ATP M15 Gimcheon, Wk. 24 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Gimcheon, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Gimcheon, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2019-06-10Hard
OutdoorKorea (South)
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Gimcheon, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYuta Shimizu (1) (JPN)Jean Thirouin (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFJean Thirouin (USA)Thomas Fancutt (3) (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFYuta Shimizu (1) (JPN)Yong-Kyu Lim ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJean Thirouin (USA)Seon Yong Han (JR) (KOR)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFThomas Fancutt (3) (AUS)Sung Jun Park (q) ()6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFYuta Shimizu (1) (JPN)Seong Chan Hong (7) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFYong-Kyu Lim ()Min-Kyu Song (4) ()w/o[H2H]
R16Yong-Kyu Lim ()Artur Shakhnubaryan (q) (RUS)5-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Seon Yong Han (JR) (KOR)Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Yuta Shimizu (1) (JPN)Sanhui Shin (KOR)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Seong Chan Hong (7) (KOR)Ken Onishi (q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jean Thirouin (USA)Jung-Woong Na ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Thomas Fancutt (3) (AUS)Dominik Palan ()7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sung Jun Park (q) ()Seong-Gook Oh (8) (KOR)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Min-Kyu Song (4) ()Uisung Park (KOR)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuta Shimizu (1) (JPN)Ju-Hae Moon ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jean Thirouin (USA)Minjong Park (WC) (KOR)4-6 6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Sung Jun Park (q) ()Seongbin Sim (q) (KOR)7-6(5) 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Thomas Fancutt (3) (AUS)Jeong Heon Lee (q) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dominik Palan ()Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Seong-Gook Oh (8) (KOR)Seita Watanabe (q) (JPN)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim ()Suk Hyun Choo (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sanhui Shin (KOR)Sung Hun Kim (q) (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na ()Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ken Onishi (q) (JPN)Cing-Yang Meng ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Seong Chan Hong (7) (KOR)Wanseok Kang (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Min-Kyu Song (4) ()Hyun Sik Go (q) (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Seon Yong Han (JR) (KOR)Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)Takuto Niki (5) (JPN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Artur Shakhnubaryan (q) (RUS)Sora Fukuda (6) (JPN)7-6(7) 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Uisung Park (KOR)Young Seok Kim (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
7-6(4) 6-3
SFJae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Sanhui Shin (KOR)
6-1 1-6 10-6
SFThomas Fancutt (AUS)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim ()
6-4 7-6(3)
QFJae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Cing-Yang Meng ()
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
6-1 6-1
QFThomas Fancutt (AUS)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Geon Ju Shin (KOR)
w/o
QFTae-Woo Lee (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim ()
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
6-4 6-4
QFSeong Chan Hong (KOR)
Sanhui Shin (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
Min-Kyu Song ()
w/o
R16Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim ()
Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Yong-Kyu Lim ()
Min-Kyu Song ()
Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)
Dae-Hee Lee ()
6-2 6-0
R16Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Sanhui Shin (KOR)
Seon Yong Han (KOR)
Jung-Woong Na ()
6-2 6-4
R16Cing-Yang Meng ()
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Seita Watanabe (JPN)
6-3 6-7(3) 13-11
R16Jae-Won Choi ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
Jin Sung Han (KOR)
Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Geon Ju Shin (KOR)
Ken Onishi (JPN)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
6-3 6-7(6) 12-10
R16Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)
Uisung Park (KOR)
7-6(1) 3-6 11-9
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
Dominik Palan ()
Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS)
7-5 ret.
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sung Jun Park (q) ()Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Seongbin Sim (q) (KOR)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ken Onishi (q) (JPN)Seunghun Shin (KOR)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Artur Shakhnubaryan (q) (RUS)Jaeheon Yoon (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Seita Watanabe (q) (JPN)Hyung-Chan Lim ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hyun Sik Go (q) (KOR)Jungwon Park ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jeong Heon Lee (q) (KOR)Geun Jun Kim (KOR)2-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q1Sung Hun Kim (q) (KOR)Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)7-5 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Artur Shakhnubaryan (q) (RUS)Woo Young Lee (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seunghun Shin (KOR)Kangjae Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sung Jun Park (q) ()Dong Ju Kim (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ken Onishi (q) (JPN)Suk Ann (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Seongbin Sim (q) (KOR)Ho-Min Kang (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)Jaewoo Kim (KOR)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Seita Watanabe (q) (JPN)Jin Sung Han (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hyung-Chan Lim ()Min Seong Kim ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)Yu-Seob Kim (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sung Hun Kim (q) (KOR)Seungri Choi (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hyun Sik Go (q) (KOR)Jae-Won Choi ()6-4 3-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Jungwon Park ()Hyeon Il Jung (KOR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Geun Jun Kim (KOR)Chen Chang (TPE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jeong Heon Lee (q) (KOR)Seong Jae Han (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jaeheon Yoon (KOR)Dylan Seong Kwan Kim ()6-1 1-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()Dae-Hee Lee ()6-2 6-2[H2H]