ATP M15 Monastir, Wk. 17 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Monastir, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Monastir, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2021-04-26Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Monastir, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLucas Catarina (2) ()Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
SFBenjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Yunseong Chung (3) (KOR)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFLucas Catarina (2) ()Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFBenjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Arthur Bouquier (q) ()6-7(7) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYunseong Chung (3) (KOR)Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFYuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Remy Bertola (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFLucas Catarina (2) ()Alibek Kachmazov ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Shintaro Imai (1) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Arthur Bouquier (q) ()Jonathan Mridha (6) (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yunseong Chung (3) (KOR)Fabio Coelho (q) (POL)6-1 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)Zachary Svajda (q) ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Mariano Kestelboim (5) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Remy Bertola (q) ()Oscar Jose Gutierrez (4) (BRA)6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Alibek Kachmazov ()Erik Crepaldi (7) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucas Catarina (2) ()Savva Polukhin (q) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Shintaro Imai (1) (JPN)Christian Langmo (USA)5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Lukas Neumayer ()7-6(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Arthur Bouquier (q) ()Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (6) (SWE)Alexander Donski (CAN)7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (3) (KOR)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Fabio Coelho (q) (POL)Pedro Boscardin Dias ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)Filip Bergevi (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Zachary Svajda (q) ()Brandon Holt (8) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (5) (ARG)Ervin Haris Eminefendic (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Guido Ivan Justo ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Remy Bertola (q) ()Mehdi Benchakroun (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Oscar Jose Gutierrez (4) (BRA)Karlis Ozolins ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (7) (ITA)Aziz Ouakaa (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Alibek Kachmazov ()Francesco Vilardo (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Savva Polukhin (q) (RUS)Liova Ajavon (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina (2) ()Michal Konecny (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYunseong Chung (1) (KOR)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Filip Bergevi (4) (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFYunseong Chung (1) (KOR)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)
Miguel Fernando Pereira ()
6-3 4-6 10-8
SFFilip Bergevi (4) (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Anis Ghorbel (2) (TUN)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
w/o
QFYunseong Chung (1) (KOR)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Brandon Holt (USA)
Zachary Svajda ()
7-6(3) 6-2
QFGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)
Miguel Fernando Pereira ()
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFFilip Bergevi (4) (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Theo Arribage (FRA)
Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-2
QFAnis Ghorbel (2) (TUN)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Remy Bertola ()
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
w/o
R16Yunseong Chung (1) (KOR)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Arthur Bouquier ()
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)
6-1 6-2
R16Brandon Holt (USA)
Zachary Svajda ()
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-8
R16Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)
Miguel Fernando Pereira ()
Guido Ivan Justo (3) ()
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
5-7 6-3 10-5
R16Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Andrea DEL Federico (ALT) (ITA)
Andrea Picchione (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Theo Arribage (FRA)
Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
Fabio Coelho (WC) (POL)
Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Filip Bergevi (4) (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Lorenzo Bresciani (WC) ()
Gabriele Datei ()
6-1 6-1
R16Remy Bertola ()
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Mehdi Benchakroun (WC) ()
Mohamed Amin Oueslati ()
7-5 6-3
R16Anis Ghorbel (2) (TUN)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)
Alibek Kachmazov ()
6-3 2-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Sean Hodkin (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Arthur Bouquier (q) ()Clement Deleersnyder ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Remy Bertola (q) ()Harry Wendelken ()6-4 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)Lorenzo Bresciani ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zachary Svajda (q) ()Yuta Kikuchi (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Savva Polukhin (q) (RUS)Viktor Jovic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Marcello Serafini ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Fabio Coelho (q) (POL)Andrea Picchione (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Matas Vasiliauskas ()6-0 4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Sean Hodkin (GBR)Graham Maassen (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Clement Deleersnyder ()Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Arthur Bouquier (q) ()Julien Penzlin ()7-5 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Remy Bertola (q) ()Gabriele Datei ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Harry Wendelken ()Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Bresciani ()Taketo Takamisawa (JPN)5-7 6-4 10-1[H2H]
Q2Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)Daiki Yoshimura (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zachary Svajda (q) ()Shunsuke Mitsui ()6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Yuta Kikuchi (JPN)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)7-6(3) 2-6 16-14[H2H]
Q2Viktor Jovic ()Marius Ruzgas (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Savva Polukhin (q) (RUS)Jacob Brumm (USA)4-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q2Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)George Davies (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcello Serafini ()Cristian Campese ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Picchione (ITA)Iiro Vasa ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fabio Coelho (q) (POL)Masamichi Imamura (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Vitali Chvets (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matas Vasiliauskas ()Zubin Omar ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Graham Maassen (USA)Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sean Hodkin (GBR)Mohamed Amin Oueslati ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Christian Heaney-Secord ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Clement Deleersnyder ()Marco Franzini ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Julien Penzlin ()Daniel O'Neill ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arthur Bouquier (q) ()Dorian Kos ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Remy Bertola (q) ()Jason Janis ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Datei ()Gabriele Pennaforti ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)Vladimir Cherkovets ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Harry Wendelken ()Kirill Mishkin ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Bresciani ()Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Taketo Takamisawa (JPN)Cian Maguire ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daiki Yoshimura (JPN)Mikhail Yehayan (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)Miguel Fernando Pereira ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zachary Svajda (q) ()Alessandro Pecci ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Mitsui ()Seiichiro Ichikawa (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)Ammar Elamin ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuta Kikuchi (JPN)Jabari Stafford (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marius Ruzgas (SWE)Mohammed Affes (TUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktor Jovic ()Theo Arribage (FRA)6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Jacob Brumm (USA)Thomas George Brun ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Savva Polukhin (q) (RUS)Hugo Pierre (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Vincent Knoess ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3George Davies (GBR)Imran Sibille (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Cristian Campese ()Davide Armeni ()6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Marcello Serafini ()Andrea DEL Federico (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Picchione (ITA)François Musitelli (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Iiro Vasa ()Niklas Waldner ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Masamichi Imamura (JPN)Bruno Nhavene ()6-2 6-7(3) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Fabio Coelho (q) (POL)Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]