ATP M15 Girona, Wk. 42 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Girona, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Girona, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2021-10-18Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Girona, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Weis (5) (ITA)Pol Toledo Bague (8) (ESP)6-2 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
SFPol Toledo Bague (8) (ESP)Maks Kasnikowski ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexander Weis (5) (ITA)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPol Toledo Bague (8) (ESP)Lucas Bouquet (q) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFCarlos SANCHEZ Jover (4) (ESP)Franco Emanuel Egea (q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Weis (5) (ITA)Yan Bondarevskiy (2) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMaks Kasnikowski ()Ivan Gakhov (1) (RUS)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Maks Kasnikowski ()Fermin Tenti (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pol Toledo Bague (8) (ESP)Mario MANSILLA Diez (q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Franco Emanuel Egea (q) (ARG)Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ivan Gakhov (1) (RUS)Alejandro MORO Canas (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Weis (5) (ITA)Diego Barreto Sanchez (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lucas Bouquet (q) (FRA)Francesco Passaro (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (4) (ESP)Max Alcala Gurri (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yan Bondarevskiy (2) (RUS)Enzo Wallart (q) (FRA)6-2 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Yan Bondarevskiy (2) (RUS)Daniel Merida Aguilar ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (4) (ESP)Matteo Donati (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (1) (RUS)Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa ()6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Diego Barreto Sanchez (WC) ()Alexis Musialek (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Maks Kasnikowski ()Aleksandre Metreveli (7) (GEO)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexander Weis (5) (ITA)Manish Sureshkumar (IND)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Enzo Wallart (q) (FRA)Guy Den Heijer (q) ()6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Francesco Passaro (ITA)Alex MARTI Pujolras (3) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mario MANSILLA Diez (q) (ESP)Maxime Mora (FRA)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro MORO Canas (ESP)Bruno PUJOL Navarro (q) (ESP)7-5 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Fermin Tenti (ARG)Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (q) (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Franco Emanuel Egea (q) (ARG)Noah Regas Luis (WC) ()6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)Maxime Chazal (6) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas Bouquet (q) (FRA)Zakhar Trapeznikov (q) (RUS)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Max Alcala Gurri (WC) ()Lilian Marmousez (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (8) (ESP)Jaime Caldes (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlex Barrena (4) ()
Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)
Aleksandre Metreveli (3) (GEO)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
6-0 7-5
SFAleksandre Metreveli (3) (GEO)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Franco Emanuel Egea (2) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
6-4 6-2
SFAlex Barrena (4) ()
Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)
Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)
Matvey Minin (RUS)
7-5 6-4
QFAleksandre Metreveli (3) (GEO)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)
6-2 6-0
QFAlex Barrena (4) ()
Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)
Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)
Stefanos Sakellaridis ()
6-2 6-3
QFYan Bondarevskiy (RUS)
Matvey Minin (RUS)
Jaime Caldes (ALT) (ESP)
Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)
6-1 4-6 10-2
QFFranco Emanuel Egea (2) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)
Kirill Mishkin ()
6-3 7-5
R16Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)
Stefanos Sakellaridis ()
Frode Neumann (WC) ()
Ilya Rudiukov ()
6-3 6-4
R16Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)
Matvey Minin (RUS)
Max Alcala Gurri ()
Manish Sureshkumar (IND)
6-4 6-3
R16Alex Barrena (4) ()
Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)
Diego Barreto Sanchez ()
Mario MANSILLA Diez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Jaime Caldes (ALT) (ESP)
Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)
Francesco Passaro (1) (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
6-2 2-6 10-6
R16Aleksandre Metreveli (3) (GEO)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Maks Kasnikowski ()
Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa ()
w/o
R16Vitali Chvets (BLR)
Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)
Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (WC) (ESP)
Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)
Kirill Mishkin ()
Nil Regas Luis (WC) ()
Noah Regas Luis ()
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Franco Emanuel Egea (2) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
Guy Den Heijer ()
Niels Visker ()
2-6 7-6(5) 10-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franco Emanuel Egea (q) (ARG)Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)6-7(4) 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q1Mario MANSILLA Diez (q) (ESP)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (q) (ARG)Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Guy Den Heijer (q) ()Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Enzo Wallart (q) (FRA)Pol Fernandez (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Zakhar Trapeznikov (q) (RUS)Matvey Minin (RUS)6-7(5) 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q1Lucas Bouquet (q) (FRA)Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)4-6 6-2 10-1[H2H]
Q1Bruno PUJOL Navarro (q) (ESP)Nicolas Parizzia ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guy Den Heijer (q) ()Samir Hamza Reguig ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (q) (ARG)Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)6-4 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)Nil Regas Luis ()6-7(5) 6-0 10-4[H2H]
Q2Mario MANSILLA Diez (q) (ESP)Noah Lopez ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (DZA)6-7(8) 6-0 10-2[H2H]
Q2Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)Pedro Iamachkine (PER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Franco Emanuel Egea (q) (ARG)Vitali Chvets (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)Areg Stepanian ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pol Fernandez (ESP)Kenneth Rabinad Vila ()7-6(7) 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Parizzia ()Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bruno PUJOL Navarro (q) (ESP)Peetu Pohjola (FIN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucas Bouquet (q) (FRA)Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)Alex Barrena ()7-5 ret.[H2H]
Q2Zakhar Trapeznikov (q) (RUS)Alvaro BUENO Gil (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Matvey Minin (RUS)Ilya Rudiukov ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Enzo Wallart (q) (FRA)Xavi Matas Ortega ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nil Regas Luis ()Maxim Eyers ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)Axel Herberg ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (q) (ARG)Francesc Costa Otal ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Guy Den Heijer (q) ()Ervin Haris Eminefendic (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samir Hamza Reguig ()Lluc SERRAT Vinolas (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Areg Stepanian ()Guillem Puentes Gabriel ()2-6 6-2 14-12[H2H]
Q3Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Noah Lopez ()Valentin Lapalu ()5-7 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q3Mario MANSILLA Diez (q) (ESP)Kirill Mishkin ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)Xavier Sarda Marti ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lamine Ouahab (DZA)Tadas Babelis (LAT)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pedro Iamachkine (PER)Vishal Gautam ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vitali Chvets (BLR)Jamie Krattiger ()7-6(3) 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Franco Emanuel Egea (q) (ARG)David Naharro ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)Juan Perello Cabezas ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pol Fernandez (ESP)Niels Visker ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero (CAN)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Peetu Pohjola (FIN)Pavel Kravchenko (RUS)3-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q3Bruno PUJOL Navarro (q) (ESP)Artem Pashchenko ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Bouquet (q) (FRA)Maximiliano ROMAN Mayorga (CHI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)Gerard Oltra Guiral ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)Stefanos Sakellaridis ()2-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q3Alex Barrena ()Emiliano Jorquera ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zakhar Trapeznikov (q) (RUS)Alex Alvarez ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alvaro BUENO Gil (ESP)David Puig Molin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ilya Rudiukov ()Bernardo Bueno ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matvey Minin (RUS)Arthur VAN DER Kooij (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Enzo Wallart (q) (FRA)Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Xavi Matas Ortega ()Frode Neumann ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kenneth Rabinad Vila ()Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Parizzia ()Zhenxiong Dong ()7-5 6-1[H2H]