ATP M15 Genova, Wk. 24 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Genova, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Genova, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2021-06-14Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Genova, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLuca Nardi (WC) ()Johan Nikles (3) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJohan Nikles (3) (SUI)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFLuca Nardi (WC) ()Giovanni Fonio (4) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFEdoardo Eremin (ITA)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJohan Nikles (3) (SUI)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (8) (ROU)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFGiovanni Fonio (4) (ITA)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (6) (FRA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFLuca Nardi (WC) ()Remy Bertola (q) ()2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Federico Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Davide Galoppini (ITA)Mateus Alves (2001) (7) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Johan Nikles (3) (SUI)Pedro Boscardin Dias ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dragos Nicolae Madaras (8) (ROU)Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Johan Sebastien Tatlot (6) (FRA)Leopold Zima (q) (_GE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Giovanni Fonio (4) (ITA)Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Luca Nardi (WC) ()Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Remy Bertola (q) ()Dali Blanch ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Julian Ocleppo (1) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (ITA)Alexander Weis (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mateus Alves (2001) (7) ()Pietro Rondoni (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Johan Nikles (3) (SUI)Maxime Mora (q) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Pedro Boscardin Dias ()Marcello Serafini (LL) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Kirill Kivattsev (q) (RUS)6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Dragos Nicolae Madaras (8) (ROU)Andrea Basso (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Johan Sebastien Tatlot (6) (FRA)Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Leopold Zima (q) (_GE)Alessandro Ceppellini (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Giovanni Fonio (4) (ITA)Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Cristian Rodriguez (5) (COL)6-0 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Luca Nardi (WC) ()Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dali Blanch ()Riccardo Tavilla (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Remy Bertola (q) ()Rayane Roumane (2) (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRemy Bertola (4) ()
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
6-3 7-5
SFJuan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Ignacio Monzon (3) (ARG)
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)
6-2 6-2
SFRemy Bertola (4) ()
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
2-6 6-3 10-2
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFIgnacio Monzon (3) (ARG)
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)
Gabriele Piraino (WC) ()
Giorgio Tabacco ()
6-0 6-2
QFRemy Bertola (4) ()
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Raphael Baltensperger ()
Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg ()
6-2 7-6(8)
QFLuigi Sorrentino (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
Andrea Basso (ITA)
Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (1) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Ronan Joncour (ALT) (FRA)
Paul Valsecchi (FRA)
6-0 6-4
R16Johan Nikles (SUI)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
7-6(12) 6-3
R16Ignacio Monzon (3) (ARG)
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Gabriele Piraino (WC) ()
Giorgio Tabacco ()
Davide Cortimiglia (WC) ()
Tommaso Lippolis ()
7-5 6-2
R16Raphael Baltensperger ()
Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg ()
Filippo Verdese (WC) ()
Guglielmo Verdese ()
6-2 6-7(5) 10-7
R16Remy Bertola (4) ()
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)
davide Pozzi (ITA)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Andrea Basso (ITA)
Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (2) (ITA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (q) ()Gabriele Piraino ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)Ronan Joncour (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Remy Bertola (q) ()Pascal Meis (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)Marco Miceli (ITA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Maxime Mora (q) (FRA)Marcello Serafini (LL) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Leopold Zima (q) (_GE)Mirko Martinez (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kirill Kivattsev (q) (RUS)Tomas Jirousek ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Piraino ()Simone Roncalli (ITA)6-2 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (q) ()Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Ronan Joncour (FRA)Filippo Moroni ()5-7 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)Marco Micali (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Remy Bertola (q) ()Guglielmo Cavo ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pascal Meis (GER)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Ricca (q) (ITA)Giacomo Nosei ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Miceli (ITA)Matteo Micali (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcello Serafini (LL) ()Ignacio Monzon (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxime Mora (q) (FRA)Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)6-7(1) 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Mirko Martinez (SUI)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leopold Zima (q) (_GE)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)6-1 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Kirill Kivattsev (q) (RUS)Raphael Baltensperger ()7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Tomas Jirousek ()Simon Beaupain (BEL)4-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Manfred Fellin (ITA)5-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)Giorgio Tabacco ()3-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]