ATP M15 Monastir, Wk. 18 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Monastir, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Monastir, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2022-05-02Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Monastir, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSkander Mansouri (1) (TUN)Li Tu (2) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFSkander Mansouri (1) (TUN)Maxence Beauge (8) (FRA)w/o[H2H]
SFLi Tu (2) (AUS)Omni Kumar (3) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSkander Mansouri (1) (TUN)Yusuke Takahashi (6) (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFMaxence Beauge (8) (FRA)Philip Florig ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFOmni Kumar (3) (USA)Boris Butulija (SRI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLi Tu (2) (AUS)Zhe Li (5) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Skander Mansouri (1) (TUN)Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Yusuke Takahashi (6) (JPN)Xiaofei Wang (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Philip Florig ()Taketo Takamisawa (q) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Maxence Beauge (8) (FRA)Simon Freund (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Boris Butulija (SRI)Luca Castelnuovo (7) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Omni Kumar (3) (USA)Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Zhe Li (5) (CHN)Omar Brigida (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Li Tu (2) (AUS)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Skander Mansouri (1) (TUN)Xin Gao (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)Jordan Smith (AUS) (q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Xiaofei Wang (q) ()Matt Ponchet (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Yusuke Takahashi (6) (JPN)Aoran Wang (q) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Philip Florig ()Gage Brymer (4) (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Taketo Takamisawa (q) (JPN)Wissam Abderrahman (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Simon Freund (SWE)Timofey Stepanov (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxence Beauge (8) (FRA)Neo Niedner ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Luca Castelnuovo (7) ()Leonardo Rossi (q) ()3-6 7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R32Boris Butulija (SRI)Kalman L. Boyd (q) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)Daniil Glinka (_ES)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Omni Kumar (3) (USA)Bohua Dong (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (5) (CHN)Kristjan Tamm (EST)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Omar Brigida (ITA)Matas Vasiliauskas ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Egor Tsarapkin (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Li Tu (2) (AUS)Chirag Duhan (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUndecided
Xin Gao (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-3 6-0
SFUndecided
Jayden Court (AUS)
Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)
4-6 6-3 10-4
SFXin Gao (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Undecided
7-6(8) 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 7-6(6)
QFJayden Court (AUS)
Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)
Undecided
6-3 6-7(4) 10-8
QFUndecided
Blake Bayldon (ALT) (AUS)
Jordan Smith (AUS) ()
6-7(3) 6-3 10-5
QFXin Gao (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Undecided
6-2 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 6-1
R16Undecided
Boris Butulija (SRI)
Egor Tsarapkin ()
7-5 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Jayden Court (AUS)
Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)
Undecided
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Blake Bayldon (ALT) (AUS)
Jordan Smith (AUS) ()
Abdulhamid Mubarak ()
Essa Qabazard (KUW)
6-3 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Undecided
Tai Sach ()
Shuannon Tricerri ()
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Xin Gao (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Bader Alabdullah (WC) (KUW)
Ali Alshati ()
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kalman L. Boyd (q) (USA)Gunjan Jadhav ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jordan Smith (AUS) (q) ()Chukang Wang (CHI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Xiaofei Wang (q) ()Derek Pham ()w/o[H2H]
Q1Taketo Takamisawa (q) (JPN)Zi Hui Chen ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aoran Wang (q) (CHN)Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bohua Dong (q) ()Gourav Gulia ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Timofey Stepanov (q) ()Essa Qabazard (KUW)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Leonardo Rossi (q) ()Brandon Perez ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kalman L. Boyd (q) (USA)Bader Alabdullah (KUW)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gunjan Jadhav ()Joshua Luck ()1-6 7-6(6) 10-8[H2H]
Q2Chukang Wang (CHI)Jake Bhangdia ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jordan Smith (AUS) (q) ()Igor Shrolik ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Xiaofei Wang (q) ()Woohyuk Sim ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Derek Pham ()Tai Sach ()4-6 6-3 15-13[H2H]
Q2Zi Hui Chen ()Jayden Court (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Taketo Takamisawa (q) (JPN)Lorenzo Lorusso (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)Blake Bayldon (AUS)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aoran Wang (q) (CHN)Shuannon Tricerri ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bohua Dong (q) ()Abdulhamid Mubarak ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gourav Gulia ()Tathagat Charantimath (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Essa Qabazard (KUW)Darrshan Suresh ()4-6 6-0 10-5[H2H]
Q2Timofey Stepanov (q) ()Dusan Rsovac ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Brandon Perez ()Areg Stepanian ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Rossi (q) ()Zaharije-Zak Talic (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kalman L. Boyd (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bader Alabdullah (KUW)Kylel Gillam ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gunjan Jadhav ()Damir Makhmudov (KAZ)7-5 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Joshua Luck ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chukang Wang (CHI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jake Bhangdia ()Baptiste Bellinelli ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Igor Shrolik ()Christopher Chien (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jordan Smith (AUS) (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xiaofei Wang (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Woohyuk Sim ()Riccardo Bergamaschi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Derek Pham ()Myko Yohann Himad Kouame ()4-6 7-6(3) 10-2[H2H]
Q3Tai Sach ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jayden Court (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zi Hui Chen ()Pranash Babu ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Lorusso (ITA)Jabari Stafford (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Taketo Takamisawa (q) (JPN)Caspar Schuetze ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Blake Bayldon (AUS)Joan Busoms Puig ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aoran Wang (q) (CHN)Radhouane Kouni ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shuannon Tricerri ()Adrian Arcon ()6-4 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Abdulhamid Mubarak ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bohua Dong (q) ()Daiki Ishii ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gourav Gulia ()Amaan Siddiqui ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tathagat Charantimath (IND)Cade Birrell ()7-6(4) 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Essa Qabazard (KUW)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darrshan Suresh ()Masood Eisa-beygi (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dusan Rsovac ()Ali Alshati ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Timofey Stepanov (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brandon Perez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Areg Stepanian ()Omar Knani ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zaharije-Zak Talic (AUS)Juan Pablo Echeverry Gomez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Rossi (q) ()Farzan Amiri ()6-2 6-4[H2H]