ATP M15 Jakarta, Wk. 33 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Jakarta, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Jakarta, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2019-08-12Hard
OutdoorIndonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Jakarta, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSho Shimabukuro (JPN)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFRuan Roelofse (RSA)Aryan Goveas (q) (IND)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFSho Shimabukuro (JPN)Dayne Kelly (1) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFDayne Kelly (1) (AUS)Matthew Christopher Romios (6) (AUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFRuan Roelofse (RSA)Ajeet Rai (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAryan Goveas (q) (IND)Kasidit Samrej (JR) (THA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFSho Shimabukuro (JPN)Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Kasidit Samrej (JR) (THA)Aaron Addison (q) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)Jumpei Yamasaki (3) (JPN)6-4 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
R16Matthew Christopher Romios (6) (AUS)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (1) (AUS)Shao-Fan Liu (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Aryan Goveas (q) (IND)Kento Takeuchi (7) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Manish Sureshkumar (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ajeet Rai (NZL)Aaron Schmid (q) ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ajeet Rai (NZL)Chien Hsun Lo ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Justin Barki (WC) (INA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)Rhett Purcell (q) (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Jung-Woong Na ()3-6 7-5 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (7) (JPN)Seon Yong Han (JR) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jumpei Yamasaki (3) (JPN)Phuong Van Nguyen (JR) (_VI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Manish Sureshkumar (IND)Fitriadi M Rifqi (WC) (INA)7-6(9) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Shao-Fan Liu (q) ()Bill Duo (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthew Christopher Romios (6) (AUS)Ari Fahresi (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Aaron Addison (q) (AUS)Kunal Anand (q) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aaron Schmid (q) ()Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)Kuan-Yi Lee (8) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ruan Roelofse (RSA)JONATHAN Gray (5) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (1) (AUS)Tsung-Hao Huang (q) (TPE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kasidit Samrej (JR) (THA)Luca Castelnuovo (4) ()6-1 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Aryan Goveas (q) (IND)Dusty H. Boyer (q) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJustin Barki (INA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFJustin Barki (INA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
6-4 6-2
SFHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
Luca Castelnuovo ()
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
3-6 6-3 10-6
QFLuca Castelnuovo ()
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
Kunal Anand (IND)
Manish Sureshkumar (IND)
6-2 6-2
QFHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
Anthony Susanto (INA)
David Agung Susanto (IDN)
7-5 6-1
QFJustin Barki (INA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Phuong Van Nguyen (_VI)
Kasidit Samrej (THA)
6-1 6-1
QFJONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
Ray Ho (TPE)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)
6-4 3-6 12-10
R16Ray Ho (TPE)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
7-6(9) 6-1
R16Justin Barki (INA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Seon Yong Han (KOR)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
6-2 6-4
R16Phuong Van Nguyen (_VI)
Kasidit Samrej (THA)
Bill Duo ()
Fitriadi M Rifqi (INA)
6-3 2-6 10-7
R16Anthony Susanto (INA)
David Agung Susanto (IDN)
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Aaron Schmid ()
3-6 6-3 14-12
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
Muhammad ALTHAF Dhaifullah (INA)
Arief Rahman ()
6-4 6-1
R16Kunal Anand (IND)
Manish Sureshkumar (IND)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Luca Castelnuovo ()
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)
Chien Hsun Lo ()
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kunal Anand (q) (IND)Uisung Park (KOR)7-5 6-7(6) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Rhett Purcell (q) (GBR)Pak Long Yeung (HKG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Shao-Fan Liu (q) ()Karunuday Singh (IND)3-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q1Aryan Goveas (q) (IND)Cing-Yang Meng ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dusty H. Boyer (q) (USA)Ray Ho (TPE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aaron Addison (q) (AUS)Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tsung-Hao Huang (q) (TPE)Takashi Saito (JPN)6-2 6-7(8) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Aaron Schmid (q) ()Soichiro Moritani (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pak Long Yeung (HKG)S D Prajwal Dev (IND)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Aaron Addison (q) (AUS)Anthony Susanto (INA)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Alexander Crnokrak (AUS)Danielle Abadia ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aryan Goveas (q) (IND)Rishi Reddy (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Takashi Saito (JPN)Muhammad Ali Akbar Ramadhani ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dusty H. Boyer (q) (USA)Jiaqi Duan (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shao-Fan Liu (q) ()Lucas Vuradin (AUS)6-3 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Cing-Yang Meng ()Arief Rahman ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tsung-Hao Huang (q) (TPE)Hanyi Liu (_CH)7-6(4) 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Uisung Park (KOR)Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)4-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Rhett Purcell (q) (GBR)Muhammad ALTHAF Dhaifullah (INA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ray Ho (TPE)Jayden Court (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karunuday Singh (IND)Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Soichiro Moritani (JPN)Jesse Delaney (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aaron Schmid (q) ()Cameron Green (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kunal Anand (q) (IND)Cheng-Yu Yu ()4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]