ATP M15 Heraklion, Wk. 47 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Heraklion, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Heraklion, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2020-11-16Hard
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Heraklion, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
SFAdrian Andreev (WC) (BUL)Tim Van Rijthoven (4) (NLD)[H2H]
SFMateus Alves (2001) (LL) ()Facundo Diaz Acosta ()[H2H]
QFAdrian Andreev (WC) (BUL)Kalin Ivanovski (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFTim Van Rijthoven (4) (NLD)Maxime Hamou (6) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMateus Alves (2001) (LL) ()Denis Yevseyev (8) (KAZ)7-5 5-5 ret.[H2H]
QFFacundo Diaz Acosta ()Corentin Denolly (2) (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Kalin Ivanovski (WC) ()Lucas Gerch ()7-6(9) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Adrian Andreev (WC) (BUL)Lucas Catarina ()w/o[H2H]
R16Tim Van Rijthoven (4) (NLD)Evan Furness (FRA)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Maxime Hamou (6) (FRA)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Yevseyev (8) (KAZ)Stuart Parker (q) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mateus Alves (2001) (LL) ()Jan Choinski (3) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Facundo Diaz Acosta ()Hanwen Li ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Corentin Denolly (2) (FRA)Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucas Gerch ()Lucas Miedler (1) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kalin Ivanovski (WC) ()Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Andreev (WC) (BUL)Natan Rodrigues ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina ()Duje Ajdukovic (7) (_CR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tim Van Rijthoven (4) (NLD)Federico Arnaboldi (q) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Evan Furness (FRA)Markos Kalovelonis (WC) (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Petros Tsitsipas (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Hamou (6) (FRA)Timo Stodder (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (8) (KAZ)Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)3-6 6-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Stuart Parker (q) (GBR)Ryan Peniston (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mateus Alves (2001) (LL) ()Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (3) (GER)Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)6-2 2-6 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Facundo Diaz Acosta ()Jiri Lehecka (5) (CZE)3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Hanwen Li ()Naoki Tajima (LL) (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)Vasil Kirkov (q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Corentin Denolly (2) (FRA)Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
SFLuke Johnson (AUS)
Ryan Peniston (GBR)
Gijs Brouwer ()
Mick Veldheer ()
SFLucas Miedler (3) (AUT)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Undecided
QFLuke Johnson (AUS)
Ryan Peniston (GBR)
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
6-1 3-6 10-7
QFGijs Brouwer ()
Mick Veldheer ()
Mateus Alves (2001) (WC) ()
Natan Rodrigues ()
6-4 6-2
QFLucas Miedler (3) (AUT)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Jan Choinski (GER)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
w/o
QFFacundo Diaz Acosta ()
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (2) (ROU)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
R16Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Luca Castelnuovo (1) ()
Jakub Paul (SUI)
6-4 6-1
R16Luke Johnson (AUS)
Ryan Peniston (GBR)
Maxime Hamou (FRA)
Martin Van Der Meerschen ()
7-5 6-3
R16Mateus Alves (2001) (WC) ()
Natan Rodrigues ()
Timo Stodder (ALT) ()
Robert Strombachs ()
6-3 6-3
R16Gijs Brouwer ()
Mick Veldheer ()
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)
Vasil Kirkov (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-4
R16Jan Choinski (GER)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Vasileios Iliopoulos (WC) (GRE)
Stephanos Schinas ()
6-4 6-1
R16Lucas Miedler (3) (AUT)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
Jiri Lehecka (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Facundo Diaz Acosta ()
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)
Corentin Denolly (FRA)
Stuart Parker (GBR)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (2) (ROU)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
Aristotelis Thanos (WC) ()
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Arnaboldi (q) (ITA)Gijs Brouwer ()7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Naoki Tajima (LL) (JPN)5-7 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q1Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Valentin Royer ()1-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Timo Stodder (q) ()Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)2-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Vasil Kirkov (q) (USA)Billy Harris (GBR)4-6 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q1Stuart Parker (q) (GBR)Mateus Alves (2001) (LL) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gijs Brouwer ()Austin Ansari (USA) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federico Arnaboldi (q) (ITA)Luca Castelnuovo ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Toby Alex Kodat ()3-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q2Naoki Tajima (LL) (JPN)Roman Andres Burruchaga ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)6-7(7) 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q2Valentin Royer ()Domagoj Biljesko ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)Henry Patten ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Timo Stodder (q) ()Tomas Jirousek ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vasil Kirkov (q) (USA)Gianmarco Ferrari ()4-6 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q2Billy Harris (GBR)Sebastian Gima ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mateus Alves (2001) (LL) ()Alec Deckers ()3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Stuart Parker (q) (GBR)Patrik Hartmeier (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gijs Brouwer ()Vasilios Caripi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Austin Ansari (USA) ()Sergis Kyratzis (CYP)6-4 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Federico Arnaboldi (q) (ITA)Adam Jones (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luca Castelnuovo ()Yair Sarouk (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Mick Veldheer ()6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Toby Alex Kodat ()Stephanos Schinas ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roman Andres Burruchaga ()Igor Solomatin (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naoki Tajima (LL) (JPN)Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Martin Van Der Meerschen ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)Jason Janis ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Domagoj Biljesko ()Tomas Krcma (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentin Royer ()Ioannis Kountourakis ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)Andrea Bolla (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Henry Patten ()Jordan Hasson (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Jirousek ()Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)6-4 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Timo Stodder (q) ()Robert Strombachs ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vasil Kirkov (q) (USA)Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gianmarco Ferrari ()Matic Spec ()2-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Gima ()Sean Hodkin (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Billy Harris (GBR)Neil Oberleitner (AUT)2-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Mateus Alves (2001) (LL) ()Theodoros Mitsakos ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alec Deckers ()Guy Dagan (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrik Hartmeier (SUI)Ioannis Xilas ()1-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Stuart Parker (q) (GBR)Jack Hodges ()6-4 6-4[H2H]