ATP M15 Fayetteville, Wk. 38 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Fayetteville, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Fayetteville, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2021-09-20Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Fayetteville, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuncheng Shang ()Mark Whitehouse (7) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFJuncheng Shang ()Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFMark Whitehouse (7) (GBR)Henry Patten (q) ()1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMark Whitehouse (7) (GBR)Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFJuncheng Shang ()Toby Alex Kodat (4) ()2-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFGabi Adrian Boitan (ROU)Pedro VIVES Marcos (8) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFHenry Patten (q) ()Paul Jubb (2) (GBR)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Juncheng Shang ()Finn Bass (q) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Henry Patten (q) ()Sander Jong (LL) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Paul Jubb (2) (GBR)Alexandre Reco (WC) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mark Whitehouse (7) (GBR)Florian Broska (q) (_GE)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU)Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (q) ()Inaki Montes-De La Torre (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Pedro VIVES Marcos (8) (ESP)John Mcnally (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Toby Alex Kodat (4) ()Liam Draxl (CAN)6-3 3-3 ret.[H2H]
R32John Mcnally (USA)Nicolas Rousset (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandre Reco (WC) (FRA)Victor Lilov ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)Tomas Jirousek ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Juncheng Shang ()Nathan Ponwith (USA)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Toby Alex Kodat (4) ()Ezekiel Clark (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Liam Draxl (CAN)Alexander Brown (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro VIVES Marcos (8) (ESP)Blu Baker (q) ()6-7(0) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (q) ()Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sander Jong (LL) ()Karlis Ozolins ()4-6 6-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Florian Broska (q) (_GE)Tyler Zink (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU)Aleksa Bucan (WC) (SRI)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Paul Jubb (2) (GBR)Gianni Ross (q) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mark Whitehouse (7) (GBR)Ryan Shane (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Inaki Montes-De La Torre (q) ()Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Finn Bass (q) (GBR)Martin Damm (5) (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Henry Patten (q) ()Omni Kumar (6) (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexandre Reco (FRA)
Nicolas Rousset (FRA)
Abraham Asaba (2) (GHA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-6
SFAbraham Asaba (2) (GHA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Tomas Jirousek ()
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
w/o
SFAlexandre Reco (FRA)
Nicolas Rousset (FRA)
Toby Alex Kodat (1) ()
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
6-3 4-6 10-5
QFToby Alex Kodat (1) ()
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
Aleksa Bucan (ALT) (SRI)
Avery Zavala ()
6-4 4-6 11-9
QFAlexandre Reco (FRA)
Nicolas Rousset (FRA)
Finn Bass (GBR)
Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
QFTomas Jirousek ()
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
Martin Damm (3) (CZE)
Tyler Zink (USA)
5-7 7-6(4) 10-8
QFAbraham Asaba (2) (GHA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Charles Broom (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
1-6 6-2 10-8
R16Charles Broom (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
Oscar Pinto Sansano (WC) ()
Riccardo Trione ()
6-2 6-2
R16Martin Damm (3) (CZE)
Tyler Zink (USA)
Nathan Ponwith (USA)
Ryan Shane (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Finn Bass (GBR)
Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)
Hunter Harrison (WC) (USA)
Jake Sweeney ()
6-4 6-3
R16Aleksa Bucan (ALT) (SRI)
Avery Zavala ()
Adrien Burdet (WC) ()
Melvin Manuel ()
6-4 3-6 10-3
R16Toby Alex Kodat (1) ()
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
Chad Kissell (USA)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Abraham Asaba (2) (GHA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Liam Draxl (CAN)
Noah Schachter (USA)
3-6 6-3 11-9
R16Tomas Jirousek ()
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
Joshua Bortnick (ALT) ()
Foster Rogers ()
6-4 6-1
R16Alexandre Reco (FRA)
Nicolas Rousset (FRA)
Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (4) (_BO)
Sander Jong ()
6-1 3-6 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Inaki Montes-De La Torre (q) ()Oscar Pinto Sansano ()3-6 7-6(4) 10-2[H2H]
Q1Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (q) ()Noah Schachter (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Henry Patten (q) ()Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gianni Ross (q) (USA)Charles Broom (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Finn Bass (q) (GBR)Sander Jong (LL) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Florian Broska (q) (_GE)Davide Tortora ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()Kody Pearson (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Blu Baker (q) ()Nemanja Malesevic (BIH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()Hunter Harrison (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Florian Broska (q) (_GE)Kiranpal Pannu ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Henry Patten (q) ()Matthew Vos ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Noah Schachter (USA)Adrien Burdet ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (q) ()Carles Hernandez ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Pinto Sansano ()Bradley Paliska ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Charles Broom (GBR)Foster Rogers ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gianni Ross (q) (USA)Jake Sweeney ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Blu Baker (q) ()Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (_BO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nemanja Malesevic (BIH)Mathieu Scaglia (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sander Jong (LL) ()Parth Aggarwal (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Finn Bass (q) (GBR)Riccardo Trione ()6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Davide Tortora ()Chad Kissell (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kody Pearson (AUS)Vladislav Melnic (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()Melvin Manuel ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Inaki Montes-De La Torre (q) ()Avery Zavala ()6-1 6-1[H2H]