ATP M15 Heraklion, Wk. 9 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Heraklion, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Heraklion, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2020-02-24Hard
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Heraklion, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicholas David Ionel (5) (ROU)Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (4) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFNicholas David Ionel (5) (ROU)Vasil Kirkov (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFJordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (4) (BRA)Kai Wehnelt (8) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFJordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (4) (BRA)Hamad Medjedovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKai Wehnelt (8) ()Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)7-6(3) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFVasil Kirkov (USA)Cayetano March (_EC)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNicholas David Ionel (5) (ROU)Filip Cristian Jianu (2) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicholas David Ionel (5) (ROU)Marius Ruzgas (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Kai Wehnelt (8) ()Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Vasil Kirkov (USA)Lucas Catarina (3) ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Hamad Medjedovic ()Alexander Shevchenko ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (4) (BRA)Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Cayetano March (_EC)Nikita Mashtakov (6) (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Cristian Jianu (2) (ROU)Chak Lam Coleman Wong ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Cayetano March (_EC)Valentin Guenther ()5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Nikita Mashtakov (6) (UKR)Lior Goldenberg (WC) (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Shevchenko ()Dusty H. Boyer (7) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vasil Kirkov (USA)Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (4) (BRA)Sahar Simon (q) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicholas David Ionel (5) (ROU)Antonio Massara (q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)Christos Keisidis (q) ()5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marius Ruzgas (SWE)Ran Amar (q) (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Chak Lam Coleman Wong ()Ioannis Stamoulos (WC) ()6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (2) (ROU)Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kai Wehnelt (8) ()Constantin Schmitz (_GE)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Eleftherios Theodorou (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina (3) ()Alexander Lebedev ()6-0 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)Marko Tepavac (1) (SRB)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)Filip Bergevi (SWE)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Hamad Medjedovic ()Jason Janis (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FConstantin Schmitz (1) (_GE)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)
Igor Saveljic (MNE)
2-6 6-4 11-9
SFConstantin Schmitz (1) (_GE)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Matjaz Jurman (SLO)
Maj Tomac ()
7-5 6-2
SFLjubomir Celebic (MNE)
Igor Saveljic (MNE)
Lucas Catarina ()
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
6-2 ret.
QFLjubomir Celebic (MNE)
Igor Saveljic (MNE)
Filip Bergevi (3) (SWE)
Marius Ruzgas (SWE)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFMatjaz Jurman (SLO)
Maj Tomac ()
Dusty H. Boyer (4) (USA)
Vasil Kirkov (USA)
7-6(5) 1-6 10-8
QFConstantin Schmitz (1) (_GE)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)
Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)
6-2 6-1
QFLucas Catarina ()
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Hamad Medjedovic ()
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
6-1 6-4
R16Lucas Catarina ()
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Tom Evans (AUS)
Marko Pavlovic (1999) ()
6-2 6-1
R16Filip Bergevi (3) (SWE)
Marius Ruzgas (SWE)
Aristotelis Thanos ()
Ioannis Xilas ()
7-5 6-2
R16Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)
Igor Saveljic (MNE)
Nicolas Demeroutis (BEL)
Victor Ernaelsteen (BEL)
6-4 6-1
R16Dusty H. Boyer (4) (USA)
Vasil Kirkov (USA)
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)
7-5 6-2
R16Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)
Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)
Hao Yuan Ng ()
Chak Lam Coleman Wong ()
6-2 5-1 ret.
R16Constantin Schmitz (1) (_GE)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Ran Amar (ISR)
Lior Goldenberg (ISR)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Matjaz Jurman (SLO)
Maj Tomac ()
Ioannis Brokakis ()
Christos Keisidis ()
6-1 6-4
R16Hamad Medjedovic ()
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
Markos Kalovelonis (2) (GRC)
Alexander Shevchenko ()
6-3 4-6 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antonio Massara (q) (ITA)Nicolas Demeroutis (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()Igor Saveljic (MNE)6-3 6-7(10) 11-9[H2H]
Q1Ran Amar (q) (ISR)Martin Van Der Meerschen ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sahar Simon (q) (ISR)Ioannis Xilas ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Christos Keisidis (q) ()Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA)6-3 4-6 13-11[H2H]
Q1Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Hao Yuan Ng ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Demeroutis (BEL)Sandro Guscic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ioannis Xilas ()Edward Hubner (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sahar Simon (q) (ISR)Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)2-6 6-2 13-11[H2H]
Q2Ran Amar (q) (ISR)Alexander Gaponenko (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antonio Massara (q) (ITA)Diego Digraci ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()Victoras Zervoudakis ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Igor Saveljic (MNE)Maj Tomac ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hao Yuan Ng ()Patrik Stepanic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)William Griffith (USA)2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA)Ioannis Brokakis ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christos Keisidis (q) ()Mathys Erhard (FRA)6-1 3-6 14-12[H2H]
Q2Martin Van Der Meerschen ()Tom Evans (AUS)6-2 0-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Victoras Zervoudakis ()Salar Saraydarpour (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tom Evans (AUS)Simone Guercio ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ran Amar (q) (ISR)Rotem Sobol ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sahar Simon (q) (ISR)Alexey Dubinin (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ioannis Xilas ()Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christos Keisidis (q) ()Rowan Blackbeard ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ioannis Brokakis ()Chanon Phunsawat (THA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Marko Pavlovic (1999) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patrik Stepanic ()Francesco Cardinale ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diego Digraci ()Victor Ernaelsteen (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]