ATP M15 Kampala, Wk. 19 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Kampala, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Kampala, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2019-05-06Clay
OutdoorUganda
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Kampala, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Nedelko (1WC) (RUS)Simon Carr (5) (IRL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFIvan Nedelko (1WC) (RUS)Eric Vanshelboim (8) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFSimon Carr (5) (IRL)Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (q) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFIvan Nedelko (1WC) (RUS)Julius Tverijonas (LAT)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFSimon Carr (5) (IRL)Guy Orly Iradukunda (3) (BDI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFMuthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (q) (IND)S D Prajwal Dev (IND)6-4 ret.[H2H]
QFEric Vanshelboim (8) ()Ryan James Storrie (4) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16S D Prajwal Dev (IND)Ajeet Rai (6) (NZL)6-2 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Ryan James Storrie (4) (GBR)Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Simon Carr (5) (IRL)Michael-John Every (q) ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (1WC) (RUS)Sheil Kotecha (WC) (_KE)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (q) (IND)Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (2) (IND)1-6 6-1 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Guy Orly Iradukunda (3) (BDI)Niklas Johansson (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Eric Vanshelboim (8) ()Julian Bradley (IRL)7-6(8) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Julius Tverijonas (LAT)Aryan Goveas (7) (IND)7-6(1) 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Aryan Goveas (7) (IND)Ismael Changawa Ruwa Mzai (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryan James Storrie (4) (GBR)Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Michael-John Every (q) ()Giovani Samaha ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sheil Kotecha (WC) (_KE)Muzammil Murtaza ()3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)Simon Peter Ayella (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Julian Bradley (IRL)Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Guy Orly Iradukunda (3) (BDI)Kunal Anand (IND)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ajeet Rai (6) (NZL)Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32S D Prajwal Dev (IND)Nkanku Mukeba (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Niklas Johansson (SWE)Kevin Cheruiyot (q) (_KE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Julius Tverijonas (LAT)David Oringa (WC) (UGA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (q) (IND)Darryl Hale (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (1WC) (RUS)Rishi Reddy (q) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (2) (IND)William Bushamuka (COD)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Simon Carr (5) (IRL)Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Eric Vanshelboim (8) ()Sergey Bolotov (q) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
Ismael Changawa Ruwa Mzai ()
Kunal Anand (IND)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
6-1 7-5
SFKunal Anand (IND)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
William Bushamuka (COD)
Julius Tverijonas (LAT)
6-3 6-3
SFGuy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
Ismael Changawa Ruwa Mzai ()
Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)
Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)
6-4 4-6 10-3
QFWilliam Bushamuka (COD)
Julius Tverijonas (LAT)
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Giovani Samaha ()
3-0 ret.
QFKunal Anand (IND)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
Sheil Kotecha (_KE)
Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)
6-3 6-4
QFDiego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)
Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)
Julian Bradley (IRL)
Simon Carr (IRL)
6-4 6-3
QFGuy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
Ismael Changawa Ruwa Mzai ()
Michael-John Every ()
Eric Vanshelboim ()
6-3 6-2
R16Kunal Anand (IND)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
Sergey Bolotov (RUS)
Alexey Dubinin (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Sheil Kotecha (_KE)
Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)
Kevin Cheruiyot (_KE)
Ibrahim Kibet Yego ()
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Aryan Goveas (IND)
Giovani Samaha ()
Ahmed Chaudary (PAK)
Muzammil Murtaza ()
7-6(2) 6-4
R16William Bushamuka (COD)
Julius Tverijonas (LAT)
Tarun Chilakalapudi ()
Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)
3-6 6-1 10-5
R16Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)
Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)
Darryl Hale (USA)
Niklas Johansson (SWE)
7-6(8) 6-4
R16Julian Bradley (IRL)
Simon Carr (IRL)
Simon Peter Ayella ()
Christian Okito Diamba ()
7-5 6-1
R16Michael-John Every ()
Eric Vanshelboim ()
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
Ryan James Storrie (GBR)
6-0 3-1 ret.
R16Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
Ismael Changawa Ruwa Mzai ()
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)
3-6 6-3 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael-John Every (q) ()Sebulime Sware ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kevin Cheruiyot (q) (_KE)Ahmed Chaudary (PAK)6-4 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Sergey Bolotov (q) (RUS)Kento Tagashira (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rishi Reddy (q) (IND)Ibrahim Kibet Yego ()3-6 6-3 12-10[H2H]
Q1Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (q) ()Alexey Dubinin (RUS)6-1 6-7(13) 10-4[H2H]
Q1Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (q) (IND)len Schouten ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ismael Changawa Ruwa Mzai (q) ()Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nkanku Mukeba (q) ()Paul Ssekandi ()7-5 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Sebulime Sware ()Tarik Marc Kubach ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kevin Cheruiyot (q) (_KE)Dipanshu Garg (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergey Bolotov (q) (RUS)Christian Okito Diamba ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (q) ()Tarun Chilakalapudi ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3len Schouten ()Demark Schulze ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (q) (IND)Raphael Tsongo Pilipili (COD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)Jordan Coutinho ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ismael Changawa Ruwa Mzai (q) ()Issa Cuma (BDI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ibrahim Kibet Yego ()David Sheer Mohamed ()6-0 6-0[H2H]