ATP M15 Gimcheon, Wk. 25 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Gimcheon, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Gimcheon, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2019-06-17Hard
OutdoorKorea (South)
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Gimcheon, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSeong Chan Hong (7) (KOR)Yuta Shimizu (1) (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFYuta Shimizu (1) (JPN)Sanhui Shin (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFSeong Chan Hong (7) (KOR)Ryota Tanuma (6) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFSanhui Shin (KOR)Yeongseok Jeong (q) (KOR)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFSeong Chan Hong (7) (KOR)Taisei Ichikawa (JR) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFRyota Tanuma (6) (JPN)Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)6-2 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFYuta Shimizu (1) (JPN)Takuto Niki (5) (JPN)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)Oh-Hee Kwon (q) ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Seong Chan Hong (7) (KOR)Minjong Park (q) (KOR)6-7(1) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Yeongseok Jeong (q) (KOR)Andrej Glvac (3) (SVK)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Sanhui Shin (KOR)Jung-Woong Na ()5-7 6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Yuta Shimizu (1) (JPN)Jean Thirouin (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (5) (JPN)Seon Yong Han (JR) (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ryota Tanuma (6) (JPN)Yong-Kyu Lim ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Taisei Ichikawa (JR) (JPN)Ju-Hae Moon (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Minjong Park (q) (KOR)Dong Ju Kim (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ryota Tanuma (6) (JPN)Jaewoo Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrej Glvac (3) (SVK)Junhyun Lee (WC) ()6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Taisei Ichikawa (JR) (JPN)Thomas Fancutt (4) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim ()Uisung Park (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)Jin Sung Han (WC) (KOR)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sanhui Shin (KOR)Seong-Gook Oh (8) (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jean Thirouin (USA)Cing-Yang Meng ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na ()Seong Taek Im (q) (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Seong Chan Hong (7) (KOR)Sung Hun Kim (q) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Seon Yong Han (JR) (KOR)Dominik Palan (q) ()7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yeongseok Jeong (q) (KOR)Shao-Fan Liu ()2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuta Shimizu (1) (JPN)Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (q) ()Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ju-Hae Moon (q) ()Chanchin Sookton-Eng (q) ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (5) (JPN)Conor Berg (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Matthew Mendez (USA)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-8
SFJae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
6-3 6-3
SFMatthew Mendez (USA)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon ()
6-4 6-2
QFMatthew Mendez (USA)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
Jin Sung Han (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
6-3 7-6(3)
QFYoung Seok Kim (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon ()
Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)
Seita Watanabe (JPN)
6-4 2-6 10-8
QFJae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Shao-Fan Liu ()
Cing-Yang Meng ()
6-0 6-3
QFTae-Woo Lee (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
Jung-Woong Na ()
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
6-3 7-5
R16Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon ()
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
6-3 6-1
R16Jin Sung Han (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)
Uisung Park (KOR)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Matthew Mendez (USA)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Jung-Woong Na ()
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
Andrej Glvac (SVK)
Dominik Palan ()
6-3 6-3
R16Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
David Barclay (AUS)
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Shao-Fan Liu ()
Cing-Yang Meng ()
Seon Yong Han (KOR)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
5-7 7-5 10-8
R16Jae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)
Seita Watanabe (JPN)
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Sanhui Shin (KOR)
6-3 2-6 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominik Palan (q) ()Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sung Hun Kim (q) (KOR)Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)6-1 0-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Ju-Hae Moon (q) ()Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Minjong Park (q) (KOR)Ren Nakamura (JPN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Chanchin Sookton-Eng (q) ()Matthew Mendez (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Oh-Hee Kwon (q) ()Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yeongseok Jeong (q) (KOR)Jae-Won Choi ()6-4 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Seong Taek Im (q) (KOR)Seita Watanabe (JPN)6-3 6-7(5) 14-12[H2H]
Q3Oh-Hee Kwon (q) ()Woo Young Lee (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seong Taek Im (q) (KOR)Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)5-7 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Sung Hun Kim (q) (KOR)Young Seok Kim (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)Kangjae Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (JPN)Sam Ryan Ziegann ()2-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)Suk Hyun Choo ()3-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Yeongseok Jeong (q) (KOR)Seong Jae Han (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chanchin Sookton-Eng (q) ()Seongbin Sim (KOR)7-6(5) 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Matthew Mendez (USA)Min Hyun Lee (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jae-Won Choi ()Winter Meagher (AUS)7-6(0) 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ju-Hae Moon (q) ()Ken Onishi (JPN)2-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Seita Watanabe (JPN)David Barclay (AUS)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Minjong Park (q) (KOR)Geun Jun Kim (KOR)7-5 3-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)Dylan Seong Kwan Kim ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominik Palan (q) ()Jungwon Park ()6-2 6-4[H2H]