ATP M15 Monastir, Wk. 16 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Monastir, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Monastir, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2022-04-18Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Monastir, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBu Yunchaokete (WC) (_CH)Mattia Bellucci (4) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMattia Bellucci (4) ()Mark Lajal ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFBu Yunchaokete (WC) (_CH)Zhe Li (8) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMark Lajal ()Giovanni Oradini (6) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFMattia Bellucci (4) ()Eliakim Coulibaly (7) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFBu Yunchaokete (WC) (_CH)Beibit Zhukayev (3) (KAZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFZhe Li (8) (CHN)Omni Kumar (2) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Mark Lajal ()Vladyslav Orlov (1) (UKR)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Giovanni Oradini (6) (ITA)Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Mattia Bellucci (4) ()Viktor Jovic (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Eliakim Coulibaly (7) ()Seydina Andre (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Bu Yunchaokete (WC) (_CH)Gage Brymer (5) (USA)2-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Beibit Zhukayev (3) (KAZ)Martin Breysach (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Zhe Li (8) (CHN)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Omni Kumar (2) (USA)Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG)7-5 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Orlov (1) (UKR)Jae Hwan Kim (q) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Mark Lajal ()Martyn Pawelski ()7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)Igor Shrolik (q) ()6-7(7) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Giovanni Oradini (6) (ITA)Mathieu Scaglia (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Mattia Bellucci (4) ()Kalin Ivanovski ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktor Jovic (WC) ()Aziz Ouakaa (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Seydina Andre (q) ()Andrea Basso (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Eliakim Coulibaly (7) ()Arthur Bouquier (q) ()6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Gage Brymer (5) (USA)Leonardo Rossi (q) ()2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bu Yunchaokete (WC) (_CH)Federico Iannaccone (ITA)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Martin Breysach (FRA)Oscar Moraing (GER)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Beibit Zhukayev (3) (KAZ)Filip Bergevi (SWE)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (8) (CHN)Adria Soriano Barrera (ESP)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Kristjan Tamm (q) (EST)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG)Aleksandr Bulitski (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Omni Kumar (2) (USA)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArthur Bouquier (1) ()
Martin Breysach (FRA)
Undecided
6-3 6-4
SFArthur Bouquier (1) ()
Martin Breysach (FRA)
Undecided
6-3 3-6 10-2
SFUndecided
Undecided
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
QFArthur Bouquier (1) ()
Martin Breysach (FRA)
Undecided
6-2 6-4
QFUndecided
Omni Kumar (USA)
Ryuki Matsuda ()
7-5 6-2
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-4
QFUndecided
Boris Butulija (SRI)
Viktor Jovic ()
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Arthur Bouquier (1) ()
Martin Breysach (FRA)
Undecided
6-0 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
Mattia Bellucci (4) ()
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) 11-9
R16Omni Kumar (USA)
Ryuki Matsuda ()
Undecided
6-2 6-7(2) 12-10
R16Undecided
Dennis Dragomirov (WC) ()
Mark Dragomirov ()
6-3 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-4
R16Boris Butulija (SRI)
Viktor Jovic ()
Wissam Abderrahman ()
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)
6-4 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arthur Bouquier (q) ()Kalman L. Boyd (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jae Hwan Kim (q) ()Maxence Rivet ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kristjan Tamm (q) (EST)Ryuki Matsuda ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Bulitski (q) ()Maik Steiner ()4-6 7-6(10) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Seydina Andre (q) ()Max Cunat ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)Alexandre Aubriot ()4-6 6-3 10-1[H2H]
Q1Leonardo Rossi (q) ()Pedro Iamachkine (PER)3-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q1Igor Shrolik (q) ()Mathieu Scaglia (LL) (FRA)2-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q2Arthur Bouquier (q) ()Dylan Waldorf Martin ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kalman L. Boyd (USA)Nico Hornitschek (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jae Hwan Kim (q) ()Michael Zhu (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maxence Rivet ()Adam Panaras ()6-7(1) 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q2Ryuki Matsuda ()Karl Friberg (SWE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristjan Tamm (q) (EST)Geni Inoue ()6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Bulitski (q) ()Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maik Steiner ()Christian Saidi Otupio ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Max Cunat ()Matas Vasiliauskas ()6-2 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Seydina Andre (q) ()Valentin Guenther ()3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)Jean-Christian Morandais ()6-4 0-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Aubriot ()Pablo Trochu ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Rossi (q) ()Antoine Monaco (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pedro Iamachkine (PER)Yaojie Zeng ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mathieu Scaglia (LL) (FRA)Matt Ponchet ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Igor Shrolik (q) ()Chirag Duhan ()6-1 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Arthur Bouquier (q) ()Kamil Kozlowski ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dylan Waldorf Martin ()Andrej Krajcik ()7-6(3) 0-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Nico Hornitschek (_GE)Taketo Takamisawa (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kalman L. Boyd (USA)Darrshan Suresh ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Zhu (USA)Zi Hui Chen ()6-3 3-6 10-0[H2H]
Q3Jae Hwan Kim (q) ()Breno Rossetto Urvaneja ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adam Panaras ()Oskar Antinheimo ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxence Rivet ()Xiaofei Wang ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karl Friberg (SWE)Pranash Babu ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ryuki Matsuda ()Antoine Vincent (FRA)5-7 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Geni Inoue ()Dennis Dragomirov ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristjan Tamm (q) (EST)Radhouane Kouni ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Bulitski (q) ()Mikel Martinez (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)Sven Corbinais ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christian Saidi Otupio ()Damir Makhmudov (KAZ)3-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Maik Steiner ()Yunseok Jang ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matas Vasiliauskas ()Vesa Ahti ()5-7 7-6(0) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Max Cunat ()Nikola Frljanic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seydina Andre (q) ()Jake Bhangdia ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valentin Guenther ()Timofey Stepanov ()7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthew Dellavedova (q) (AUS)Stepan Baum ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jean-Christian Morandais ()Myko Yohann Himad Kouame ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pablo Trochu ()Christian Kuehne ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Aubriot ()Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antoine Monaco (FRA)Boris Butulija (SRI)6-4 6-7(5) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Rossi (q) ()Uladzislau Zhuk (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yaojie Zeng ()Maxime Dubouch ()5-7 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q3Pedro Iamachkine (PER)Ondrej Valek ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mathieu Scaglia (LL) (FRA)Oskari Eerola ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matt Ponchet ()Joan Busoms Puig ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chirag Duhan ()Joshua Luck ()6-7(5) 6-1 13-11[H2H]
Q3Igor Shrolik (q) ()Lilian Breut ()6-1 6-3[H2H]