ATP M15 Monastir, Wk. 16 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Monastir, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Monastir, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2021-04-19Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Monastir, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristoph Negritu (GER)Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (q) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFIgor Ribeiro Marcondes (q) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (3) (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFChristoph Negritu (GER)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFIgor Ribeiro Marcondes (q) (BRA)Simon Yitbarek (q) (SWE)6-1 ret.[H2H]
QFOscar Jose Gutierrez (3) (BRA)Jonathan Mridha (7) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFOmar Giacalone (ITA)Laurynas Grigelis (4) (LAT)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFChristoph Negritu (GER)Yunseong Chung (2) (KOR)7-6(5) 5-7 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (q) (BRA)Shintaro Imai (1) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Simon Yitbarek (q) (SWE)Michal Dembek (6) (POL)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Oscar Jose Gutierrez (3) (BRA)Viktor Jovic (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jonathan Mridha (7) (SWE)Pierre Antoine Tailleu (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)Alexander Donski (CAN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Laurynas Grigelis (4) (LAT)Arthur Bouquier (q) ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Christoph Negritu (GER)Christian Langmo (USA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Yunseong Chung (2) (KOR)Eliakim Coulibaly ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Shintaro Imai (1) (JPN)Savva Polukhin (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (q) (BRA)Guy Orly Iradukunda (q) (BDI)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Simon Yitbarek (q) (SWE)Pedro Boscardin Dias ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Michal Dembek (6) (POL)Iiro Vasa (q) ()7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Oscar Jose Gutierrez (3) (BRA)Benjamin Pietri (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktor Jovic (WC) ()Karlis Ozolins ()5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pierre Antoine Tailleu (WC) ()Tushar Sharma (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (7) (SWE)Mirko Martinez (q) (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Erik Crepaldi (8) (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Alexander Donski (CAN)Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Arthur Bouquier (q) ()Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (4) (LAT)Louis Tessa (q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (GER)Danylo Kalenichenko (5) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Langmo (USA)Aziz Ouakaa (WC) (TUN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Eliakim Coulibaly ()Evan Zhu (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (2) (KOR)Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAnis Ghorbel (2) (TUN)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
6-3 1-6 10-8
SFGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Filip Bergevi (4) (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
6-4 6-3
SFAnis Ghorbel (2) (TUN)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Remy Bertola ()
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Eliakim Coulibaly (WC) ()
Christoph Negritu (GER)
w/o
QFFilip Bergevi (4) (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
6-7(5) 6-4 11-9
QFRemy Bertola ()
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
3-6 6-3 10-8
QFAnis Ghorbel (2) (TUN)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Marius Ruzgas (SWE)
Simon Yitbarek (SWE)
6-4 2-6 10-3
R16Eliakim Coulibaly (WC) ()
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Yunseong Chung (1) (KOR)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
6-4 7-5
R16Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Arthur Bouquier ()
Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Filip Bergevi (4) (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Timothee Piquet (WC) ()
Pierre Antoine Tailleu ()
6-4 6-2
R16Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
Miguel Fernando Pereira (WC) ()
Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)
4-6 6-2 10-4
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Justin Roberts ()
Evan Zhu (USA)
6-4 4-6 10-2
R16Remy Bertola ()
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Michal Dembek (3) (POL)
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)
6-4 6-1
R16Marius Ruzgas (SWE)
Simon Yitbarek (SWE)
Alexander Donski (CAN)
Christian Langmo (USA)
6-3 2-6 10-6
R16Anis Ghorbel (2) (TUN)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Karlis Ozolins (ALT) ()
Harry Wendelken ()
6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arthur Bouquier (q) ()Filip Bergevi (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)Lilian Breut ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (q) (BRA)Fabio Coelho (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Iiro Vasa (q) ()Remy Bertola ()6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Guy Orly Iradukunda (q) (BDI)Berk Ilkel (_TU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mirko Martinez (q) (SUI)Harry Wendelken ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Simon Yitbarek (q) (SWE)Justin Roberts ()7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Louis Tessa (q) (FRA)Sean Hodkin (GBR)4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q2Filip Bergevi (SWE)Simon Sedliak ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arthur Bouquier (q) ()Gabriele Datei ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)Ruslan Kaydashov ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lilian Breut ()Maik Steiner ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (q) (BRA)Imran Sibille (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabio Coelho (POL)Leyton Rivera ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Remy Bertola ()Kirill Mishkin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iiro Vasa (q) ()Lorenzo Bresciani ()7-6(3) 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Guy Orly Iradukunda (q) (BDI)Miguel Fernando Pereira ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Berk Ilkel (_TU)Mauro De Maio ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Harry Wendelken ()Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)3-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q2Mirko Martinez (q) (SUI)Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA)7-6(3) 4-6 12-10[H2H]
Q2Simon Yitbarek (q) (SWE)Graham Maassen (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Justin Roberts ()Vitali Chvets (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Louis Tessa (q) (FRA)Matas Vasiliauskas ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sean Hodkin (GBR)Timothee Piquet ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Filip Bergevi (SWE)Dorian Kos ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Simon Sedliak ()Andrej Krajcik ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Datei ()Uladzislau Zhuk (BLR)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Arthur Bouquier (q) ()Julien DE Cuyper (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)Jason Janis ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ruslan Kaydashov ()Ervin Haris Eminefendic (ITA)3-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q3Maik Steiner ()Vladimir Cherkovets ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lilian Breut ()Niklas Schell (_GE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (q) (BRA)Romain Faucon ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Imran Sibille (FRA)Vincent Knoess ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leyton Rivera ()Jonas Greif (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fabio Coelho (POL)Yuta Kawahashi (JPN)2-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Remy Bertola ()Samuel Puskar (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kirill Mishkin ()Masamichi Imamura (JPN)6-2 2-6 14-12[H2H]
Q3Iiro Vasa (q) ()Cian Maguire ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Bresciani ()Marius Ruzgas (SWE)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guy Orly Iradukunda (q) (BDI)Thomas George Brun ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miguel Fernando Pereira ()Jabari Stafford (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Berk Ilkel (_TU)David Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mauro De Maio ()Seiichiro Ichikawa (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)4-6 7-6(1) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Harry Wendelken ()Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA)Federico Lucini ()4-6 7-6(5) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Mirko Martinez (q) (SUI)Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simon Yitbarek (q) (SWE)Athanassios Manekas ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Graham Maassen (USA)Daniel O'Neill ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vitali Chvets (BLR)George Davies (GBR)6-7(8) 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Justin Roberts ()Liova Ajavon ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Louis Tessa (q) (FRA)Christian Heaney-Secord ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matas Vasiliauskas ()Ammar Elamin ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Timothee Piquet ()Zubin Omar ()3-6 7-6(1) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Sean Hodkin (GBR)Agassi Tomegah ()6-0 6-0[H2H]