ATP M15 Heraklion, Wk. 47 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Heraklion, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

M15 Heraklion, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2021-11-22Hard
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Heraklion, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJack Pinnington Jones ()Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
SFNicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Kai Wehnelt (4) ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFJack Pinnington Jones ()Charles Broom (q) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFNicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Dane Sweeny (1) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFKai Wehnelt (4) ()Arthur Fery (8) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFJack Pinnington Jones ()Daniel Rincon ()6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFCharles Broom (q) (GBR)Alastair Gray (2) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Dane Sweeny (1) (AUS)Preston Brown (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Harry Wendelken (q) ()6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Kai Wehnelt (4) ()Marc Othman Ktiri (LL) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Arthur Fery (8) ()Sandro Kopp (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jack Pinnington Jones ()Uisung Park (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Rincon ()Kyle Seelig (LL) (USA)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Charles Broom (q) (GBR)Henry Patten (6) ()1-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alastair Gray (2) (GBR)Elmer Moller (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dane Sweeny (1) (AUS)Kamran Hanif (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Preston Brown (q) (USA)Mika Lipp ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Nikolay Nedelchev ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Harry Wendelken (q) ()Tristan Schoolkate (5) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kai Wehnelt (4) ()Ioannis Kountourakis (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Othman Ktiri (LL) ()Roi Ginat (WC) (ISR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sandro Kopp (AUT)Dax Donders (q) (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Arthur Fery (8) ()Guy Den Heijer ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Uisung Park (KOR)Lucas Krainer (7) (AUT)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jack Pinnington Jones ()Ioannis Stamoulos (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Rincon ()Filip Bergevi (SWE)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Kyle Seelig (LL) (USA)Mick Veldheer (3) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Henry Patten (6) ()Aristotelis Thanos (q) ()6-3 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Charles Broom (q) (GBR)Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Elmer Moller (q) ()Alexandros Skorilas (q) (GRE)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alastair Gray (2) (GBR)Karl Friberg (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFilip Bergevi (1) (SWE)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Uisung Park (KOR)
Harry Wendelken ()
7-6(8) 4-6 10-7
SFFilip Bergevi (1) (SWE)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Guy Den Heijer (3) ()
Mick Veldheer ()
w/o
SFUisung Park (KOR)
Harry Wendelken ()
Kai Lemstra (2) (_GE)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFFilip Bergevi (1) (SWE)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Dax Donders (NLD)
Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)
6-2 7-6(1)
QFGuy Den Heijer (3) ()
Mick Veldheer ()
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
Radu Florin Macovei (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFUisung Park (KOR)
Harry Wendelken ()
Charles Broom (4) (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
6-4 6-4
QFKai Lemstra (2) (_GE)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
Tomas Lanik ()
Pijus Vaitiekunas ()
6-0 6-3
R16Filip Bergevi (1) (SWE)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Preston Brown (USA)
Kyle Seelig (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Kai Lemstra (2) (_GE)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
Dennis Dragomirov (WC) ()
Nikolay Nedelchev ()
6-4 6-2
R16Dax Donders (NLD)
Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)
Eduardo Cohen (WC) (ISR)
Roi Ginat (ISR)
6-3 5-7 10-6
R16Guy Den Heijer (3) ()
Mick Veldheer ()
Arthur Fery ()
Jack Pinnington Jones ()
7-5 4-6 10-8
R16Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
Radu Florin Macovei (ROU)
Evangelos Kypriotis (WC) ()
Ioannis Stamoulos ()
6-4 6-1
R16Uisung Park (KOR)
Harry Wendelken ()
Ioannis Kountourakis ()
Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)
3-6 6-2 10-3
R16Charles Broom (4) (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
Sergis Kyratzis (CYP)
Aristotelis Thanos ()
6-3 6-3
R16Tomas Lanik ()
Pijus Vaitiekunas ()
Ammar Elamin ()
Charles Tzicas (BEL)
6-0 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Kai Lemstra (_GE)3-6 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q1Preston Brown (q) (USA)Kyle Seelig (LL) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Charles Broom (q) (GBR)Twan Van Zijl ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dax Donders (q) (NLD)Blake Ellis (AUS)0-6 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q1Elmer Moller (q) ()Marc Othman Ktiri (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandros Skorilas (q) (GRE)Alec Deckers ()4-6 7-6(7) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Harry Wendelken (q) ()Radu Florin Macovei (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aristotelis Thanos (q) ()Jan Kupcic ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Artur Soghoyan ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kai Lemstra (_GE)Sergis Kyratzis (CYP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kyle Seelig (LL) (USA)Maxim Khorozov ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Preston Brown (q) (USA)Miko Wassermann ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Charles Broom (q) (GBR)Ammar Elamin ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Twan Van Zijl ()Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)4-6 7-6(1) 10-8[H2H]
Q2Blake Ellis (AUS)Andre Kock ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dax Donders (q) (NLD)Eduardo Cohen (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elmer Moller (q) ()Deney Wassermann (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc Othman Ktiri (LL) ()Christian Fellin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alec Deckers ()Dennis Dragomirov ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandros Skorilas (q) (GRE)Gian Luca Tanner ()6-3 4-6 13-11[H2H]
Q2Harry Wendelken (q) ()William Alsterback ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Radu Florin Macovei (ROU)Dong Ju Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aristotelis Thanos (q) ()Marsel Znuderl ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Kupcic ()Sean Hodkin (GBR)7-6(4) 0-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Ioannis Brokakis ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Artur Soghoyan ()Gianluca Centi Pizzutilli (ITA)6-3 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Sergis Kyratzis (CYP)Ioannis Papounidis (GRE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kai Lemstra (_GE)Liam Puttergill (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kyle Seelig (LL) (USA)Farzan Mohammed Mohamed Fahd ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maxim Khorozov ()Pavlos Tsitsipas ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miko Wassermann ()Mario Monclus Martin ()6-0 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Preston Brown (q) (USA)Stephanos Schinas ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Charles Broom (q) (GBR)Austin Hoole (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ammar Elamin ()Maj Najvirt Kolaric ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Twan Van Zijl ()Artem Dacenko (RUS)3-6 6-0 10-6[H2H]
Q3Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)Pijus Vaitiekunas ()6-2 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Blake Ellis (AUS)Tomas Lanik ()6-2 2-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Andre Kock ()Niila Tapio Magga ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Cohen (ISR)Constantinos Papavasiliou (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dax Donders (q) (NLD)Evangelos Kypriotis ()6-4 5-7 10-3[H2H]
Q3Deney Wassermann (NLD)Cheraag Bajwa (GBR)6-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Elmer Moller (q) ()Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christian Fellin ()Josh Roe Flannelly ()6-3 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Marc Othman Ktiri (LL) ()Simone Vaccari ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alec Deckers ()James Markiewicz (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dennis Dragomirov ()Charles Tzicas (BEL)7-6(5) 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Gian Luca Tanner ()Niklas Gruenefeldt ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandros Skorilas (q) (GRE)Thomas George Brun ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Harry Wendelken (q) ()Tilen Kovac ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3William Alsterback ()Aimilianos Patrikios Zeniou ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dong Ju Kim (KOR)Andrei Cuceu ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Radu Florin Macovei (ROU)Lukas Brandl ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aristotelis Thanos (q) ()Aaron Cohen (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marsel Znuderl ()Ethan Hill ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jan Kupcic ()William Mclennaghan ()3-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q3Sean Hodkin (GBR)Gian Matias DI Natale (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]