ATP M15 Forbach, Wk. 39 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Forbach, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Forbach, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2022-09-26Carpet
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Forbach, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIlya Snitari (5) ()Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFIlya Snitari (5) ()Sebastian Gima (6) ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFOleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFIlya Snitari (5) ()Nicholas David Ionel (1) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFSebastian Gima (6) ()Gabriel Donev ()6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFVasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)Kai Wehnelt (3) ()6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
QFOleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)Obrad Markovski ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicholas David Ionel (1) (ROU)Leonardo Catani ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ilya Snitari (5) ()Ioan Alexandru Chirita (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriel Donev ()Valerio Perruzza (q) ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sebastian Gima (6) ()Simone Agostini ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)Calin Manda (7) (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Kai Wehnelt (3) ()Valentin Vanta (q) (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)Dragos Nicolae Cazacu (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Obrad Markovski ()Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Nicholas David Ionel (1) (ROU)Razvan Baiant (q) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Leonardo Catani ()Bogdan Borza (ROU)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ioan Alexandru Chirita (WC) ()Yanaki Milev ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilya Snitari (5) ()Vlad Cristian Breazu (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriel Donev ()Gabi Adrian Boitan (4) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Valerio Perruzza (q) ()Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Simone Agostini ()Vlad Stoica (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Gima (6) ()Benedikt Henning ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Calin Manda (7) (ROU)Kristjan Tamm (EST)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)Alessio Zanotti (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Valentin Vanta (q) (ROU)Christian Teszari (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kai Wehnelt (3) ()Vlad Andrei Dumitru (WC) (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dragos Nicolae Cazacu (WC) ()Petr Nesterov (8) ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Obrad Markovski ()Adrian Mateo Bejenaru ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (2) (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUndecided
Vasile Antonescu (2) (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
w/o
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-7(3) 6-2 10-2
SFVasile Antonescu (2) (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
Undecided
6-1 4-6 10-7
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-0 6-0
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-2
QFUndecided
Nicolo Pozzani ()
Alessio Zanotti ()
6-4 7-6(4)
QFVasile Antonescu (2) (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
Undecided
4-6 7-6(5) 10-3
R16Undecided
Leonardo Catani (ALT) ()
Horst Rieder (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-2
R16Nicolo Pozzani ()
Alessio Zanotti ()
Undecided
6-3 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
3-6 6-2 10-6
R16Vasile Antonescu (2) (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
Undecided
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valentin Vanta (q) (ROU)Mihai Razvan Marinescu ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)Stefan Adrian Andreescu ()3-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q1Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie (q) ()Filip Gabriel Bara ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Razvan Baiant (q) (CAN)Vasil Yehorov (UKR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vlad Cristian Breazu (q) ()Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valerio Perruzza (q) ()Alexandru Luca ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alessio Zanotti (q) ()Horst Rieder (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Andrei Cuceu ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mihai Razvan Marinescu ()Nicolas Hollender ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valentin Vanta (q) (ROU)Luca Preda ()6-3 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefan Adrian Andreescu ()Dario Alexandru Ciobotaru ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filip Gabriel Bara ()Nicolo Pozzani ()6-3 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie (q) ()Radu Daniel Florea ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Razvan Baiant (q) (CAN)Dusan Bajic ()7-5 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Vasil Yehorov (UKR)Radu Florin Macovei (ROU)6-4 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Vlad Cristian Breazu (q) ()Darius Petrescu ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Filip (ROU)Michael Strestian Stamati ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valerio Perruzza (q) ()Juan Cruz Martin Manzano ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandru Luca ()Dragomir Draganov ()6-7(1) 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q2Horst Rieder (ITA)Radu David Turcanu ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessio Zanotti (q) ()Ioan Alexandru Teglas ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Carlo Cataldi ()6-3 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Andrei Cuceu ()Carel Pieter Wessel ()6-7(2) 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Mihai Razvan Marinescu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Hollender ()Cosmin Ontica (ROU)3-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q3Luca Preda ()Mihnea Petru Zaharia ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valentin Vanta (q) (ROU)Victor Alexandru Slavescu ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)Lazar Dokov (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dario Alexandru Ciobotaru ()John Suvor ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefan Adrian Andreescu ()Ilie Babinciuc (MDA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Nicolo Pozzani ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Gabriel Bara ()Matei Adrian Popa ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Radu Daniel Florea ()Alexandru Cristian Dumitru ()2-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q3Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie (q) ()Mihail Mario Alexandru Pop ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Razvan Baiant (q) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dusan Bajic ()Stefan Eduard Dumitru ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vasil Yehorov (UKR)Martin Tishev ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Radu Florin Macovei (ROU)Cristian Magureanu ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vlad Cristian Breazu (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darius Petrescu ()Andreas-Ernest Mulner ()7-5 4-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Strestian Stamati ()Radu Ioan Popa (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (ROU)Peter Samosi (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valerio Perruzza (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Cruz Martin Manzano ()Robert Beznea ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dragomir Draganov ()Rafael Grosu ()6-3 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Luca ()Egor Matvievici (MDA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Horst Rieder (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Radu David Turcanu ()Bogdan Andrei Precupescu ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ioan Alexandru Teglas ()Gabriel Lucian Cristache ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alessio Zanotti (q) ()Andrei-Cristian Jinga ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlo Cataldi ()George Cosma ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Carel Pieter Wessel ()Dan Radu Munteanu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrei Cuceu ()Allan Dimov ()6-3 6-1[H2H]