ATP M15 Helsinki, Wk. 32 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Helsinki, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

M15 Helsinki, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2022-08-08Hard
OutdoorFinland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Helsinki, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCharles Broom (2) (GBR)Filip Peliwo (3) (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFFilip Peliwo (3) (CAN)Terence Atmane (1) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFCharles Broom (2) (GBR)Mathieu Scaglia (5) (FRA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFTerence Atmane (1) ()Bekkhan Atlangeriev (7) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFFilip Peliwo (3) (CAN)Iiro Vasa ()6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFMathieu Scaglia (5) (FRA)Alexandre Aubriot ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFCharles Broom (2) (GBR)Roni Mikael Hietaranta (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Terence Atmane (1) ()Vesa Ahti (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Bekkhan Atlangeriev (7) (RUS)Jeremy Schifris (q) ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Filip Peliwo (3) (CAN)Axel Nefve (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Iiro Vasa ()Edison Ambarzumjan (q) (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mathieu Scaglia (5) (FRA)Matvey Minin (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandre Aubriot ()Ben Jones (GBR)7-6(1) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Roni Mikael Hietaranta (q) ()Aleksi Lofman (8) ()6-1 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Charles Broom (2) (GBR)Benedikt Henning ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Terence Atmane (1) ()Oren Vasser (q) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Vesa Ahti (q) ()Alexey Dubinin (LL) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jeremy Schifris (q) ()Peetu Pohjola (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bekkhan Atlangeriev (7) (RUS)August Ehrnrooth (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (3) (CAN)Siim Troost (_ES)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Axel Nefve (USA)Eero Vasa (FIN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Iiro Vasa ()Max Cunat (q) ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Edison Ambarzumjan (q) (_GE)Gabriele Maria Noce (6) (ITA)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Mathieu Scaglia (5) (FRA)Oskari Eerola (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Matvey Minin (RUS)Pavel Shumeiko ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ben Jones (GBR)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (q) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandre Aubriot ()Simon Carr (4) (IRL)6-2 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Aleksi Lofman (8) ()Ying Hou (q) ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Roni Mikael Hietaranta (q) ()Rahul Dhokia ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Benedikt Henning ()Ivan Denisov (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Charles Broom (2) (GBR)Nicholas Jovanovski (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEero Vasa (2) (FIN)
Iiro Vasa ()
Johannes Seeman (4) (_ES)
Siim Troost (_ES)
5-7 6-4 10-6
SFJohannes Seeman (4) (_ES)
Siim Troost (_ES)
Undecided
4-6 6-3 10-4
SFEero Vasa (2) (FIN)
Iiro Vasa ()
Alexandre Aubriot (3) ()
Mathieu Scaglia (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-4
QFJohannes Seeman (4) (_ES)
Siim Troost (_ES)
Undecided
7-6(6) 6-2
QFAlexandre Aubriot (3) ()
Mathieu Scaglia (FRA)
Undecided
6-4 6-3
QFEero Vasa (2) (FIN)
Iiro Vasa ()
Undecided
6-1 6-1
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-2
R16Johannes Seeman (4) (_ES)
Siim Troost (_ES)
Undecided
6-0 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
w/o
R16Alexandre Aubriot (3) ()
Mathieu Scaglia (FRA)
Undecided
6-2 2-6 11-9
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Eero Vasa (2) (FIN)
Iiro Vasa ()
Undecided
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roni Mikael Hietaranta (q) ()Ville Perkkola ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Max Cunat (q) ()Roberts Jaricevskis (LAT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Oren Vasser (q) ()Alexey Dubinin (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jeremy Schifris (q) ()Juho Kantola ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sizya Ernest Kivanda (q) (GBR)Luca Teboul ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ying Hou (q) ()Tommy Hellstrom ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vesa Ahti (q) ()Johannes Seeman (_ES)0-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q1Edison Ambarzumjan (q) (_GE)Kenzo Koistila Larsson ()7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roni Mikael Hietaranta (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ville Perkkola ()Matheo ()6-2 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Max Cunat (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberts Jaricevskis (LAT)Aleksandr Kvits ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexey Dubinin (LL) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oren Vasser (q) ()Milos Vujasinovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Schifris (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juho Kantola ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (q) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luca Teboul ()Philip Sogn Biskop ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ying Hou (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tommy Hellstrom ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johannes Seeman (_ES)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vesa Ahti (q) ()Andrej Tasev ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edison Ambarzumjan (q) (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kenzo Koistila Larsson ()Linus Videhult ()6-4 7-5[H2H]