ATP M15 Monastir, Wk. 26 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Monastir, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Monastir, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2021-06-28Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Monastir, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSeong Chan Hong (4) (KOR)Luca Giacomini (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFSeong Chan Hong (4) (KOR)Moez Echargui (TUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFLuca Giacomini (ITA)Omni Kumar (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMoez Echargui (TUN)Tomas Farjat (q) ()7-5 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFSeong Chan Hong (4) (KOR)Hady Habib (q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLuca Giacomini (ITA)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (3) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFOmni Kumar (USA)Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (6) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Moez Echargui (TUN)Rinky Hijikata (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Tomas Farjat (q) ()Ryota Tanuma (8) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Seong Chan Hong (4) (KOR)Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Hady Habib (q) (USA)Matias Franco Descotte (5) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Luca Giacomini (ITA)Robert Strombachs (7) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (3) (ARG)Valentin Vacherot (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (6) (ESP)Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Omni Kumar (USA)Ji Hoon Son (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (TUN)Ji Sung Nam (1) (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rinky Hijikata (AUS)Imran Sibille (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Farjat (q) ()August Holmgren (q) (DEN)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ryota Tanuma (8) (JPN)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Seong Chan Hong (4) (KOR)Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)6-4 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hady Habib (q) (USA)Terence Atmane ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Matias Franco Descotte (5) (ARG)Essa Qabazard (WC) (KUW)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Robert Strombachs (7) ()Cayetano March (_EC)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Luca Giacomini (ITA)Bader Alabdullah (WC) (KUW)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Valentin Vacherot (q) (FRA)Jake VAN Emburgh (q) (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (3) (ARG)Jabari Stafford (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (6) (ESP)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()Perry Gregg (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ji Hoon Son (q) ()Kazuma Kawachi (q) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Omni Kumar (USA)Duckhee Lee (2) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSeong Chan Hong (4) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Timur Kiuamov (3) (RUS)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
6-2 6-4
SFSeong Chan Hong (4) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Luca Giacomini (ITA)
Cayetano March (_EC)
6-3 6-2
SFTimur Kiuamov (3) (RUS)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Matias Franco Descotte (2) (ARG)
Robert Strombachs ()
6-3 7-5
QFLuca Giacomini (ITA)
Cayetano March (_EC)
Alberto Barroso Campos (1) (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
w/o
QFSeong Chan Hong (4) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Hady Habib (USA)
Valentin Vacherot (FRA)
7-6(5) 4-6 11-9
QFTimur Kiuamov (3) (RUS)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Duckhee Lee (KOR)
Ji Hoon Son ()
7-6(7) 6-1
QFMatias Franco Descotte (2) (ARG)
Robert Strombachs ()
Jacob Brumm (USA)
Rinky Hijikata (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Alberto Barroso Campos (1) (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
Sebastian Eguez (BOL)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Luca Giacomini (ITA)
Cayetano March (_EC)
Terence Atmane (WC) ()
Cesar Bourgois (FRA)
1-6 6-3 10-4
R16Seong Chan Hong (4) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Hady Habib (USA)
Valentin Vacherot (FRA)
Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Duckhee Lee (KOR)
Ji Hoon Son ()
Tomas Farjat ()
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Timur Kiuamov (3) (RUS)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Noah Lopez (WC) ()
Areg Stepanian ()
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Jacob Brumm (USA)
Rinky Hijikata (AUS)
Geun Jun Kim (WC) (KOR)
Dogeon Park ()
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Matias Franco Descotte (2) (ARG)
Robert Strombachs ()
Alexander Kotzen (USA)
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jake VAN Emburgh (q) (USA)Valentino De Pellegrin ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hady Habib (q) (USA)Ko Suzuki (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Valentin Vacherot (q) (FRA)Ajeet Rai (NZL)6-3 3-6 10-2[H2H]
Q1Perry Gregg (q) (USA)Keenan Mayo (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Tomas Farjat (q) ()Dylan Salton ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Ji Hoon Son (q) ()Leonardo Lopez Linquet ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kazuma Kawachi (q) (JPN)Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)1-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1August Holmgren (q) (DEN)Jacob Brumm (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valentino De Pellegrin ()Takashi Saito (JPN)3-6 6-2 12-10[H2H]
Q2Jake VAN Emburgh (q) (USA)Alex Jones (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hady Habib (q) (USA)Omar Brigida (ITA)6-2 4-6 12-10[H2H]
Q2Ko Suzuki (JPN)Francesco Cano (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ajeet Rai (NZL)Brandon Lam (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valentin Vacherot (q) (FRA)Kousuke Ogura (JPN)2-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q2Perry Gregg (q) (USA)Noah Lopez ()3-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q2Keenan Mayo (USA)Younes Lalami Laaroussi ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tomas Farjat (q) ()Cesar Bourgois (FRA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Dylan Salton ()Samuel Agbesi Osei Antwi ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Lopez Linquet ()Kody Pearson (AUS)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Ji Hoon Son (q) ()Mauro De Maio ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kazuma Kawachi (q) (JPN)Adam Nagoudi (TUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)Mohammed Affes (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2August Holmgren (q) (DEN)Sebastian Eguez (BOL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jacob Brumm (USA)Shohei Chikami (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Takashi Saito (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentino De Pellegrin ()Aleksandr Lobanov ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alex Jones (USA)Giacomo Revelli ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jake VAN Emburgh (q) (USA)Alec Beckley ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hady Habib (q) (USA)Thomas George Brun ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Omar Brigida (ITA)Geun Jun Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesco Cano (ITA)Victor Gurevich (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ko Suzuki (JPN)Facundo Elias Hanni ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ajeet Rai (NZL)Myko Yohann Himad Kouame ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brandon Lam (USA)Berk Ilkel (_TU)2-6 7-6(3) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Valentin Vacherot (q) (FRA)Sergey Bolotov (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kousuke Ogura (JPN)Nino Stettner ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Noah Lopez ()Alexander Kotzen (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Perry Gregg (q) (USA)Mark Mandlik (USA)6-4 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Younes Lalami Laaroussi ()Yassine Ben Jemaa ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Keenan Mayo (USA)Zakai Stone ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Farjat (q) ()Ivan Dikenstein (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Cesar Bourgois (FRA)Anthony Genov ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samuel Agbesi Osei Antwi ()Skander BEN Abdallah (TUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dylan Salton ()Seth Seely ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kody Pearson (AUS)Timur Kiuamov (RUS)4-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Lopez Linquet ()Francisco Faigenbaum ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ji Hoon Son (q) ()Areg Stepanian ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mauro De Maio ()Victor Krustev (CAN)6-2 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q3Kazuma Kawachi (q) (JPN)Dogeon Park ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adam Nagoudi (TUN)Ali Alshati ()5-7 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Mohammed Affes (TUN)Connor Kruger ()7-6(4) 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)Samir Hamza Reguig ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3August Holmgren (q) (DEN)Iori Yoshida (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Eguez (BOL)Uladzislau Zhuk (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shohei Chikami (JPN)Connor DI Marco (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jacob Brumm (USA)Mohamed Amine Aissa Khelifa ()6-3 6-1[H2H]