ATP M15 East Lansing, Wk. 46 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 East Lansing, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 East Lansing, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2021-11-15Hard
IndoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 East Lansing, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRaymond Sarmiento (1) (USA)Gabriel Diallo ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFRaymond Sarmiento (1) (USA)Alexander Brown (3) (USA)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFGabriel Diallo ()Alex Knaff (q) (LUX)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFRaymond Sarmiento (1) (USA)Sebastian Gima (5) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Brown (3) (USA)Nino Ehrenschneider (q) ()6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAlex Knaff (q) (LUX)Colin Sinclair (4) (AUS)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFGabriel Diallo ()Matt Kuhar (q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Raymond Sarmiento (1) (USA)Shunsuke Mitsui (q) ()4-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Sebastian Gima (5) ()Ozan Colak ()1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Brown (3) (USA)Garrett Johns (USA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Nino Ehrenschneider (q) ()Carson Gates (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Alex Knaff (q) (LUX)Ronald Hohmann (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Colin Sinclair (4) (AUS)Alexandre ROTSAERT (WC) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriel Diallo ()Andres Andrade (q) (ECU)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R16Matt Kuhar (q) (USA)Andrew Fenty ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Raymond Sarmiento (1) (USA)Yankel Zemel (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Shunsuke Mitsui (q) ()Joshua Peck (CAN)0-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ozan Colak ()Jack Anthrop ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Gima (5) ()Alexander Bernard ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Brown (3) (USA)Niroop Vallabhaneni (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Garrett Johns (USA)A.j. Catanzariti (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Carson Gates (WC) ()Dhruv Sunish (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nino Ehrenschneider (q) ()Ryan Shane (6) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ronald Hohmann (q) ()Brandon Walkin (7) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Knaff (q) (LUX)William Bushamuka (COD)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alexandre ROTSAERT (WC) (USA)Matthew Che (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Colin Sinclair (4) (AUS)Nico Mostardi (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriel Diallo ()Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (8) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andres Andrade (q) (ECU)Max Sheldon (WC) ()7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrew Fenty ()Siddhant Banthia ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Matt Kuhar (q) (USA)Jean Thirouin (2) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChad Kissell (USA)
Joshua Sheehy ()
Ozan Colak (WC) ()
Jackson Winkler ()
6-4 6-2
SFChad Kissell (USA)
Joshua Sheehy ()
Gabriel Diallo ()
Yankel Zemel (ISR)
6-2 6-4
SFOzan Colak (WC) ()
Jackson Winkler ()
Matt Kuhar (USA)
Dhruv Sunish (IND)
6-3 6-1
QFChad Kissell (USA)
Joshua Sheehy ()
Jarreau Campbell (WC) ()
Nicholas Williams (USA) ()
6-2 6-4
QFGabriel Diallo ()
Yankel Zemel (ISR)
Peter Kuszynski ()
Nico Mostardi ()
6-1 6-4
QFOzan Colak (WC) ()
Jackson Winkler ()
Sebastian Gima (4) ()
Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg ()
6-3 6-2
QFMatt Kuhar (USA)
Dhruv Sunish (IND)
Alex Knaff (2) (LUX)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
4-1 ret.
R16Chad Kissell (USA)
Joshua Sheehy ()
Colin Sinclair (1) (AUS)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
2-6 6-3 10-5
R16Jarreau Campbell (WC) ()
Nicholas Williams (USA) ()
Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)
Matthew Foster-Estwick ()
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Gabriel Diallo ()
Yankel Zemel (ISR)
A.j. Catanzariti (3) (USA)
Joshua Peck (CAN)
6-0 7-6(2)
R16Peter Kuszynski ()
Nico Mostardi ()
Jack Anthrop (WC) ()
Alexander Bernard ()
6-4 6-4
R16Ozan Colak (WC) ()
Jackson Winkler ()
Ronald Hohmann (ALT) ()
Kazuki Matsuno ()
7-5 6-3
R16Sebastian Gima (4) ()
Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg ()
Andres Andrade (ECU)
Johannes Ingildsen ()
6-3 2-6 11-9
R16Matt Kuhar (USA)
Dhruv Sunish (IND)
Radu Mihai Papoe ()
Adit Sinha ()
w/o
R16Alex Knaff (2) (LUX)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
William Bushamuka (COD)
Jordan Parker (GBR)
6-4 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matt Kuhar (q) (USA)Johannes Ingildsen ()6-2 4-6 13-11[H2H]
Q1Ronald Hohmann (q) ()Alexandre Leblanc ()6-7(4) 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q1Niroop Vallabhaneni (q) ()Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)1-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q1Andres Andrade (q) (ECU)Radu Mihai Papoe ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alex Knaff (q) (LUX)Joshua Sheehy ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nino Ehrenschneider (q) ()William Grant (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nico Mostardi (q) ()J Mercer ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Shunsuke Mitsui (q) ()Adit Sinha ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johannes Ingildsen ()Dominic Spicer ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matt Kuhar (q) (USA)Graydon Lair ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Leblanc ()Chad Kissell (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Ronald Hohmann (q) ()Joshua Goodger (GBR)4-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q3Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)Codrin Miller ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Niroop Vallabhaneni (q) ()Peter Kuszynski ()4-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Radu Mihai Papoe ()Joaquin Caballer (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andres Andrade (q) (ECU)Josh Mukherjee ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joshua Sheehy ()Nicholas Herdoiza ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Knaff (q) (LUX)Jackson Winkler ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nino Ehrenschneider (q) ()Oleksiy Arovin (UKR)6-4 6-7(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q3William Grant (USA)Luke Baylis ()6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3J Mercer ()Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nico Mostardi (q) ()Borja Miralles ()3-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Mitsui (q) ()Aditya Vashist (IND)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adit Sinha ()Matthew Foster-Estwick ()6-1 6-1[H2H]