5 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Evangelos Kypriotis (q) ()Sergio Badini ()7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Damien Salvestre (q) (FRA)Zheng Baoluo (CHI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta (q) ()Berk Ilkel (_TU)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Skander Mezouar (LL) ()Omar Knani ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pranash Babu ()Edoardo Lodovico Cattaneo ()6-0 3-6 13-11[H2H]
Q2Majun Li (q) ()Santiago Russo ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Rossi (q) ()Andrej Krajcik ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aurel Ciocanu (CAN)Zubin Omar ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Licitra ()Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Francis Eala (q) ()Chase Ferguson (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Qian Sun (q) ()Giacomo Gobbi (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Louis Allen ()Chedi Berriri ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chirag Duhan (q) ()Antoine Monaco (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marco Berti ()Oren Vasser ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Evangelos Kypriotis (q) ()Jamie Krattiger ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sergio Badini ()Geni Inoue ()7-6(4) 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q2Zheng Baoluo (CHI)Mateo Del Pino ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Damien Salvestre (q) (FRA)Kaya Arinc ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Berk Ilkel (_TU)Mateo Branc ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta (q) ()Keean Shah ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Omar Knani ()Ali Alshati ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Skander Mezouar (LL) ()Piero Fernandez Moreno ()7-5 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Lodovico Cattaneo ()Gabriele Pennaforti ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Pranash Babu ()Filip Cebic ()7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Santiago Russo ()Yessine Kerouat ()1-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Majun Li (q) ()Liova Ajavon ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Rossi (q) ()Mohamed Ben Hassen ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrej Krajcik ()Damien Laporte ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zubin Omar ()Med Forkane Lebdi ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aurel Ciocanu (CAN)Antonio Matteo Iaquinto ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND)Bader Alabdullah (KUW)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Licitra ()Andrej Tasev ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chase Ferguson (AUS)Yudai Umeoka (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Francis Eala (q) ()Christian Moussa Emery ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Qian Sun (q) ()Riccardo Chessari (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Gobbi (ITA)Aron Paul Samson ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chedi Berriri ()Radhouane Kouni ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Louis Allen ()Petar Teodorovic ()6-4 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Antoine Monaco (FRA)Mitchell Johnson ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chirag Duhan (q) ()George Gregoriou ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oren Vasser ()Enzo Fortes ()5-7 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Marco Berti ()Andrea Pecorella ()6-2 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Evangelos Kypriotis (q) ()S Mert Ozdemir (_TU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jamie Krattiger ()Tushar Sharma (IND)1-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Sergio Badini ()Mohamed El Hafedh ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Geni Inoue ()Anthony Shumsky ()6-0 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Mateo Del Pino ()Adrian Arcon ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zheng Baoluo (CHI)Mohamed Amine Aissa Khelifa ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kaya Arinc ()Anis Achek ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Damien Salvestre (q) (FRA)Essa Qabazard (KUW)6-4 6-2[H2H]