ATP M15 Meerbusch, Wk. 18 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Meerbusch, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Meerbusch, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2022-05-02Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Meerbusch, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGauthier Onclin (7) (BEL)Max Hans Rehberg (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFMax Hans Rehberg (WC) ()Karl Friberg (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFGauthier Onclin (7) (BEL)Jonathan Mridha (3) (SWE)3-6 6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
QFMax Hans Rehberg (WC) ()Louis Wessels (1) ()3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFKarl Friberg (SWE)Simon Beaupain (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJonathan Mridha (3) (SWE)Olaf Pieczkowski ()4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFGauthier Onclin (7) (BEL)Robin Bertrand ()6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Louis Wessels (1) ()Tim Sandkaulen (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Max Hans Rehberg (WC) ()Oscar Moraing (GER)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Simon Beaupain (BEL)Jakub Paul (4) (SUI)6-2 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Karl Friberg (SWE)Quentin Folliot (5) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Olaf Pieczkowski ()Marco Brugnerotto (8) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jonathan Mridha (3) (SWE)Pedro Araujo (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gauthier Onclin (7) (BEL)Dominik Recek (q) (CZE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Robin Bertrand ()Christopher Heyman (2) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Louis Wessels (1) ()Jorge Martinez Martinez (q) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tim Sandkaulen (q) ()Jannik Rother (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Max Hans Rehberg (WC) ()Peter Benjamin Privara ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Oscar Moraing (GER)Dominik Boehler (6) ()1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jakub Paul (4) (SUI)Tim Loosen (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Simon Beaupain (BEL)Marco De Rossi (q) (SMR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Karl Friberg (SWE)Quin Verstegen (q) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Quentin Folliot (5) (FRA)Max Stenzer (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Brugnerotto (8) (ITA)John Echeverria (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Olaf Pieczkowski ()Tom Gentzsch (WC) ()6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedro Araujo (PRT)Koray Kirci (LL) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (3) (SWE)Oscar Galimardanov (LL) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Gauthier Onclin (7) (BEL)Hazem Naow (SYR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominik Recek (q) (CZE)Frane Nincevic (q) (_CR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Robin Bertrand ()Arnaud Bovy ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (2) (BEL)Jaime Faria (q) ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FConstantin Frantzen (_GE)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
Miguel Fernando Pereira (2) ()
Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFConstantin Frantzen (_GE)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
Undecided
6-4 6-3
SFMiguel Fernando Pereira (2) ()
Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)
Jannik Rother ()
Louis Wessels ()
6-2 6-4
QFUndecided
Mikhail Minakov (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFConstantin Frantzen (_GE)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
Undecided
6-4 6-4
QFJannik Rother ()
Louis Wessels ()
Jaime Faria ()
Henrique Rocha ()
6-1 5-7 10-6
QFMiguel Fernando Pereira (2) ()
Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)
Hazem Naow (SYR)
John Sperle ()
7-6(1) 6-0
R16Undecided
Mats Hermans (1) ()
Jakub Paul (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R16Mikhail Minakov (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Undecided
3-6 7-6(3) 11-9
R16Constantin Frantzen (_GE)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
Tuna Altuna (3) (TUR)
Frane Nincevic (_CR)
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 7-5
R16Jannik Rother ()
Louis Wessels ()
Undecided
6-3 6-4
R16Jaime Faria ()
Henrique Rocha ()
Koray Kirci (4) (TUR)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
6-3 7-5
R16Hazem Naow (SYR)
John Sperle ()
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Miguel Fernando Pereira (2) ()
Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)
Tom Gentzsch ()
Leopold Zima (_GE)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco De Rossi (q) (SMR)Leopold Zima (_GE)7-6(9) 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Tim Sandkaulen (q) ()Oscar Galimardanov (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jaime Faria (q) ()Koray Kirci (LL) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jorge Martinez Martinez (q) (ESP)Mikhail Minakov (RUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Dominik Recek (q) (CZE)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-4 2-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Quin Verstegen (q) (NLD)Edward Winter ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jannik Rother (q) ()Alen Moritz Hodzic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Frane Nincevic (q) (_CR)Michael Agwi ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leopold Zima (_GE)Felix Mischker ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marco De Rossi (q) (SMR)Constantin Frantzen (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oscar Galimardanov (LL) (RUS)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tim Sandkaulen (q) ()Stijn Pel ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Koray Kirci (LL) (TUR)Martin Benes (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jaime Faria (q) ()Michel Hopp ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jorge Martinez Martinez (q) (ESP)Andre Windler ()6-7(1) 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Minakov (RUS)Pietro Schiavetti ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yan Sabanin (RUS)Jannik Maute ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominik Recek (q) (CZE)Piet Steveker ()6-1 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Edward Winter ()Tristan Reiff ()7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Quin Verstegen (q) (NLD)Milan Welte (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jannik Rother (q) ()Jasza Szajrych ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alen Moritz Hodzic ()Nikita Alosha Ushakov ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Agwi ()Marlon Vankan ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Frane Nincevic (q) (_CR)Noel Larwig (_GE)7-5 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Leopold Zima (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felix Mischker ()Niclas Loccisano (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Constantin Frantzen (_GE)Mihailo Kecojevic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco De Rossi (q) (SMR)Tom Varzandeh ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Galimardanov (LL) (RUS)John Sperle ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stijn Pel ()Leon Hoeveler ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tim Sandkaulen (q) ()Matias Lofink ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Koray Kirci (LL) (TUR)Marian Petre Prajescu (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Benes (USA)Vladan Tadic ()7-6(5) 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Jaime Faria (q) ()Adrian Oetzbach ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Michel Hopp ()Robin Ebeling ()3-6 6-1 10-2[H2H]
Q3Jorge Martinez Martinez (q) (ESP)Sheikh Arslan Waqar ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andre Windler ()Nikita Matiyevich ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pietro Schiavetti ()Tom Schonenberg (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 11-9[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Minakov (RUS)Julian Peter ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yan Sabanin (RUS)Vojtech Vlkovsky ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jannik Maute ()Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Piet Steveker ()Gosse Panagoulopoulos ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dominik Recek (q) (CZE)Mark Simons ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edward Winter ()Leon Formella ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tristan Reiff ()Marc Schmidt ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Quin Verstegen (q) (NLD)Maximilian Oezcelik ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Milan Welte (_GE)Pietro Pirolt (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jasza Szajrych ()Vilius Gaubas ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jannik Rother (q) ()Daniel Milardovic ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Alen Moritz Hodzic ()Yannick Wunderlich ()6-3 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Nikita Alosha Ushakov ()Henrique Rocha ()1-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Marlon Vankan ()Dominik Jorzig ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Agwi ()Finn Bischof ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Noel Larwig (_GE)Adam Kozler ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Frane Nincevic (q) (_CR)Miguel Gomes ()6-3 6-7(8) 10-5[H2H]