ATP M15 Gubbio, Wk. 29 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Gubbio, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Gubbio, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2019-07-15Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Gubbio, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGonzalo Villanueva (3) (ARG)Francesco Passaro (JR) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFGonzalo Villanueva (3) (ARG)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)7-6(7) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
SFFrancesco Passaro (JR) (ITA)Facundo Diaz Acosta (4) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFFrancesco Passaro (JR) (ITA)Giovanni Fonio (2) (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAdelchi Virgili (ITA)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (7) (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFFacundo Diaz Acosta (4) ()Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFGonzalo Villanueva (3) (ARG)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Facundo Diaz Acosta (4) ()Alessandro Procopio (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)Mattia Frinzi (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Giovanni Fonio (2) (ITA)Federico Arnaboldi (q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Marco Miceli (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Giuseppe La Vela (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Francesco Passaro (JR) (ITA)Davide Galoppini (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (7) (ARG)Pasquale DE Giorgio (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Villanueva (3) (ARG)Giovanni Rizzuti (q) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (3) (ARG)David Barclay (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Giovanni Rizzuti (q) (ITA)Alessio DE Bernardis (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alessandro Procopio (q) (ITA)Giuseppe Tresca (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Miceli (ITA)Kirill Kivattsev (1) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Gianluca Di Nicola (5) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Francesco Passaro (JR) (ITA)Lorenzo Bresciani (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Stefano Baldoni (6) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mattia Frinzi (ITA)Matteo Arnaldi (JR) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Pasquale DE Giorgio (WC) (ITA)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (7) (ARG)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Giuseppe La Vela (WC) ()Marco Furlanetto (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Diaz Acosta (4) ()luca Prevosto (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (8) (ITA)Filippo Moroni ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Tomas Gerini (q) (ARG)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Giovanni Fonio (2) (ITA)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Arnaboldi (q) (ITA)Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
6-1 6-4
SFMattia Frinzi (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFKirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Facundo Diaz Acosta ()
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFMattia Frinzi (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Francesco Maestrelli ()
Francesco Passaro (ITA)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFKirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Giannicola Misasi ()
Andrea Zamurri ()
6-1 6-3
QFFacundo Diaz Acosta ()
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Alberto Bronzetti (ITA)
Manuel Mazza (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFLorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)
luca Prevosto (ITA)
w/o
R16Facundo Diaz Acosta ()
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Alberto Bronzetti (ITA)
Manuel Mazza (ITA)
Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)
Riccardo Di Nocera ()
6-4 6-2
R16Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
Tommaso Roggero (ITA)
Maurizio Speziali (ITA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)
luca Prevosto (ITA)
Marco Furlanetto (ITA)
Giuseppe La Vela ()
w/o
R16Francesco Maestrelli ()
Francesco Passaro (ITA)
Matteo Arnaldi ()
Filippo Moroni ()
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Flavio Cortinovis (ITA)
Gabriele Datei ()
6-2 6-1
R16Giannicola Misasi ()
Andrea Zamurri ()
David Barclay (AUS)
Alessio DE Bernardis (ITA)
6-7(2) 6-4 10-2
R16Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Stefano Baldoni (ITA)
Tomas Gerini (ARG)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomas Gerini (q) (ARG)Francesco Maestrelli ()2-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Rizzuti (q) (ITA)Gabriele Moghini ()6-1 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Bresciani (q) ()Giannicola Misasi ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Procopio (q) (ITA)Maurizio Speziali (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Giuseppe Tresca (q) (ITA)Stefano Reitano (ITA)6-3 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Federico Arnaboldi (q) (ITA)Tommaso Roggero (ITA)6-4 6-7(6) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Bresciani (q) ()Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maurizio Speziali (ITA)Leonardo Taddia ()7-5 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Procopio (q) (ITA)Alberto Bronzetti (ITA)6-7(5) 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q3Stefano Reitano (ITA)Manuel Mazza (ITA)6-1 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Roggero (ITA)Julien DE Cuyper (FRA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Francesco Maestrelli ()Davide Albertoni (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Gerini (q) (ARG)Flavio Cortinovis (ITA)4-6 6-0 11-9[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Moghini ()Zvonimir Oreskovic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Rizzuti (q) (ITA)Andrea Zamurri ()4-6 6-2 12-10[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Tresca (q) (ITA)Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Arnaboldi (q) (ITA)Riccardo Di Nocera ()3-6 7-6(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Giannicola Misasi ()Andrea Borroni (ITA)6-4 4-6 10-6[H2H]