ATP M15 Heraklion, Wk. 23 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Heraklion, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Heraklion, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2021-06-07Hard
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Heraklion, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYuki Mochizuki (JPN)Ben Patael (5) (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFBen Patael (5) (ISR)Alexis Musialek (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFYuki Mochizuki (JPN)Billy Harris (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexis Musialek (FRA)Yankel Zemel (WC) (ISR)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFBen Patael (5) (ISR)Roman Andres Burruchaga ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFYuki Mochizuki (JPN)Giles Hussey (q) ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFBilly Harris (GBR)William Griffith (q) (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alexis Musialek (FRA)Aristotelis Thanos (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Yankel Zemel (WC) (ISR)Petros Tsitsipas (WC) (GRE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Roman Andres Burruchaga ()Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (4) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ben Patael (5) (ISR)Cayetano March (_EC)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)Alexander Donski (6) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Giles Hussey (q) ()Martin Breysach (FRA)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16William Griffith (q) (USA)Julian Cash (GBR)7-5 7-6(10)[H2H]
R16Billy Harris (GBR)Matas Vasiliauskas (q) ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (FRA)Makoto Ochi (1) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aristotelis Thanos (WC) ()Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Petros Tsitsipas (WC) (GRE)Ioannis Kountourakis (WC) ()6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Yankel Zemel (WC) (ISR)Dusty H. Boyer (8) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (4) (ESP)Eduardo Cohen (q) (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Roman Andres Burruchaga ()Ben Jones (q) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Cayetano March (_EC)Christos Keisidis (q) ()4-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ben Patael (5) (ISR)Romain Faucon ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Donski (6) (CAN)Daniel Little (q) (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Breysach (FRA)Yaron Guberman (q) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Giles Hussey (q) ()Mateus Alves (2001) (3) ()6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32William Griffith (q) (USA)Marvin Moeller (7) (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julian Cash (GBR)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Matas Vasiliauskas (q) ()Runhao Hua (CHN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Billy Harris (GBR)Ze Zhang (2) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRunhao Hua (1) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
6-2 6-7(6) 10-7
SFRunhao Hua (1) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Aristotelis Thanos (3) ()
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
6-4 6-4
SFMakoto Ochi (JPN)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Roman Andres Burruchaga ()
Cayetano March (_EC)
6-4 6-2
QFRunhao Hua (1) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Roi Ginat (ISR)
Sahar Simon (ISR)
6-1 6-2
QFAristotelis Thanos (3) ()
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
Billy Harris (GBR)
Daniel Little (GBR)
6-2 3-2 ret.
QFMakoto Ochi (JPN)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Daniel Morozov (ALT) ()
Matas Vasiliauskas ()
6-4 6-4
QFRoman Andres Burruchaga ()
Cayetano March (_EC)
Mateus Alves (2001) (2) ()
Alexander Donski (CAN)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Runhao Hua (1) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Ben Jones (GBR)
Harry Wendelken ()
6-4 6-1
R16Roi Ginat (ISR)
Sahar Simon (ISR)
William Griffith (USA)
Reese Stalder (USA)
7-5 4-6 10-5
R16Aristotelis Thanos (3) ()
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
Ammar Elamin (WC) ()
Graham Maassen (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Billy Harris (GBR)
Daniel Little (GBR)
Lior Goldenberg (ISR)
Yankel Zemel (ISR)
7-5 6-3
R16Daniel Morozov (ALT) ()
Matas Vasiliauskas ()
Michael Clark (WC) (GRE)
Athanassios Manekas ()
4-1 ret.
R16Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Vasilios Caripi (4) ()
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
6-0 4-6 12-10
R16Roman Andres Burruchaga ()
Cayetano March (_EC)
Christos Keisidis (WC) ()
Ioannis Kountourakis ()
6-4 6-1
R16Mateus Alves (2001) (2) ()
Alexander Donski (CAN)
Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Little (q) (GBR)Rishab Agarwal (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matas Vasiliauskas (q) ()Reese Stalder (USA)w/o[H2H]
Q1Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Ioannis Papounidis (GRE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yaron Guberman (q) (ISR)Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1William Griffith (q) (USA)Edoardo Graziani (SUI)1-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Cohen (q) (ISR)Alec Deckers ()3-6 7-6(5) 10-7[H2H]
Q1Christos Keisidis (q) ()Sean Hodkin (GBR)4-6 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q1Giles Hussey (q) ()Sahar Simon (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rishab Agarwal (IND)Stephanos Schinas ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Little (q) (GBR)Daniel Morozov ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Reese Stalder (USA)Roi Ginat (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matas Vasiliauskas (q) ()Lior Goldenberg (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ioannis Papounidis (GRE)Benedikt Steudter ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Pavel Kravchenko (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)Joshua Paris (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yaron Guberman (q) (ISR)Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Graziani (SUI)Stijn Pel ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2William Griffith (q) (USA)Austin Ansari (USA) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Cohen (q) (ISR)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)4-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q2Alec Deckers ()Toby D. Boyer ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sean Hodkin (GBR)Raz Haviv (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christos Keisidis (q) ()Alexander Gaponenko (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giles Hussey (q) ()Harry Wendelken ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sahar Simon (ISR)Pol Wattanakul (THA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rishab Agarwal (IND)Michael Clark (GRE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephanos Schinas ()Seiichiro Ichikawa (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Morozov ()Cian Maguire ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Little (q) (GBR)Stavros Segkoulis (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Reese Stalder (USA)Andre Kock ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roi Ginat (ISR)Theodoros Mitsakos ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matas Vasiliauskas (q) ()Jimmy Yang (_GE)6-1 5-7 10-4[H2H]
Q3Lior Goldenberg (ISR)Lorenzo Vincenti ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ioannis Papounidis (GRE)Petr Hajek ()6-4 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q3Benedikt Steudter ()Markus Wunder (_GE)6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Pavel Kravchenko (RUS)Cheraag Bajwa (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Athanassios Manekas ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joshua Paris (GBR)George Galenianos (GRE)3-6 6-1 11-9[H2H]
Q3Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)Vasilios Caripi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)Nicolas Rafael Goldberg Alviani ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yaron Guberman (q) (ISR)Patrick Foley (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Graziani (SUI)Ammar Elamin ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stijn Pel ()William Mclennaghan ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Austin Ansari (USA) ()Enzo Frances Tessari ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3William Griffith (q) (USA)Floris Podzimek ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)Areg Stepanian ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Cohen (q) (ISR)Graham Maassen (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alec Deckers ()Stylianos Poutis ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Toby D. Boyer ()Bernardo Vallejo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sean Hodkin (GBR)Guy Dagan (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raz Haviv (ISR)Dimitrios Melissinos (GRE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christos Keisidis (q) ()Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Gaponenko (ISR)Josh Roe Flannelly ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Harry Wendelken ()tom Abelevich (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giles Hussey (q) ()Asaf Friedler (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sahar Simon (ISR)Fred Olivier Schommer (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pol Wattanakul (THA)Charalampos Fouzas ()6-2 6-2[H2H]