ATP M15 Forbach, Wk. 40 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Forbach, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Forbach, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2020-09-28Carpet
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Forbach, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAntoine Cornut-Chauvinc (6) (FRA)Michael Geerts (3) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAntoine Cornut-Chauvinc (6) (FRA)Alexander Erler (7) (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFMichael Geerts (3) (BEL)Elmar Ejupovic (8) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAntoine Cornut-Chauvinc (6) (FRA)Igor Sijsling (1) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Erler (7) (AUT)Antoine Bellier (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Geerts (3) (BEL)Joshua Dous Karpenschif (WC) ()3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFElmar Ejupovic (8) (GER)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (1) (NLD)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (6) (FRA)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Antoine Bellier (SUI)Louis Dussin (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Erler (7) (AUT)Hugo Schott (q) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Joshua Dous Karpenschif (WC) ()Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)7-6(1) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Michael Geerts (3) (BEL)Robert Strombachs ()4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Elmar Ejupovic (8) (GER)Roy Smith (USA)3-6 7-6(4) ret.[H2H]
R16Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)Tobias Simon (2) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (1) (NLD)Raphael Baltensperger (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexis Gautier (FRA)Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Karlo Cubelic (q) (_GE)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (6) (FRA)Arthur Bouquier (WC) ()6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (SUI)Strong Kirchheimer (4) (USA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Louis Dussin (WC) (FRA)Jakub Paul (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Schott (q) (FRA)Clement Tabur (FRA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Erler (7) (AUT)Kai Lemstra (q) (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joshua Dous Karpenschif (WC) ()David Pichler (5) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Hendrik Jebens (q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Robert Strombachs ()Vasil Kirkov (USA)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (3) (BEL)Boris Fassbender (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Elmar Ejupovic (8) (GER)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Roy Smith (USA)Luca Castelnuovo (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)Ugo Blanchet (q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tobias Simon (2) (GER)Arthur Reymond (FRA)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuca Castelnuovo (1) ()
Jakub Paul (SUI)
Arthur Bouquier ()
Louis Dussin (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFLuca Castelnuovo (1) ()
Jakub Paul (SUI)
Patrik Hartmeier (SUI)
Kai Lemstra (_GE)
6-2 7-5
SFArthur Bouquier ()
Louis Dussin (FRA)
Alexander Erler (2) (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
3-6 6-1 10-4
QFLuca Castelnuovo (1) ()
Jakub Paul (SUI)
Ugo Blanchet (WC) (FRA)
Joshua Dous Karpenschif ()
7-6(12) 6-3
QFPatrik Hartmeier (SUI)
Kai Lemstra (_GE)
Mats Hermans (3) ()
Glenn Smits (NLD)
7-6(9) 1-6 10-6
QFArthur Bouquier ()
Louis Dussin (FRA)
Alafia Ayeni (USA)
Roy Smith (USA)
3-6 6-2 10-3
QFAlexander Erler (2) (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Karlo Cubelic (_GE)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
6-3 6-4
R16Luca Castelnuovo (1) ()
Jakub Paul (SUI)
Antoine Monaco (WC) (FRA)
Antoine Vincent (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Ugo Blanchet (WC) (FRA)
Joshua Dous Karpenschif ()
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Mats Hermans (3) ()
Glenn Smits (NLD)
Boris Fassbender (FRA)
Hugo Schott (FRA)
7-6(2) 5-7 10-8
R16Patrik Hartmeier (SUI)
Kai Lemstra (_GE)
Samuel Brosset (ALT) (FRA)
Charles Minc (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alafia Ayeni (USA)
Roy Smith (USA)
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)
Arthur Reymond (FRA)
2-6 7-6(4) 11-9
R16Arthur Bouquier ()
Louis Dussin (FRA)
Vitaliy Sachko (4) (UKR)
Robert Strombachs ()
7-6(2) 3-6 10-8
R16Karlo Cubelic (_GE)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
Hendrik Jebens ()
Niklas Schell (_GE)
5-7 6-4 12-10
R16Alexander Erler (2) (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Maxence Broville (WC) (FRA)
Julien DE Cuyper (FRA)
6-2 3-6 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luca Castelnuovo (q) ()Alexis Canter (GBR)5-7 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q1Raphael Baltensperger (q) ()Patrik Hartmeier (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karlo Cubelic (q) (_GE)Alafia Ayeni (USA)5-7 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Ugo Blanchet (q) (FRA)Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 12-10[H2H]
Q1Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)Samuel Brosset (FRA)4-6 6-3 12-10[H2H]
Q1Kai Lemstra (q) (_GE)Niklas Schell (_GE)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Hugo Schott (q) (FRA)Daniel DE Jonge (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hendrik Jebens (q) ()Amaury Raynel ()7-6(4) 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Luca Castelnuovo (q) ()Quin Verstegen (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexis Canter (GBR)Lars Johann (_GE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Raphael Baltensperger (q) ()Igor Solomatin (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patrik Hartmeier (SUI)Lucas Magnaudet ()7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alafia Ayeni (USA)Antoine Vincent (FRA)4-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Karlo Cubelic (q) (_GE)Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ugo Blanchet (q) (FRA)Maxence Broville (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)Antoine Monaco (FRA)4-6 6-1 12-10[H2H]
Q3Samuel Brosset (FRA)Milan Welte (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yannik Steinegger (q) (SUI)Jakob Schnaitter ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kai Lemstra (q) (_GE)Kenneth Raisma (EST)6-7(8) 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Niklas Schell (_GE)Julien DE Cuyper (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hugo Schott (q) (FRA)Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 10-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel DE Jonge (NLD)Charles Minc (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amaury Raynel ()Simon Beaupain (BEL)3-6 6-3 12-10[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Jebens (q) ()Tom Biston (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]