ATP M15 Meshref, Wk. 44 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Meshref, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Meshref, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2019-10-28Hard
OutdoorKuwait
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Meshref, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarko Tepavac (2) (SRB)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (1) (VEN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFRicardo Rodriguez - Pace (1) (VEN)Alexander Igoshin (5) (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFMarko Tepavac (2) (SRB)Kai Wehnelt (3) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMarko Tepavac (2) (SRB)Alec Adamson (6) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKai Wehnelt (3) ()Karl Friberg (8) (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFRicardo Rodriguez - Pace (1) (VEN)Vitaliy Sachko (7) (UKR)4-6 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFAlexander Igoshin (5) (RUS)Yurii Dzhavakian (q) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Marko Tepavac (2) (SRB)Conor Berg (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kai Wehnelt (3) ()Antoine Bellier (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Igoshin (5) (RUS)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Vitaliy Sachko (7) (UKR)Joao Marcos Nusdeo (q) (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Alec Adamson (6) (USA)Saida'lo Saidkarimov (UZB)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Yurii Dzhavakian (q) (UKR)Sam Taylor (SWE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (1) (VEN)Jirat Navasirisomboon (q) (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Karl Friberg (8) (SWE)Adrian Obert (GER)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Saida'lo Saidkarimov (UZB)Shunsuke Wakita (q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jirat Navasirisomboon (q) (THA)Mousa Zayed (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Marcos Nusdeo (q) (BRA)Worarin Kumthonkittikul (q) (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kai Wehnelt (3) ()Simon Freund (SWE)7-5 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Adrian Obert (GER)Giovani Samaha ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Yurii Dzhavakian (q) (UKR)Jonathan Mridha (4) (SWE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marko Tepavac (2) (SRB)Hassan Al Mousa (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Conor Berg (USA)Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Alec Adamson (6) (USA)Mikalai Haliak (BLR)6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Sam Taylor (SWE)Essa Qabazard (WC) (KUW)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (1) (VEN)Bader Alabdullah (WC) (KUW)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vitaliy Sachko (7) (UKR)Abdulrahman Alawadhi (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Adil Kalyanpur (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (SUI)Kunal Anand (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Karl Friberg (8) (SWE)Krittin Koaykul (q) (THA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (5) (RUS)Shahbaaz Khan (q) (IND)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntoine Bellier (SUI)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Mikalai Haliak (BLR)
6-1 6-4
SFAntoine Bellier (SUI)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Alec Adamson (USA)
Simon Freund (SWE)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-4
SFYurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Mikalai Haliak (BLR)
Krittin Koaykul (THA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-6
QFAlec Adamson (USA)
Simon Freund (SWE)
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
Mousa Zayed ()
6-2 6-4
QFKrittin Koaykul (THA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
Adil Kalyanpur (IND)
Kai Wehnelt ()
3-6 6-3 12-10
QFYurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Mikalai Haliak (BLR)
Anurag Nenwani (IND)
Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)
7-6(1) 2-6 10-5
QFAntoine Bellier (SUI)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Karl Friberg (SWE)
Sam Taylor (SWE)
6-1 6-2
R16Adil Kalyanpur (IND)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Hassan Al Mousa ()
Abdulrahman Alawadhi ()
6-3 7-5
R16Anurag Nenwani (IND)
Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)
Kunal Anand (IND)
Giovani Samaha ()
6-2 3-6 10-8
R16Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Mikalai Haliak (BLR)
Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
6-3 7-5
R16Karl Friberg (SWE)
Sam Taylor (SWE)
Worarin Kumthonkittikul (THA)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
6-3 6-4
R16Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Saida'lo Saidkarimov (UZB)
6-2 6-4
R16Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
Mousa Zayed ()
Bader Alabdullah (KUW)
Essa Qabazard (KUW)
6-2 6-1
R16Alec Adamson (USA)
Simon Freund (SWE)
Marko Pavlovic (1999) ()
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
6-1 6-2
R16Krittin Koaykul (THA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
Tamim Hallak ()
Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)
6-3 5-7 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joao Marcos Nusdeo (q) (BRA)Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jirat Navasirisomboon (q) (THA)Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shahbaaz Khan (q) (IND)Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Krittin Koaykul (q) (THA)Anurag Nenwani (IND)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Worarin Kumthonkittikul (q) (THA)Arjun Mahadevan (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yurii Dzhavakian (q) (UKR)Dusan Rajic (SRI)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hassan Al Mousa (q) ()Doru Junior Borsan (ROU)6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Shunsuke Wakita (q) (JPN)Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Krittin Koaykul (q) (THA)Hussain Han Kuw Shams ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anurag Nenwani (IND)Fahad Wahedi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dusan Rajic (SRI)Abdulaziz Redha ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yurii Dzhavakian (q) (UKR)Nikita Chuev ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arjun Mahadevan (IND)Ahmad Alali ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shahbaaz Khan (q) (IND)Yash Yadav (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Doru Junior Borsan (ROU)Alexander Pustovit ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hassan Al Mousa (q) ()Mohammed Abdulla (QAT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joao Marcos Nusdeo (q) (BRA)Tamim Hallak ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)Hadi Jamal ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Wakita (q) (JPN)Dawood Sayed Hashim ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)Talal Alabdullah ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jirat Navasirisomboon (q) (THA)Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Worarin Kumthonkittikul (q) (THA)Yahor Kryvaruchka (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)Marko Pavlovic (1999) ()7-5 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()Fahad Aldousari ()6-2 6-0[H2H]