ATP M15 Monastir, Wk. 2 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Monastir, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Monastir, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2021-01-11Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Monastir, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard ()[H2H]
R16Arnaud Bovy ()Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)[H2H]
R16Yusuke Takahashi (4) (JPN)Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)[H2H]
R16Luca Giacomini (ITA)Renta Tokuda (7) (JPN)[H2H]
R16Jacopo Berrettini (6) (ITA)Martin Breysach (FRA)[H2H]
R16Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Aziz Dougaz (3) (TUN)[H2H]
R16Lilian Marmousez (q) (FRA)Wojciech Marek (POL)[H2H]
R16Louis Tessa (q) (FRA)Kaichi Uchida (2) (JPN)[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)Savriyan Danilov ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard ()Edoardo Eremin (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Arnaud Bovy ()Dominik Palan (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Kyrian Jacquet (8) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yusuke Takahashi (4) (JPN)Kalin Ivanovski (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)Sabit Suntic (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Luca Giacomini (ITA)Ronan Joncour (FRA)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Renta Tokuda (7) (JPN)Moez Echargui (WC) (TUN)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Jacopo Berrettini (6) (ITA)Raphael Collignon ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Breysach (FRA)Simon Yitbarek (q) (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Tom Jomby (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Aziz Dougaz (3) (TUN)Thomas Deschamps (FRA) (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Lilian Marmousez (q) (FRA)Calvin Hemery (5) (FRA)6-2 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Wojciech Marek (POL)Antonio Campo (q) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Louis Tessa (q) (FRA)Simon Carr (IRL)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (2) (JPN)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
QFAlexander Cozbinov (1) (MDA)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Joshua Dous Karpenschif (WC) ()
Mehdi Sadaoui ()
QFAnis Ghorbel (3) (TUN)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
Dominik Palan ()
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
QFArnaud Bovy ()
Savriyan Danilov ()
Simon Carr (4) (IRL)
Moez Echargui (TUN)
QFNaoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Jacopo Berrettini (2) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
R16Alexander Cozbinov (1) (MDA)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Arthur Bonnaud (WC) ()
Amaury Raynel ()
6-1 6-4
R16Joshua Dous Karpenschif (WC) ()
Mehdi Sadaoui ()
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
6-3 7-5
R16Anis Ghorbel (3) (TUN)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
Antonio Campo (WC) (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
3-6 6-3 11-9
R16Dominik Palan ()
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Tom Jomby (FRA)
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Arnaud Bovy ()
Savriyan Danilov ()
Lilian Marmousez (FRA)
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard ()
7-6(3) 6-7(6) 10-3
R16Simon Carr (4) (IRL)
Moez Echargui (TUN)
Theo Arribage (FRA)
Martin Breysach (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Mikalai Haliak (BLR)
Alibek Kachmazov ()
6-3 6-1
R16Jacopo Berrettini (2) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Luca Giacomini (ITA)
Simon Yitbarek (SWE)
6-3 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)Paras Dahiya (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Simon Yitbarek (q) (SWE)Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (NOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Antonio Campo (q) (ITA)Alibek Kachmazov ()6-3 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q1Dominik Palan (q) ()Joshua Dous Karpenschif ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Louis Tessa (q) (FRA)Robin Bertrand ()6-4 6-7(3) 10-7[H2H]
Q1Lilian Marmousez (q) (FRA)Pierre Delage (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)Julien DE Cuyper (FRA)6-1 6-7(7) 10-2[H2H]
Q2Paras Dahiya (IND)Alexander Zgirovsky (BLR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Simon Yitbarek (q) (SWE)Axel Garcian ()6-2 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (NOR)Martin Dobry ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alibek Kachmazov ()Mehdi Sadaoui ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonio Campo (q) (ITA)Mousa Alkotop ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joshua Dous Karpenschif ()David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-2 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q2Dominik Palan (q) ()Joris Hoogland ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Louis Tessa (q) (FRA)Edouard Villoslada ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Robin Bertrand ()Arvid Nordquist (SWE)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pierre Delage (FRA)Matteo Tinelli (ITA)7-6(10) 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Lilian Marmousez (q) (FRA)Hazem Naow (SYR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julien DE Cuyper (FRA)Preston Brown (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paras Dahiya (IND)Max Westphal ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Zgirovsky (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Yitbarek (q) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Axel Garcian ()Giovanni Agostinetto (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Dobry ()Alex Ganchev ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lukas HELLUM Lilleengen (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alibek Kachmazov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mehdi Sadaoui ()Ala Haouas ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonio Campo (q) (ITA)Amaury Raynel ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mousa Alkotop ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Perez Sanz (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Dous Karpenschif ()Daiki Yoshimura (JPN)6-2 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Joris Hoogland ()Arthur Bonnaud ()4-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Dominik Palan (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louis Tessa (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edouard Villoslada ()Theo Arribage (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robin Bertrand ()Mohamed Amin Oueslati ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arvid Nordquist (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pierre Delage (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Tinelli (ITA)Quin Verstegen (NLD)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Hazem Naow (SYR)Facundo Yunis ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lilian Marmousez (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]