ATP M15 Las Palmas De Gran Canaria, Wk. 18 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Las Palmas De Gran Canaria, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Las Palmas De Gran Canaria, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2019-04-29Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Las Palmas De Gran Canaria, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (1) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFFelipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (1) (BRA)Jaume Pla Malfeito (4) (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFEduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (3) (BRA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)Alessandro Coppini (q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (3) (BRA)Luke Johnson (7) (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJaume Pla Malfeito (4) (ESP)Alexandre Peyrot (q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFFelipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (1) (BRA)Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (8) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alessandro Coppini (q) (ITA)Martin Van Der Meerschen ()6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Luke Johnson (7) (AUS)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (3) (BRA)Alberto COLAS Sanchez (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alexandre Peyrot (q) (FRA)Michiel de Krom (NLD)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (4) (ESP)Xavier Gabarro (q) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (8) (ESP)Alvaro SAEZ-ROYUELA Ariza (q) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)Christoffer Solberg (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (1) (BRA)Pol Amoros Ramos (WC) (ESP)3-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (8) (ESP)Joan B BORRAS Isern (q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Van Der Meerschen ()Andrey Chepelev (5) (RUS)7-5 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Luke Johnson (7) (AUS)David Enfedaque Manogue (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michiel de Krom (NLD)Simon Carr (6) (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre Peyrot (q) (FRA)Louis Dussin (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (3) (BRA)Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Pol Amoros Ramos (WC) (ESP)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alberto COLAS Sanchez (ESP)Angel Sierra Malinowska (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Hugo Largo (ESP)Tomislav Jotovski ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (1) (BRA)Stefan Borms (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Xavier Gabarro (q) (ESP)Carles Batlle (q) (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alessandro Coppini (q) (ITA)Chanon Phunsawat (q) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (4) (ESP)Ugo Blanchet (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Christoffer Solberg (SWE)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alvaro SAEZ-ROYUELA Ariza (q) (ESP)Richard Zusman (WC) (USA)6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Johnson (AUS)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-1 7-6(3)
SFLuke Johnson (AUS)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)
Adrian Exposito (ESP)
w/o
SFMichiel de Krom (NLD)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)
Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
7-5 7-5
QFLuke Johnson (AUS)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Alberto COLAS Sanchez (ESP)
Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFMichiel de Krom (NLD)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Alessandro Coppini (ITA)
Martin Van Der Meerschen ()
6-2 6-0
QFCarlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)
Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
David Enfedaque Manogue ()
Richard Zusman (USA)
6-0 6-3
QFJordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)
Adrian Exposito (ESP)
Hugo Largo (ESP)
Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
6-1 7-5
R16Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
6-1 6-3
R16Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)
Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
Joan B BORRAS Isern (ESP)
Angel Sierra Malinowska ()
3-6 7-5 10-8
R16David Enfedaque Manogue ()
Richard Zusman (USA)
Pol Fernandez (ESP)
Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)
4-6 7-5 10-3
R16Hugo Largo (ESP)
Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
Joe Herin ()
Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros ()
7-5 3-6 11-9
R16Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)
Adrian Exposito (ESP)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Tomislav Jotovski ()
6-1 6-4
R16Alberto COLAS Sanchez (ESP)
Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)
Louis Dussin (FRA)
Alexandre Peyrot (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Luke Johnson (AUS)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)
Pol SANCHEZ Vinas (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Alessandro Coppini (ITA)
Martin Van Der Meerschen ()
Ugo Blanchet (FRA)
Mayeul Darras (FRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joan B BORRAS Isern (q) (ESP)Pol Fernandez (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Coppini (q) (ITA)Adrian Exposito (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carles Batlle (q) (ESP)Maxence Beauge (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alvaro SAEZ-ROYUELA Ariza (q) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-7(3) 10-7[H2H]
Q1Xavier Gabarro (q) (ESP)Oscar Traviesa Mola ()6-4 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Chanon Phunsawat (q) (THA)Martins Rocens (LAT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Enfedaque Manogue (q) ()Bartosz Wojnar (POL)2-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Peyrot (q) (FRA)Mayeul Darras (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Coppini (q) (ITA)Jack Gibbens (GBR)4-6 6-1 10-2[H2H]
Q3Pol Fernandez (ESP)Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-2 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Joan B BORRAS Isern (q) (ESP)Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bartosz Wojnar (POL)Tomas Quesada Perez ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xavier Gabarro (q) (ESP)Tobias Brutscher (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alvaro SAEZ-ROYUELA Ariza (q) (ESP)Emilien Voisin (FRA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Carles Batlle (q) (ESP)Charles Force (USA)7-6(6) 5-7 11-9[H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Noah Prehn (GER)6-1 6-7(8) 10-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Traviesa Mola ()Jaime Fermosell Delgado (ESP)7-6(7) 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Martins Rocens (LAT)Alexander Romay ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chanon Phunsawat (q) (THA)Pablo Padilla Perez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Enfedaque Manogue (q) ()PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)6-1 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Mayeul Darras (FRA)Pol SANCHEZ Vinas (ESP)3-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Adrian Exposito (ESP)Pablo Merino ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Peyrot (q) (FRA)Cameron Henricy Trigolos ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxence Beauge (FRA)Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros ()6-3 6-2[H2H]