ATP M15 Manacor, Wk. 2 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Manacor, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Manacor, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2020-01-06Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Manacor, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Alcaraz Garfia (6) ()Evan Furness (5) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFCarlos Alcaraz Garfia (6) ()Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFEvan Furness (5) (FRA)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (7) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAlberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (8) (FIN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFCarlos Alcaraz Garfia (6) ()Pawel Cias (q) (POL)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFAlvaro Lopez San Martin (7) (ESP)Jonas Forejtek ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEvan Furness (5) (FRA)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Patrik Niklas-Salminen (8) (FIN)Max Basing (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (6) ()Mats Rosenkranz ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Alvaro Lopez San Martin (7) (ESP)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Jonas Forejtek ()Valentin Guenther ()6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Evan Furness (5) (FRA)Dalibor Svrcina ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Pawel Cias (q) (POL)JONATHAN Gray (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)Eduardo Struvay (2) (COL)4-6 6-3 5-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pawel Cias (q) (POL)Michael Vrbensky (4) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32JONATHAN Gray (GBR)Abedallah Shelbayh (WC) ()6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Evan Furness (5) (FRA)Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (7) (ESP)Jie Cui (_CH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)Marc Othman Ktiri (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalibor Svrcina ()Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (q) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jonas Forejtek ()Maxime Chazal (1) (FRA)6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Mats Rosenkranz ()Daniel Rincon (WC) ()7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)Evan Hoyt (3) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Peter Bothwell (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentin Guenther ()Valentin Royer ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (2) (COL)Adrian Bodmer (q) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Patrik Niklas-Salminen (8) (FIN)Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Max Basing (WC) ()Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (6) ()Mattia Bellucci (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Binding (GBR)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
6-3 6-4
SFJonathan Binding (GBR)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Jonas Forejtek (1) ()
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFPeter Bothwell (IRL)
JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Alberto Barroso Campos (4) (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFPeter Bothwell (IRL)
JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Valentin Guenther ()
Mats Rosenkranz ()
6-4 7-6(4)
QFJonathan Binding (GBR)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Evan Furness (3) (FRA)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
7-5 6-4
QFAlberto Barroso Campos (4) (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
Fabian Fallert ()
Hendrik Jebens ()
w/o
QFJonas Forejtek (1) ()
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Valentin Royer ()
Dalibor Svrcina ()
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Peter Bothwell (IRL)
JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Fabian Fallert ()
Hendrik Jebens ()
Billy Harris (GBR)
Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Evan Furness (3) (FRA)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
6-1 2-6 10-5
R16Valentin Royer ()
Dalibor Svrcina ()
Paul Cayre (FRA)
Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Alberto Barroso Campos (4) (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
Adrian Bodmer (ALT) (SUI)
Jake Hersey (GBR)
6-4 7-5
R16Jonathan Binding (GBR)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Barney Fitzpatrick (WC) (GBR)
Abedallah Shelbayh ()
2-6 6-4 13-11
R16Jonas Forejtek (1) ()
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Daniel Bagnolini (WC) ()
Marc Othman Ktiri ()
6-3 6-0
R16Valentin Guenther ()
Mats Rosenkranz ()
David Marrero (WC) (ESP)
Dhruva Mulye ()
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pawel Cias (q) (POL)Sean Hodkin (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mattia Bellucci (q) ()Christopher Patzanovsky (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adrian Bodmer (q) (SUI)Miguel Damas (ESP)6-7(9) 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (q) (ESP)Hendrik Jebens ()6-4 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)Sacha Modica (GBR)4-6 7-6(9) 10-7[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Paul Cayre (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pawel Cias (q) (POL)Luca Sanchez ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sean Hodkin (GBR)Miguel Perez Pena ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Xavi Matas Ortega ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paul Cayre (FRA)Rafael Giotis ()6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Sacha Modica (GBR)Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)7-5 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)Aaron Cohen (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (q) (ESP)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)6-3 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Christopher Patzanovsky (_GE)Billy Harris (GBR)4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q2Mattia Bellucci (q) ()Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adrian Bodmer (q) (SUI)Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miguel Damas (ESP)Alvaro SAEZ-ROYUELA Ariza (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hendrik Jebens ()Leopold Zima (_GE)6-3 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Luca Sanchez ()Roman Ruenger (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pawel Cias (q) (POL)Ryunosuke Watanabe (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (q) (ESP)Juraj Hochel ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paul Cayre (FRA)Joan B BORRAS Isern (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rafael Giotis ()Hasan Ibrahim ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xavi Matas Ortega ()Pietro Venturini ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Niklas Koch ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miguel Damas (ESP)Daniel Bagnolini ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alvaro SAEZ-ROYUELA Ariza (ESP)Luis Francisco ()4-6 7-5 10-1[H2H]
Q3Sean Hodkin (GBR)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Billy Harris (GBR)Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)4-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Christopher Patzanovsky (_GE)Mika Berghaus ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)Dhruva Mulye ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)Oliver Foran ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sacha Modica (GBR)Oriol Fillat Gimenez ()7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Aaron Cohen (ISR)David Martirosian ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Barroso Campos (q) (ESP)Jake Hersey (GBR)1-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Terczynski (POL)Tobias Brutscher (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leopold Zima (_GE)Barney Fitzpatrick (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Jebens ()Lluc Pasqual ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)Tom Hands ()7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Adrian Bodmer (q) (SUI)Rafael KIS Balazs (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mattia Bellucci (q) ()Digvijaypratap Singh (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miguel Perez Pena ()Marco Mania ()6-2 6-3[H2H]